15,447

Homes in ZIP Code 49707

Section Image
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2137 S 5th Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,318,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,449

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Page Forty Five North Real Estate

    2137 S 5th Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /24

      Est $199,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1310 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236 Days On Market

  • /15

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $345,273 per Acre

    8292 N Point Shores Dr, Alpena Township, MI 49707

    Embrace true waterfront living with 100 feet of pristine frontage on majestic Lake Huron. Wake to sweeping sunrises, gentle waves, and an ever-changing horizon, all just steps from your door. Tucked along a privately owned, well-maintained road, the setting offers the seclusion you crave without sacrificing year-round access. Whether you envision lazy summer afternoons on the shoreline, bonfires

    Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    8292 N Point Shores Dr, Alpena Township, MI 49707
  • /73

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5280 Cathro Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 289.8 Acres
    • $1,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,716

    Last Listing Agent Amber Suszek Real Estate One of Alpena

    5280 Cathro Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /26

      Est $221,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      826 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /22

    $179,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $666,296 per Acre

    1205 Elden Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    Charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch nestled in a well-kept subdivision just beyond the city limits. Inside, you'll find rich ash hardwood flooring in the living room and bedrooms, maple trim throughout, paired with updated tile flooring in the kitchen and bath for a clean, modern feel. The bathroom has been fully refreshed with soft-close cabinetry, new countertops, updated fixtures,

    Lorri Rondeau Real Estate One of Alpena

    1205 Elden Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /18

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    124 W Miller St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $296,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,498

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    124 W Miller St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /15

      Est $197,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 E Campbell St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      216 E Campbell St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /34

    $172,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $176,020 per Acre

    3352 French Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Large Ranch home close to schools & shopping. Natural gas fireplace Insert in Living room for cozy enviroment & heating. Hardwood floors in Kitchen & Dining area. Door access to 16 x 16 raised Deck to view a very spacious back yard. DNR walking trail access borders rear yard. In ground swing set is included. Numerous children in neighborhood. Documented recent updates .

    Randy Neumann Real Estate One of Alpena

    3352 French Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /38

    $309,200

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    14842 Center St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,926

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    14842 Center St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /30

      Est $293,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Liberty St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      121 Liberty St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /2

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    1711 Lake Winyah Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    COZY 2290 SQ FOOT BI LEVEL SITTING ON 1 ACRE OF STUNNING LAND. THIS HOME NOT ONLY FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS, AND 2 FULL BATHS. IT ALSO HAS A LARGE LIVING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING. THIS HOMES 2 CAR ATTACHED HEATED GARAGE MAKES THE PERFECT TOUCH FOR MICHIGAN WINTERS.

    Drew Pursley Gateway Brokerage

    1711 Lake Winyah Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2457 Diamond Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $880,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,019

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Anderson CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    2457 Diamond Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /20

      Est $253,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Lincoln St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      123 W Lincoln St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /40

    $455,000

    • Land
    • 81 Acres
    • $5,617 per Acre

    8435 Wolf Creek Rd, Herron, MI 49744

    Properties like this come up once in a lifetime. Here is your opportunity to own 81 + acres with over 1000 ft of frontage on Wolf creek, combination of woods and tillable ground that has been previously leased. Buck rubs, and heavy deer sign throughout the property. Foundation with framed 2 story house and 2+ car attached garage waiting for someone's imagination on how to complete, or plenty of

    Grace Marshall UpNorth Property Services

    8435 Wolf Creek Rd, Herron, MI 49744
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7468 W Long Lake Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $2,593 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Grace Marshall UpNorth Property Services

    7468 W Long Lake Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /29

      Est $198,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Mirre St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      120 E Mirre St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /39

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    432 Lockwood St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Four units with great rental income! Convenient location - within walking distance to downtown, each unit has updated flooring, kitchen cabinets/counter tops and other upgrades. Vinyl windows installed throughout the building. An added bonus is the brand new coin operated laundry with keypad entry! Each unit is equipped with a stove and refrigerator. There's a 20x22 detached garage that can be

    Robert Sylvester Banner Realty

    432 Lockwood St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /18

    $174,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    259 N Lawn St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,970

