353

Recently Sold Homes in 30005

Section Image Section Image
  • 11660 Windbrooke Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11660 Windbrooke Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,271

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ballard HomeSmart

    11660 Windbrooke Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • /14

    $605,880

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    446 Argosy Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Argosy

    446 Argosy Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • 550 Sessingham Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    550 Sessingham Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,321

    Last Listing Agent DEEPAA KULKARNI HomeSmart

    550 Sessingham Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 12955 Mariners Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $713,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12955 Mariners Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,982

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Constable Coldwell Banker Realty

    12955 Mariners Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 2120 Blackheath Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $2,100,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2120 Blackheath Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,254,768

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herington BHHS Georgia Properties

    2120 Blackheath Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6380 Cortland Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6380 Cortland Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,129

    Last Listing Agent BECKY CLARK RE/MAX Town and Country

    6380 Cortland Walk, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 12160 Oak Hollow Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,120,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12160 Oak Hollow Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,835

    Last Listing Agent Simon Istakhorov Realty Professionals, Inc.

    12160 Oak Hollow Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 3795 Newport Bay Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3795 Newport Bay Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,109

    Last Listing Agent Jody Tirone Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    3795 Newport Bay Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 2630 Hamptons Chase, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2630 Hamptons Chase, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,885

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bernard Atlanta Communities

    2630 Hamptons Chase, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7115 Greatwood Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,030,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7115 Greatwood Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,325

    Last Listing Agent Tim Tierney RE/MAX Town and Country

    7115 Greatwood Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1235 Legend Run, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1235 Legend Run, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,538

    Last Listing Agent Gokul Pillai Crye-Leike South

    1235 Legend Run, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5045 Avalon Dr Unit 5045, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $293,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5045 Avalon Dr Unit 5045, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,699

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sobel Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    5045 Avalon Dr Unit 5045, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 545 Stonebury Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    545 Stonebury Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,169

    Last Listing Agent Naren Ranganathan BHGRE Metro Brokers

    545 Stonebury Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1220 Wynridge Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1220 Wynridge Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,498

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Weaver Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    1220 Wynridge Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6765 Crofton Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $804,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6765 Crofton Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,835

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Joud Real Estate Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    6765 Crofton Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 515 Martha Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $2,046,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    515 Martha Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,281

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Johnston Compass

    515 Martha Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 4718 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $920,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4718 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,759

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ozer Bolst, Inc.

    4718 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5370 McGinnis Ferry Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,028,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5370 McGinnis Ferry Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $461,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,724

    Last Listing Agent Kate Dymond Georgia Dreams Realty

    5370 McGinnis Ferry Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7840 Willoughby Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7840 Willoughby Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,412

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Vanaken Keller Williams North Atlanta

    7840 Willoughby Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5820 Haterleigh Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $471,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5820 Haterleigh Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,237

    Last Listing Agent Govinda Lalwani Milestone Realty, Inc.

    5820 Haterleigh Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6815 Halcyon Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6815 Halcyon Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,641

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Walser Century 21 Results

    6815 Halcyon Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5200 Cresslyn Ridge, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5200 Cresslyn Ridge, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,862

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hoffman Atlanta Communities

    5200 Cresslyn Ridge, Johns Creek, GA 30005
  • 8110 Willow Tree Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $656,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8110 Willow Tree Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,923

    Last Listing Agent Anita Martin Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    8110 Willow Tree Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5502 Laurel Ridge Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $683,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5502 Laurel Ridge Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,373

    Last Listing Agent Jeanelle Choi Heritage GA. Realtors

    5502 Laurel Ridge Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 2195 Lake Shore Landing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2195 Lake Shore Landing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,572

    Last Listing Agent Seunghwa Lee Anchor Bay Real Estate Company

    2195 Lake Shore Landing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6330 Spinnaker Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,593,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6330 Spinnaker Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,589,925

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lynn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    6330 Spinnaker Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1050 Signal Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,370,525

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1050 Signal Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,423

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jacobs Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1050 Signal Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 345 Crown Vetch Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $847,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    345 Crown Vetch Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,639

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McComis Coldwell Banker Realty

    345 Crown Vetch Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 4300 May Apple Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4300 May Apple Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,384

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Snare Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    4300 May Apple Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 229 Cutty Sark Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    229 Cutty Sark Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,891

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Quidley Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    229 Cutty Sark Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 635 Park Creek Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $812,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    635 Park Creek Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,692

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clear Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    635 Park Creek Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6515 Ridgefield Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6515 Ridgefield Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,339

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shell Keller Williams North Atlanta

    6515 Ridgefield Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 2855 Gleneagles Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2855 Gleneagles Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,501

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Scudellari Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    2855 Gleneagles Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6130 Harbour Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6130 Harbour Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,219

    Last Listing Agent Todd Heflin Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6130 Harbour Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1085 Beacon Hill Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1085 Beacon Hill Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,379

1085 Beacon Hill Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1810 Valley Brook Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $660,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1810 Valley Brook Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,395

    Last Listing Agent Roxie Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    1810 Valley Brook Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 140 Ashewoode Downs Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    140 Ashewoode Downs Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,534

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    140 Ashewoode Downs Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5315 Bentley Hall Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $550,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5315 Bentley Hall Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,416

    Last Listing Agent Becky Suid Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    5315 Bentley Hall Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 545 Ashvale Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    545 Ashvale Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,386

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Porche Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    545 Ashvale Overlook, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 620 Summer Breeze Terrace Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $800,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    620 Summer Breeze Terrace Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,556

    Last Listing Agent Tarran Craver Coldwell Banker Realty

    620 Summer Breeze Terrace Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30005

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home