206

Recently Sold Homes in 72921

Section Image
  • /39

    $282,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7404 Star Greig Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,292

    Last Listing Agent Tristian Roberts/ Imelda Hirsch Sudar Group - Ft. Smith

    7404 Star Greig Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /46

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3220 Harmony Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua (JJ) Sweeten Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC.

    3220 Harmony Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /42

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1680 Courtney Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,371

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiney Tilbury McGraw REALTORS

    1680 Courtney Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1232 Big Oak Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,440

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

    1232 Big Oak Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    826 Laurel Way, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,927

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Houck Jim White Realty

    826 Laurel Way, Alma, AR 72921
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1104 Broyles St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,740

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Elwonger Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1104 Broyles St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3001 Coral Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,953

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    3001 Coral Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    134 Lavender Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,213

    Last Listing Agent Kelci Fulmer Jim White Realty

    134 Lavender Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /8

    $38,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    523 London St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3,849,900% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,329

    Last Listing Agent Zack and Shawn Looper Team Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC

    523 London St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /48

    $157,750

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    614 Alma Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,060

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hester Homestead Real Estate

    614 Alma Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $329,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    811 Eagle Crest Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,987

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    811 Eagle Crest Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Sunnyside Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gayer Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    TBD Sunnyside Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /40

    $252,600

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    638 Meadowbrook Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,480

    Last Listing Agent Pendergraft Realty Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    638 Meadowbrook Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    423 Mildred Ct, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,521

    Last Listing Agent Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    423 Mildred Ct, Alma, AR 72921
  • /9

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1737 Riley Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,909

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wasson AROK Realty, LLC

    1737 Riley Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /42

    $226,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    308 Emily Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,674

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Houck Jim White Realty

    308 Emily Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /7

    $40,700

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1403 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,069,900% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,583

1403 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /47

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    820 Avondale Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,110

    Last Listing Agent Shealynn Cantrell The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    820 Avondale Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /14

    $50,600

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    422 London St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,059,900% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,609

422 London St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /4

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2128 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,193

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    2128 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /34

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    632 Meadowbrook Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,057

    Last Listing Agent Pat Satterfield Pat Satterfield Realtors

    632 Meadowbrook Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /52

    $409,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3210 Osprey Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,625

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Kirby The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    3210 Osprey Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /8

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    633 Pecan Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wasson AROK Realty, LLC

    633 Pecan Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /25

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    434 U S 64, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,597

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bottoms Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    434 U S 64, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1600 Bushtown Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,699

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Gilvin Fathom Realty

    1600 Bushtown Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    TBD Lancaster Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chrisco Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Lancaster Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /27

    $92,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5140 Chastain Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Houck Jim White Realty

    5140 Chastain Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /62

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1732 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,291

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gibson McGraw REALTORS

    1732 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1304 Kingswood St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,936

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    1304 Kingswood St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /46

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3109 Twin Lakes Place, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,098

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Schneider Pat Satterfield Realtors

    3109 Twin Lakes Place, Alma, AR 72921
  • /5

    $141,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1026 Broyles St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,358

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Branson Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren

    1026 Broyles St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    111 N Cedar Ave, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,456

    Last Listing Agent Dan Crawford Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    111 N Cedar Ave, Alma, AR 72921
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    720 W Line St, Dyer, AR 72935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,319

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hacker The Heritage Group Real Estate - Barling

    720 W Line St, Dyer, AR 72935
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    117 Lavender Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,238

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hamilton AROK Realty, LLC

    117 Lavender Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $24,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    TBD Firehouse Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $25,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

    TBD Firehouse Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /34

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1200 Dow Jones Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 554 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Hutcherson Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1200 Dow Jones Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1628 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,026

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    1628 N Mountain Grove Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /67

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4922 Hidden Springs Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,957

    Last Listing Agent Angel Clifton Weichert, REALTORS® - The Griffin Company

    4922 Hidden Springs Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /4

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8315 Alma Hwy, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 9.53 Acres
    • $4,460 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Vitale Housing Hotline

    8315 Alma Hwy, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    TBD E Newberry Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $11,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Girvin Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    TBD E Newberry Rd, Alma, AR 72921

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home