20,343

Alpena County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $87,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Clark St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      112 W Clark St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /79

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    328 W Washington Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    Looking for an investment property that is in immaculate condition. This Alpena duplex located just 4 blocks away from the Lake Huron is a dream. Every attention to detail has been done to update this lovely Victorian French Tudor home. This is a great turn-of-the-century duplex investment property located within walking distance (seven minutes) to downtown Alpena. It is located in the historical

    Amy Simpkins Goedert Real Estate - Adr

    328 W Washington Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /16

    $175,200

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1073 Lake Winyah Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,687

    Last Listing Agent Paul Momrik CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    1073 Lake Winyah Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /46

      Est $112,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      707 N Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /15

    $79,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    11606 Ossineke Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766

    Calling all investors and visionaries. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath cutie is in a prime spot near amenities, close to campgrounds, and the beach. Yes, she needs a little love but at this price, the potential is hard to beat. Detached 1-car garage, and a chance to make it completely your own... sounds like a win. Affordable and ready for its glow up. New well was put in 5 years ago; furnace is 5 years

    Amber Suszek Real Estate One of Alpena

    11606 Ossineke Rd, Ossineke, MI 49766
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3189 Partridge Point Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,811

    Last Listing Agent Margie Haaxma Banner Realty

    3189 Partridge Point Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /8

      Est $106,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 E Miller St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1945
      129 E Miller St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 198 Days On Market

  • /7

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $114,000 per Acre

    2971 Noralin Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    NORTHERN MICHIGAN AT IT'S FINEST GET YOUR CONTRACT AND BUILD THAT SWEET HOME ON YOUR VERY OWN LOT WITH UNDERGROUND UTILITIES AND CITY WATER AND SEWER, JUST OUTSIDE THE CITY WITH TOWNSHIP TAXES!!! READY AND WAITING FOR YOUR CONTRACT TO START CONSTRUCTION!!! LOT #2 Seller $4,000 has been paid by the seller for city water and sewer! Ready to build on!!!

    Margie Haaxma Banner Realty

    2971 Noralin Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /23

    $224,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7008 Marwede Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $226,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,085

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anderson CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    7008 Marwede Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /16

      Est $140,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Ford Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1902
      516 Ford Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /6

    $49,875

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $332,500 per Acre

    124 Cavanaugh St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Investors!! Home that needs TLC and wants to be returned to its former glory. Home has frozen pipes in basement.

    Brenda Clark Ashney Properties

    124 Cavanaugh St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    222 W Baldwin St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,344,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,616

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Handrich CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    222 W Baldwin St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /4

      Est $126,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Merchant St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      611 Merchant St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /50

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,523,529 per Acre

    229 Helen St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Bigger than it looks, this spacious ranch home is perfect for anyone! The open, main floor has 2 living areas with fireplaces, 3 BR's, 2 full baths and loads of storage everywhere! And the kitchen has a convenient traffic flow, so no one is under foot. The partially finished basement is nice & bright and includes furnishings offering more living space for the growing family and has lots of

    Lisa Timm Banner Realty

    229 Helen St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    140 Oriole Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,371

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    140 Oriole Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /8

      Est $132,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 W Miller St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 W Miller St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /34

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $92,040 per Acre

    2.01AC Clewley Rd, Lachine, MI 49753

    Your Modern Northwoods SanctuaryOwn a space where the architecture actually invites the outside in. Tucked away on 2 acres of private Michigan woods, this cabin is a retreat for those who crave quiet, intentional living. It is a place to breathe, think, and recharge without the clutter of the outside world.Design and LifestyleThe interior is a celebration of simplicity. An

    Angie Kania Higher Elevation Realty Co

    2.01AC Clewley Rd, Lachine, MI 49753
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2912 Emmet St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $765,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,500

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    2912 Emmet St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /23

      Est $157,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 N Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1951
      1205 N Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /27

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,021,739 per Acre

    526 Northwood Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that perfectly blends charm, comfort, and everyday convenience. Step inside and you'll immediately feel the cozy character throughout, with a functional layout designed for easy living. The bright sun porch is a standout feature, offering the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee, unwind after a long day, or enjoy peaceful views of the backyard. The full basement

    Kyra Page Forty Five North Real Estate

    526 Northwood Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /39

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    114 E Dunbar St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $730,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,225

    Last Listing Agent Margie Haaxma Banner Realty

    114 E Dunbar St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /12

      Est $146,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Huron St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1953
      505 Huron St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /11

    $170,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $4,857 per Acre

    16990 Moores Landing Rd, Lachine, MI 49753

    Nestled on 35 prime acres of wildlife-rich terrain, this property is a hunter's paradise complete with a cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home that's perfect as a turnkey camp or weekend getaway. There are three versatile outbuildings including a 26' × 24' garage with an attached 10' × 24' carport, a spacious 24' × 36' garage, and a handy 20' × 24' garage—each provide abundant space for ATVs, boats,

    Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    16990 Moores Landing Rd, Lachine, MI 49753
  • /6

    $16,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    195 Mason St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

195 Mason St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /19

      Est $121,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Bolton St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      528 Bolton St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /45

    $318,000

    Coming Soon
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $706,667 per Acre

    580 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    A Chalet Style Custom Built 1-1/2 story home with fully finished walk- out lower level with spacious 2730 sq ft of comfortable living. This home has 3 lg bedrooms, one on main level and bath rooms on all three levels! New carpeting in living room and MBR. Located in city limits within min. of Mid Mi Hosp Facilities.Nice sized kitchen with solid wood cabinets 4 accessible kitchen storage

    Margie Haaxma Banner Realty

    580 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /16

    $267,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3479 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,717

3479 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /2

      Est $128,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 W Bosley St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      410 W Bosley St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $202,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1212 Elden Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,435

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    1212 Elden Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /22

      Est $166,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Beebe St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1908
      406 Beebe St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    316 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,292

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hunt Banner Realty

    316 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /18

      Est $141,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      533 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      533 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207 Days On Market

  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20776 Tennis Rd, Hillman, MI 49746

    • Land
    • 6.24 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,060

    Last Listing Agent Travis Fessler RE/MAX New Horizons

    20776 Tennis Rd, Hillman, MI 49746
    • /30

      Est $105,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Beebe St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1924
      514 Beebe St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /17

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    126 N Garden St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,036,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,701

    Last Listing Agent Mari Crow CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    126 N Garden St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /37

      Est $100,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1884
      608 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /5

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2074 Wyndham Ln, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF

    Current Estimated Value $393,267

2074 Wyndham Ln, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /5

      Est $134,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Long Lake Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      609 Long Lake Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $256,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2056 Hobbs Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $37,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,091

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    2056 Hobbs Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /11

      Est $138,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      520 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home