206

Recently Sold Homes in 72921

Section Image
  • /43

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1327 Springdale Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,376

    Last Listing Agent Sara Peters Jim White Realty

    1327 Springdale Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1928 Plum Creek Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,023

    Last Listing Agent Pendergraft Realty Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1928 Plum Creek Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    TBD Lamb Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Wade Warnock Real Estate LLC

    TBD Lamb Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /55

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1303 Hoover Way, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,667

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Linam Jimmy Bell Real Estate

    1303 Hoover Way, Alma, AR 72921
  • /60

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1505 Springdale Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,489

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty

    1505 Springdale Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1619 Riley Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,935

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wasson AROK Realty, LLC

    1619 Riley Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    426 Hoyt Ct, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,025

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Flanagan Flanagan Realty

    426 Hoyt Ct, Alma, AR 72921
  • /10

    $42,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2824 Damask Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Sanderson Sanderson & Associates Real Estate

    2824 Damask Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    818 N Cedar Ave, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,353

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Johnson Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    818 N Cedar Ave, Alma, AR 72921
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8828 S Graphic Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,421

    Last Listing Agent Travis Byler NWA Real Estate

    8828 S Graphic Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /64

    $487,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    505 Hatley Dr, Dyer, AR 72935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,329

    Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    505 Hatley Dr, Dyer, AR 72935
  • /43

    $146,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    254 E Main St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,802

    Last Listing Agent James Candelaria Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC.

    254 E Main St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1611 Kimberling Hill Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,143

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    1611 Kimberling Hill Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1429 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,996

    Last Listing Agent Mike and Mika Realty Group Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    1429 Seals St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4603 Old Rudy Rd, Rudy, AR 72952

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,766

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Group Wilson Auction Realty Group

    4603 Old Rudy Rd, Rudy, AR 72952
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6106 Dean Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,132

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Smith Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    6106 Dean Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1029 Church St, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,479

    Last Listing Agent Blake Rogers Jim White Realty, Inc.

    1029 Church St, Alma, AR 72921
  • /18

    $216,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    200 Lavender Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,682

    Last Listing Agent Kelci Fulmer Jim White Realty

    200 Lavender Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /26

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    223 S Main St, Dyer, AR 72935

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,225

    Last Listing Agent Laura McLean Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    223 S Main St, Dyer, AR 72935
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    410 Maplewood Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,862

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fortier Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    410 Maplewood Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    100 Meadors Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,535

    Last Listing Agent Krisha Myers Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC.

    100 Meadors Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /41

    $439,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    304 Stone Mountain Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,069

304 Stone Mountain Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1327 Mountain View Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,136

    Last Listing Agent Sara Peters Jim White Realty

    1327 Mountain View Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Stone Mountain Cir, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $19,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS Fort Smith NON MLS

    TBD Stone Mountain Cir, Alma, AR 72921
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1330 Lakeview Estates Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,134

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Sykes Warnock Real Estate LLC

    1330 Lakeview Estates Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /41

    $412,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    325 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,129

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hamm Epique Realty Arkansas

    325 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    318 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,086

    Last Listing Agent Linda Chambers Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    318 Stone Mountain Loop, Alma, AR 72921
  • /65

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3109 Clear Creek Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,283

    Last Listing Agent Doug and Haley Malena Team Sagely & Edwards Realtors

    3109 Clear Creek Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1833 Gosnell Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,500

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Branson Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren

    1833 Gosnell Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6104 N Highway 71, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,062

    Last Listing Agent Amber Latimer Gibson Real Estate

    6104 N Highway 71, Alma, AR 72921
  • /28

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3611 Blossom Ln, Alma, AR 72921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Peters Jim White Realty

    3611 Blossom Ln, Alma, AR 72921
  • /28

    $156,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    322 Country Lane Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,460

322 Country Lane Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    124 Country Lane Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,084

124 Country Lane Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $16,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Na Unit 1325060, Alma, AR 72744

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $1,886 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    0 Na Unit 1325060, Alma, AR 72744
  • /40

    $243,600

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1363 Red Oak Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,950

1363 Red Oak Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /2

    $162,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2011 Old Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,808

2011 Old Rudy Rd, Alma, AR 72921
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4725 Highway 64 E, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,578

    Last Listing Agent Pat Satterfield Pat Satterfield Realtors

    4725 Highway 64 E, Alma, AR 72921
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    370 Meadors Dr, Alma, AR 72921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,381

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Team Kevin Clifton Real Estate, INC.

    370 Meadors Dr, Alma, AR 72921
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    107 N Kerkendoll St, Dyer, AR 72935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,137

    Last Listing Agent Team Salsbury AROK Realty, LLC

    107 N Kerkendoll St, Dyer, AR 72935
  • /4

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    00 Dean Rd, Alma, AR 72921

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $21,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Beckner The Heritage Group Real Estate Co.

    00 Dean Rd, Alma, AR 72921

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home