4,534

Alma, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $117,791 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hastings St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      208 Hastings St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank McGillis RE/MAX Michigan

  • /52

    $337,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    258 Ruby Ct, Alma, MI 48801

    Beautifully built ranch in the highly sought-after Gemstone Fields subdivision of Alma. Situated on a spacious .36-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a fully fenced backyard with gorgeous wooded views—providing rare privacy while still being close to everything Alma has to offer. The functional, efficient floor plan includes 3 main-floor bedrooms, 2 full baths &

    Alex Billotti EXP REALTY LLC

    258 Ruby Ct, Alma, MI 48801
  • /10

    $93,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2827 N Luce Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,462

    Last Listing Agent David Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

    2827 N Luce Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /25

      Est $259,783 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Gratiot Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      614 Gratiot Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Smoker CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /76

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    1510 Luce Ct, Alma, MI 48801

    This charming, authentic log cabin, built in 1999 and offers over 1,700 square feet of living space. With three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a private ensuite primary, this home blends rustic character with modern comfort. A lofted space overlooks the vaulted ceiling below, while skylights in the living room bathe the interior in natural light. The sunny four-seasons room is

    Brandi Stupica FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    1510 Luce Ct, Alma, MI 48801
  • /45

    $150,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    426 N State St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,137

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    426 N State St, Alma, MI 48801
    • 311 Hastings St, Alma, MI 48801

      Est $231,455 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Hastings St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      311 Hastings St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Frisbie LHC REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    5142 N State Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    3 bed 2 bath ranch home with a partially finished basement.5050 N State RD Alma MI is Included

    Lonnie Mcintosh McIntosh Real Estate LLC

    5142 N State Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /31

    $131,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    111 Wheeler St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,163

    Last Listing Agent Tish Mallory 43 NORTH REALTY

    111 Wheeler St, Alma, MI 48801
    • /63

      Est $232,476 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      610 Woodworth Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tish Mallory 43 NORTH REALTY

  • /24

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    3495 Kali Ln, Alma, MI 48801

    Welcome to this beautiful brand new home just completed! Located in a quiet subdivision in Pine River Twp on almost an acre, close to the highway and city conveniences. Featuring dark blue siding w/stone accent, a 3 car side load garage, a gas fireplace in the living room and a beautiful bay window in the dining room with a slider to the patio. Open floor plan with a spacious kitchen featuring

    Tracy Snyder Impact Real Estate

    3495 Kali Ln, Alma, MI 48801
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    207 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,747

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Dennis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    207 W End St, Alma, MI 48801
    • /26

      Est $168,433 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Walnut St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      214 Walnut St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,250
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Dixon FIRST CHOICE REALTY

  • /6

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $18,333 per Acre

    248 Ruby Ct, Alma, MI 48801

    BUILD YOUR DREAMS HERE! START FRESH, START NEW. YOUR DREAM HOME STARTS HERE AT GEMSTONE FIELDS. BUILD YOUR NEW HOME ON LARGE LOTS IN A WALK AND BIKE FRIENDLY SUBDIVISION WITH A CENTRAL PARK. ENJOY SUBURBAN LIVING WHILE BEING NEAR THE GRATIOT COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS, PINE RIVER MILL POND, AND THE DOWNTOWN ALMA AREA FOR ACCESS TO ALL ACTIVITIES, ALL YEAR ROUND. FUTURE HOME MUST BE BUILT BE OAKRIDGE HOMES

    Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    248 Ruby Ct, Alma, MI 48801
  • /27

    $228,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1027 W Superior St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,512

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    1027 W Superior St, Alma, MI 48801
    • /35

      Est $241,440 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Gratiot Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      728 Gratiot Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayson Sumerix CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /26

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    4658 N Croswell Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    Escape the hustle and bustle and enjoy the peace of country living in this welcoming home set on a spacious one acre lot surrounded by nature. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property combines rustic charm with modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find a cozy living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and plenty of natural light streaming through large windows that showcase serene views. Step

    Meredith Lott 43 NORTH REALTY

    4658 N Croswell Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /19

    $64,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3331 Lassie Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,158

    Last Listing Agent Austin Smith CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    3331 Lassie Dr, Alma, MI 48801
    • /43

      Est $164,346 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      715 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Hubbard 43 NORTH REALTY

  • /39

    $440,000

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    5705 N State Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    This 3.45-acre mixed-use property offers a unique investment opportunity with both steady residential and commercial rental income. It features four fully-rented apartment units, with a fifth unit nearing completion, as well as a newer 400-foot, 5-inch well. The property also includes a commercial building with store frontage, office space, and a special-purpose 80x40 barn, built in 2011.

