353

Recently Sold Homes in 30005

Section Image Section Image
  • 221 May Apple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $842,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    221 May Apple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,255

    Last Listing Agent Regan Maki Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    221 May Apple Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 30 Country Place Ct Unit 30, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $201,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    30 Country Place Ct Unit 30, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,094

    Last Listing Agent Didi Rasmussen Gemba Real Estate

    30 Country Place Ct Unit 30, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1385 Woodvine Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $662,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1385 Woodvine Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,076

    Last Listing Agent Narges Karobi Lambros Realty, LLC.

    1385 Woodvine Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 11570 Dunhill Place Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $753,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11570 Dunhill Place Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,561

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mock Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    11570 Dunhill Place Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 12215 Winding Oak Trail, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    $1,220,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12215 Winding Oak Trail, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,085

    Last Listing Agent Julie Meinert Keller Williams North Atlanta

    12215 Winding Oak Trail, Johns Creek, GA 30005
  • 410 Red Jacket Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    410 Red Jacket Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,367

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shell Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    410 Red Jacket Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5002 Avalon Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5002 Avalon Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,512

    Last Listing Agent YING XIAO Aileen Realty, LLC

    5002 Avalon Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 115 Graystone Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    115 Graystone Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,272

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lynn BHHS Georgia Properties

    115 Graystone Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 3020 Bent Creek Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,300,800

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3020 Bent Creek Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,328

    Last Listing Agent Lina Li America Realty Center, Inc.

    3020 Bent Creek Terrace, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 230 Bristol Stone Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    230 Bristol Stone Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,851

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    230 Bristol Stone Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30005
  • 1000 Graystone Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $658,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1000 Graystone Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,394

    Last Listing Agent Mila Ryzhkov Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1000 Graystone Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 640 Arncliffe Ct Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $524,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    640 Arncliffe Ct Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,937

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Liu Virtual Properties Realty.com

    640 Arncliffe Ct Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5365 Plymouth Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $845,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5365 Plymouth Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,811

    Last Listing Agent Inna Eidelman Compass

    5365 Plymouth Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6760 Ulster Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6760 Ulster Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,358

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Newsome Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    6760 Ulster Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7835 Crownpoint Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7835 Crownpoint Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,383

    Last Listing Agent James Tola HomeSmart

    7835 Crownpoint Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 220 Autumn Sage Dr Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $819,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    220 Autumn Sage Dr Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,519

    Last Listing Agent Nat Milburn Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    220 Autumn Sage Dr Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6730 Ulster Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6730 Ulster Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,838

    Last Listing Agent JAIME HUMIN HomeSmart

    6730 Ulster Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7160 Fawn Lake Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $745,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7160 Fawn Lake Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,650

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tierney RE/MAX Town & Country

    7160 Fawn Lake Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 3027 Camden Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3027 Camden Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,938

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wright Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    3027 Camden Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 3050 Camden Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3050 Camden Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,699

    Last Listing Agent Jay Agan Chapman Hall Realty

    3050 Camden Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6370 Maid Marion Close Unit 1B, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $544,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6370 Maid Marion Close Unit 1B, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,334

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    6370 Maid Marion Close Unit 1B, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1265 Beacon Hill Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $875,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1265 Beacon Hill Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,892

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jacobs Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1265 Beacon Hill Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 230 Bristolstone Ct Unit 5, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    230 Bristolstone Ct Unit 5, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,851

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton Keller Williams Realty

    230 Bristolstone Ct Unit 5, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 920 Bridge Pointe Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    920 Bridge Pointe Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,297

    Last Listing Agent ERIN STEELE Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    920 Bridge Pointe Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5435 Vicarage Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $663,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5435 Vicarage Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,405

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Poole Compass

    5435 Vicarage Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1040 Admiral Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,011,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1040 Admiral Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,996

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Weaver Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1040 Admiral Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7535 Jamestown Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7535 Jamestown Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,905

    Last Listing Agent Home With Sherry Team Compass

    7535 Jamestown Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 270 Park Creek Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    270 Park Creek Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,161

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brownfield Harry Norman Realtors

    270 Park Creek Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 2825 Lakewind Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2825 Lakewind Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,178

    Last Listing Agent Greta Massey Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    2825 Lakewind Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1585 Spinnaker Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $820,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1585 Spinnaker Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,779

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wilkins Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1585 Spinnaker Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 605 Linkside Hollow, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    605 Linkside Hollow, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,480

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lynn BHHS Georgia Properties

    605 Linkside Hollow, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 12370 Preserve Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $885,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12370 Preserve Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,014

12370 Preserve Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1265 Timberline Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $982,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1265 Timberline Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,638

    Last Listing Agent Sivan Amrani Chapman Hall Realtors

    1265 Timberline Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 151 Overhill Point, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    151 Overhill Point, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,017

    Last Listing Agent DAN JONES BHGRE Metro Brokers

    151 Overhill Point, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6105 Harbour Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6105 Harbour Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,512

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jacobs Keller Williams North Atlanta

    6105 Harbour Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 4675 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4675 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,392

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Curtis Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    4675 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 500 Birch Forest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $556,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    500 Birch Forest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,879

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Hong Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    500 Birch Forest Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1155 Admiral Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,610,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1155 Admiral Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,971

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luis Hernandez Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    1155 Admiral Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 11750 Ashwick Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11750 Ashwick Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,926

    Last Listing Agent Jin Namgung Point Honors and Associates, Realtors

    11750 Ashwick Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 332 Beacons Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $628,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    332 Beacons Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,310

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Stoddard Wynd Realty, LLC

    332 Beacons Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home