1,713

Recently Sold Homes in 30004

Section Image
  • 430 Weston Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $940,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    430 Weston Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,327

    Last Listing Agent Dana Zaworski Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    430 Weston Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 1450 Faircrest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1450 Faircrest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,928

    Last Listing Agent Tripura Reddy AllTrust Realty, Inc.

    1450 Faircrest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 920 Canonero Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    920 Canonero Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,551

    Last Listing Agent Hester & Associates Group Hester Group, REALTORS

    920 Canonero Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 170 Golf Link View Unit 6B, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,450,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    170 Golf Link View Unit 6B, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,449,945

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Shoren Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    170 Golf Link View Unit 6B, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 16475 Westbrook Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $507,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16475 Westbrook Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $242,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,602

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hansard Keller Williams North Atlanta

    16475 Westbrook Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 6280 Crested Moss Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6280 Crested Moss Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,914

    Last Listing Agent THE KURZNER GROUP Resideum Real Estate

    6280 Crested Moss Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 465 Hickory Flat Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,075,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    465 Hickory Flat Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,080,492

    Last Listing Agent Charlcie Forehand Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    465 Hickory Flat Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 18126 Birmingham Hwy, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    18126 Birmingham Hwy, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    18126 Birmingham Hwy, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 213 Canterbury Ln, Milton, GA 30004

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    213 Canterbury Ln, Milton, GA 30004

    • Land
    • 4.19 Acres
    • $59,666 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,000

    Last Listing Agent Tony Toich Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

    213 Canterbury Ln, Milton, GA 30004
  • 1073 Kent Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $3,700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1073 Kent Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,612,892

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Doyle Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1073 Kent Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 16064 Hopewell Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16064 Hopewell Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,829

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Franklin Harry Norman Realtors

    16064 Hopewell Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 13895 Hopewell Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $5,325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13895 Hopewell Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,768,374

    Last Listing Agent Myles Chatham Keller Williams North Atlanta

    13895 Hopewell Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 15290 Freemanville Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,630,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15290 Freemanville Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,227

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Benjamin Compass

    15290 Freemanville Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 10150 Cedar Ridge Dr, Milton, GA 30004

    $2,975,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10150 Cedar Ridge Dr, Milton, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 9,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,164,298

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Smith Method Real Estate Advisors

    10150 Cedar Ridge Dr, Milton, GA 30004
  • 3560 Thicket Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3560 Thicket Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,046

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY CAINES Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    3560 Thicket Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2135 Country Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2135 Country Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,309

    Last Listing Agent Julie M Martin Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2135 Country Ridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 205 Brighten Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $771,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    205 Brighten Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,768

    Last Listing Agent Holly Leonard Haven Real Estate Brokers

    205 Brighten Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 15420 Treyburn Manor View, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,466,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    15420 Treyburn Manor View, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,351

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Malin Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    15420 Treyburn Manor View, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 6215 Merrill View Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6215 Merrill View Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,206

    Last Listing Agent Sekhar Thadiparthi Sekhars Realty, LLC.

    6215 Merrill View Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 720 Bethany Green Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,070,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    720 Bethany Green Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,677

    Last Listing Agent Calla Hawkins Grimwade Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    720 Bethany Green Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 11900 N Hickory Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $667,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11900 N Hickory Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,764

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cooke Century 21 Results

    11900 N Hickory Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 9015 Emerson Place, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9015 Emerson Place, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,807

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Anderson Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    9015 Emerson Place, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 12350 Charlotte Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,395,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    12350 Charlotte Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,006

    Last Listing Agent Paige Payne Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    12350 Charlotte Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 12440 Brookhill Crossing Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12440 Brookhill Crossing Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,800

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Giraldi Atlanta Communities

    12440 Brookhill Crossing Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 635 Claxton Ln, Milton, GA 30004

    $2,050,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    635 Claxton Ln, Milton, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myles Chatham Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    635 Claxton Ln, Milton, GA 30004
  • 1835 Highgrove Club Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,132,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1835 Highgrove Club Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,457

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McKlveen Real McCoy Realty Consultants, Inc.

    1835 Highgrove Club Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 2969 Commonwealth Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2969 Commonwealth Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,479

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sharma Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    2969 Commonwealth Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 16065 Henderson Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $895,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16065 Henderson Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,195

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Erwin Atlanta Communities

    16065 Henderson Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 135 Broadwell Oaks Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $985,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    135 Broadwell Oaks Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,882

    Last Listing Agent Doug Perkins Harry Norman Realtors

    135 Broadwell Oaks Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 665 Greenview Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    665 Greenview Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,717

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stevens Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    665 Greenview Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 365 Champions View Dr Unit 2, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    365 Champions View Dr Unit 2, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,548

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bienstock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    365 Champions View Dr Unit 2, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 200 N Willow Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    200 N Willow Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,813

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Mobley Coldwell Banker Realty

    200 N Willow Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 527 Gaddis Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    $762,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    527 Gaddis Rd, Canton, GA 30115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,809

    Last Listing Agent Melannie Williams ERA Sunrise Realty

    527 Gaddis Rd, Canton, GA 30115
  • 315 Tidwell Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    315 Tidwell Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • Land
    • 5.74 Acres
    • $148,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Thomas Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    315 Tidwell Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 16845 Quayside Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16845 Quayside Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,875,330

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Gilbert Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    16845 Quayside Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 1162 Gantt Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $4,025,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1162 Gantt Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 12,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 497 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,148,174

    Last Listing Agent Michele Gallagher Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1162 Gantt Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 515 Watboro Hill Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    515 Watboro Hill Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,948

    Last Listing Agent Eeman Heisler Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    515 Watboro Hill Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 320 Crimson Pine Aly Unit 11, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    320 Crimson Pine Aly Unit 11, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,225,333

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kliewer The Providence Group Realty, LLC.

    320 Crimson Pine Aly Unit 11, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 16720 Quayside Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    16720 Quayside Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,625,108

16720 Quayside Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004
  • 4050 Saint Michelle Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4050 Saint Michelle Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,440

    Last Listing Agent Olga Druzhinina HomeSmart

    4050 Saint Michelle Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home