15,447

Homes in ZIP Code 49707

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $352,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      327 S State Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /19

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    305 Princeton Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    Spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring warm cherry cabinets and an open floor plan ideal for modern living. The kitchen offers durable tiled flooring and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Enjoy the oversized family room complete with tiled floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace--perfect for gatherings. Relax and unwind in your private sauna. Situated on a beautifully

    Lori Stephan Real Estate One of Alpena

    305 Princeton Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4130 Werth Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,526

    Last Listing Agent Amy Roznowski Real Estate One of Alpena

    4130 Werth Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /30

      Est $203,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Potter St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1916
      214 Potter St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /20

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $719,600 per Acre

    1068 Hinckley Blvd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Welcome home to this spacious, well-maintained 3-4 bedroom ranch offering easy one-level living with room to grow. Enjoy a cozy fireplace and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort. The attached 2-car garage adds convenience, while the full basement-enhanced with a professionally installed FSM system offers peace of mind plus excellent storage or finishing potential. Recent updates

    Dawn Anderson CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    1068 Hinckley Blvd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /43

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    615 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,018

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Werth Forty Five North Real Estate

    615 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /28

      Est $182,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Mason St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      205 Mason St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /19

    $834,000

    • Land
    • 139 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    139 AC Witt Rd, Wilson Township, MI 49707

    Encompassing roughly 139 acres of varied topography, this industrial-zoned tract enjoys dual access from Witt Road and a popular snowmobile trail, blending logistical convenience with outdoor appeal. Rolling hills, mature woodlands, and scenic clearings set an inspiring backdrop for future development, while picturesque King Creek winds through the property, adding natural character and

    Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    139 AC Witt Rd, Wilson Township, MI 49707
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4465 Truckey Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $237,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,525

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bellmer CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    4465 Truckey Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /27

      Est $163,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 N Franklin St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1978
      120 N Franklin St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /15

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $199,115 per Acre

    6815 Wessel Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Well-maintained 2003 manufactured featuring a custom walk-in shower and functional living spaces throughout. Situated in a peaceful, nature-filled setting that offers privacy and tranquility while remaining conveniently close to swimming, fishing, shopping and local schools. A great opportunity for comfortable year-round living or a relaxing retreat.

    Janice Whitehead RE/MAX New Horizons

    6815 Wessel Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /8

    $28,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Lake Winyah Rd Unit 201834175, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $2,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Vlodyka CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    0 Lake Winyah Rd Unit 201834175, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /19

      Est $187,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 N North St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1990
      173 N North St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /3

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $108,909 per Acre

    US-23 S Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

    Cleared Half-Acre Lot Near Long Lake! Don’t miss this beautiful corner lot located at US-23S and Maple Road—just minutes from Long Lake and the public boat launch on Maple Road. The property is cleared and ready for your vision, with electric available at the road. No well, septic, or HOA restrictions. A perfect spot for your up-north getaway or future home. Act fast—this one won’t last!

    Tina Pichette RE/MAX First

    US-23 S Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777
  • /33

    $439,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2223 Partridge Point Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,433

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Cooper Forty Five North Real Estate

    2223 Partridge Point Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /23

      Est $216,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      2362 Emmet St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1978
      2362 Emmet St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /24

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    8558 N Point Shores Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Newer, custom built ranch boasting 100' of frontage on majestic Lake Huron. Panoramic views inside & out! Great room encompasses living room with full lakeside window wall with 10 ft beautiful tongue & groove ceiling, custom kitchen and dining area. Primary suite features private full bath and spacious walk in closet. Den overlooking nature would also make a great office with privacy door. This

    Sharon Houston RE/MAX New Horizons

    8558 N Point Shores Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /53

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1325 Crestview Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $930,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price

    Current Estimated Value $334,226

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Limback RE/MAX New Horizons

    1325 Crestview Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /15

      Est $138,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 N Addison St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      393 N Addison St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /19

    $184,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $375,510 per Acre

    1098 Wayne Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    Welcome to this cute 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home located in Alpena Township. This home features a recently updated kitchen and newer appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stay comfortable year-round with mini splits for those hot summer days. Situated on a huge lot with an extra parking space for your camper or trailer. Plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, this property

    Amber Suszek Real Estate One of Alpena

    1098 Wayne Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /40

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1320 Joseph Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $86,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,861