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Smithem Real Estate One of Alpena

    259 N Lawn St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /10

      Est $146,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 E Mirre St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1910
      131 E Mirre St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /13

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $666,250 per Acre

    1124 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Charming ranch-style home located just outside the city limits. This two-bedroom home features comfortable one-level living and central air for year-round comfort. The kitchen has been recently updated. A durable cement driveway adds to the home's curb appeal and functionality. This property offers a practical layout and a desirable location close to town amenities while still enjoying a bit of

    Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    1124 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /15

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1111 S Fourth Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,421

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    1111 S Fourth Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /16

      Est $146,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1927
      621 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /10

    $226,000

    • Land
    • 18.83 Acres
    • $12,002 per Acre

    18.83 AC Michigan 32, Alpena, MI 49707

    Strategically positioned on the highway this 18.83-acre corner parcel delivers nearly level, build-ready terrain with industrial zoning. The expansive, mostly flat topography streamlines site preparation and maximizes design flexibility for warehouses, manufacturing facilities, or a multi-building campus. With highway visibility and access for truck circulation, signage, and future expansions,

    Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    18.83 AC Michigan 32, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /10

    $69,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4175 Lake Bluff Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $22,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margie Haaxma Banner Realty

    4175 Lake Bluff Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /46

      Est $173,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      611 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /39

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    200 N 13th Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    There's more room here than you think! This adorable ranch features 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 bathrooms, full basement with family room, enclosed porch, breezeway and attached garage. The cozy back yard is fully fenced and has a shed for yard storage, a spacious deck and a covered porch for rainy days. You'll love the new improvements which include new roof 2023, central air conditioning, exterior doors,

    Lisa Timm Banner Realty

    200 N 13th Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3529 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,449

    Last Listing Agent Filippa Witman Banner Realty

    3529 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /27

      Est $339,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      425 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /23

    $475,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 253 Acres
    • $1,877 per Acre

    4001 Sandall Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    This very secluded and private on-grid cabin and acreage offer everything an outdoorsman could want. The cabin sits on an island connected to the mainland by a bridge. The 250 acres adjoin state land and include two miles of frontage on Lake Winyah and the South Branch of the Thunder Bay River. Right now, the property is most easily reached by boat, though there is an undeveloped easement that

    Steve Shaw Great North Real Estate, LLC

    4001 Sandall Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /5

    $140,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    157 Colorado Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $439,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $141,491

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frisch Forty Five North Real Estate

    157 Colorado Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /24

      Est $252,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 W White St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      122 W White St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /16

    $279,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $228,689 per Acre

    1090 Oakridge Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    Enjoy the peacefulness of this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an attached garage and a spacious 26x48 pole barn for all your projects. Inside, you'll find plenty of room for the whole family, including a lower-level kitchen perfect for canning or holiday cooking, plus a cozy sunroom ideal for an office or relaxing with a book.

    Janice Whitehead RE/MAX New Horizons

    1090 Oakridge Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /13

    $64,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $31,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $449,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1935
      163 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /98

    $1,050,000

    $425K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 427 Acres
    • $2,459 per Acre

    4011 Sandall Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    This exceptional property spans over 400 acres of diverse land, offering more than 3 miles of lake and river frontage. The main cabin is a 1,400-square-foot, on-grid retreat, set on a delta-like waterway that provides a postcard-perfect setting and abundant wildlife. Recently updated, the cabin offers a charming interior ambiance, making it fully functional as either a cabin or a home. Located in

    Steve Shaw Great North Real Estate, LLC

    4011 Sandall Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /37

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    322 E Blair St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,405

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    322 E Blair St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /15

      Est $249,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      170 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    109 Arbor Ln, Alpena, MI 49707

    With convenient access to a main thoroughfare, the lot is just over half an acre that is near a regional medical hub. This lot is perfect for a variety of professional uses.

    Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    109 Arbor Ln, Alpena, MI 49707
  • 8166 Otter Trail, Alpena, MI 49707

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8166 Otter Trail, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,255

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Felosak RE/MAX Eclipse

    8166 Otter Trail, Alpena, MI 49707

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home