    Cody Nevins AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    5705 N State Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /9

    $121,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    109 Allen Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,995

    Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    109 Allen Ave, Alma, MI 48801
    • /26

      Est $168,973 Not Listed For Sale

      727 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      727 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /20

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    5526 N State Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    Move-in ready 2-bed 1-bath. This home is just out of town on a little piece of land. Enjoy the best of both worlds. The home has private water and sewer, yet is still on a main road with natural gas. Just two hops and skip to town, and just a mile from the on-ramp to US 127, both North and South! The home has new windows, siding, shingles, a furnace, and a new water heater. New paint and floor

    Gaylon Koutz FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    5526 N State Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /28

    $68,775 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    320 Euclid Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,651

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Webb Webb Property Group

    320 Euclid Ave, Alma, MI 48801
    • /18

      Est $154,445 Not Listed For Sale

      231 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      231 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /6

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    198 Jade Ct, Alma, MI 48801

Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    198 Jade Ct, Alma, MI 48801
  • /51

    $269,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4125 W Harrison Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,569

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    4125 W Harrison Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /30

      Est $223,296 Not Listed For Sale

      303 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      303 E End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,250
      • Jun 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /10

    $132,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    348 N Grover Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Alma that’s truly move-in ready! Recently refreshed with new paint and updated flooring throughout, this home offers a clean, modern feel while maintaining its cozy character. Enjoy a bright and welcoming living space, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional layout that makes everyday living easy. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer,

    Bob Fall CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    348 N Grover Ave, Alma, MI 48801
  • /25

    $157,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4600 W Van Buren Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,005

    Last Listing Agent Gaylon Koutz FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    4600 W Van Buren Rd, Alma, MI 48801
    • /36

      Est $153,836 Not Listed For Sale

      311 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      311 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /12

    $59,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    7353 Bagpipe Dr, Alma, MI 48801

    2 bed, 2 bath home with an easy opportunity for a 3rd! This beautiful home offers 1,290 sq ft in desirable Scottsdale Estates for just $59,900! This low-maintenance home features a garage, spacious layout, and a beautiful covered porch perfect for relaxing. With one of the best price points on the market, it's hard to find anything comparable--especially with a garage included. Whether you're

    Amanda Atwood Five Star Real Estate

    7353 Bagpipe Dr, Alma, MI 48801
  • /17

    $130,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    116 N Grover Ave, Alma, MI 48801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,894

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Boerma BOERMA REALTY, LLC

    116 N Grover Ave, Alma, MI 48801
    • /26

      Est $144,188 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Elwell St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      209 Elwell St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Vibber CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

  • /16

    $170,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    548 E Van Buren Rd, Alma, MI 48801

    Welcome home! This farm house sits quietly on almost two acres tucked away from the busy world that just keeps turning. This property allows space for your chickens and the dogs or to raise a family in a more serene setting with the schools and stores within a 15 minute drive. The homeowner had the basement completely sealed in February of 2024, so no more damp basements for its next owner! The

    Jurnie Havens RESULTS REALTY

    548 E Van Buren Rd, Alma, MI 48801
  • /42

    $162,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    303 W Elizabeth St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,256

    Last Listing Agent Deb Morris COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    303 W Elizabeth St, Alma, MI 48801
    • /24

      Est $187,412 Not Listed For Sale

      410 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      410 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Dalman Dalman Realty

  • /35

    $130,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3892 N Ely Hwy, Alma, MI 48801

    Looking for space, updates, and value? This 2 bed, 2 bath home on nearly 2 acres delivers the perfect mix of country living and opportunity—just minutes from Alma.Inside, you’ll find major updates already done, including both bathrooms renovated within the last 3 years and a kitchen update in 2024, giving you a solid head start. The 1,100 sq ft layout is functional and comfortable, with room

    Carson Phillips Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    3892 N Ely Hwy, Alma, MI 48801
  • /44

    $168,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    204 Hawthorne St, Alma, MI 48801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,362

    Last Listing Agent Krista Tice Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    204 Hawthorne St, Alma, MI 48801
    • /19

      Est $169,287 Not Listed For Sale

      316 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      316 W End St, Alma, MI 48801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Fuhrman Kilner Group Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home