    Last Listing Agent Eric Arnoldi CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    1320 Joseph Rd, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /8

      Est $334,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 W Washington Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      441 W Washington Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /41

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $858,621 per Acre

    126 Garfield St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3-bed, 3-bath home situated on a spacious double corner lot. Featuring a new roof installed in 2024, this property offers plenty of space both inside and out, including a full 1,474 sqft basement (Partially Finished!) Enjoy the fenced-in backyard; perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings. The back patio creates an ideal

    Cameron Givens RE/MAX New Horizons

    126 Garfield St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /32

    $137,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    312 Bedford St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $595,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sylvester Banner Realty

    312 Bedford St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /15

      Est $128,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Campbell St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      114 E Campbell St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 11.39 Acres
    • $87,796 per Acre

    NHN Crittenden Ct, Alpena, MI 49707

    INFRASTRUCTURE COMPLETE! 11.39 ACRES with Municipal Water & Sewer, Natural Gas & Electric! A Huge Savings, situated in the fastest growing area of Alpena County on M-32, just 1.8 mile West of the popular M-32/Bagley St Corridor! Zoned B-2, high visibility, high traffic count & multiple traffic lanes. Front Lots are anchored by newly constructed Aldi's and under construction Hampton Inn. The

    Lisa Timm Banner Realty

    NHN Crittenden Ct, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /4

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    711 Ford Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,150

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Ruzicka Real Estate One of Alpena

    711 Ford Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /3

      Est $142,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Mckinley Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1925
      212 Mckinley Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /41

    $895,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $1,826,531 per Acre

    232 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    Step into timeless elegance with this 6000 plus sq ft, two story, four bedroom, six bath residence, built in 1938 and inspired by the visionary style of Frank Lloyd Wright. Located in one of Alpena's most distinguished neighborhoods, it's just steps from Lake Huron. Features include an upscale chef's kitchen, hardwood floors, 2 gas fireplaces, central air, security system, a whole-house

    Mari Crow CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    232 S First Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /16

    $151,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    381 N Franklin St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,840

381 N Franklin St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /29

      Est $141,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2738 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1997
      2738 S Second Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /39

    $197,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $615,625 per Acre

    218 W Hamilton St, Alpena, MI 49707

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been thoroughly remodeled with new flooring throughout, fresh paint in every room, and updated fixtures. The home features a newer furnace and water heater for added peace of mind. Recently cleaned heat ducts add to the home's overall care and efficiency. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car detached garage with natural gas hookup

    Sarah Jane Real Estate One of Alpena

    218 W Hamilton St, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /14

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    314 W Lincoln St, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $586,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,132

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Page Forty Five North Real Estate

    314 W Lincoln St, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /18

      Est $280,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 N Brooke St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2002
      130 N Brooke St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /7

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $85,185 per Acre

    2228 Sommerset Dr, Alpena, MI 49707

    Located in Sunrise Circle Subdivision, a subdivision nestled among hardwoods, close to the city limits. All lots have sewer and water as well as underground utilities, which include power, natural gas, telephone and cable and are situated on a county maintained paved road.

    Mari Crow CENTURY 21 NORTHLAND of ALPENA

    2228 Sommerset Dr, Alpena, MI 49707
  • /37

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1008 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,530

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Timm Banner Realty

    1008 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /22

      Est $143,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 N Lawn St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1975
      180 N Lawn St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 60.39 Acres
    • $6,607 per Acre

    Lot 3 Lincoln Bay Dr, Alpena Township, MI 49707

    A rare opportunity to own 60.39+/- acres along beautiful Lake Huron, offering pristine natural surroundings, gorgeous water views, and endless possibilities. Whether you are dreaming of a private waterfront estate, a peaceful Up North retreat, recreational land, or future development potential, this property provides the space, setting, and scenery to bring your vision to life.With expansive

    Kyra Page Forty Five North Real Estate

    Lot 3 Lincoln Bay Dr, Alpena Township, MI 49707
  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    216 S 8th Ave, Alpena, MI 49707

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,844

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Hillman Real Estate

    216 S 8th Ave, Alpena, MI 49707
    • /18

      Est $194,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 N Franklin St, Alpena, MI 49707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1959
      180 N Franklin St, Alpena, MI 49707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home