353

Recently Sold Homes in 30005

Section Image Section Image
  • 12035 S Magnolia Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12035 S Magnolia Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,492

    Last Listing Agent Julie Meinert Keller Williams North Atlanta

    12035 S Magnolia Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 11735 Bentham Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $576,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    11735 Bentham Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,005

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hong Wan Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC.

    11735 Bentham Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1055 Creek Ridge Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1055 Creek Ridge Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,767

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Majher Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1055 Creek Ridge Pointe, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 205 Ashebourne Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $611,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    205 Ashebourne Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,764

    Last Listing Agent Jody Tirone Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    205 Ashebourne Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 710 Garden Reserve Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    710 Garden Reserve Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,829

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Denisova Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    710 Garden Reserve Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 481 Argosy Park Cir Unit 34, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $565,722

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    481 Argosy Park Cir Unit 34, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wood EAH Brokerage, LP

    481 Argosy Park Cir Unit 34, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • /80

    $1,537,750

    Sold May 19, 2026

    10025 Ruppel Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    The Providence Group Bellwyn

    10025 Ruppel Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30005
  • 1745 Stoney Brook Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1745 Stoney Brook Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,575

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1745 Stoney Brook Way, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1215 Wynridge Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1215 Wynridge Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,441

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Poole Compass

    1215 Wynridge Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 222 Mossy Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    222 Mossy Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,402

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Zigovszki Keller Williams Realty

    222 Mossy Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 840 Stonehaven Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    840 Stonehaven Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,174

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schultz Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    840 Stonehaven Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1410 Kingfield Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $591,650

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1410 Kingfield Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,041

    Last Listing Agent Rana Tayara Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    1410 Kingfield Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6785 Pippin Walk, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6785 Pippin Walk, Johns Creek, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,641

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Milstead Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    6785 Pippin Walk, Johns Creek, GA 30005
  • 230 Sessingham Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $628,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    230 Sessingham Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,103

    Last Listing Agent JASMINE CHANG Georgia Realty Brokers International Corporation

    230 Sessingham Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 120 Ashewoode Downs Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    120 Ashewoode Downs Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,245

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Gurley Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    120 Ashewoode Downs Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5705 Cannonero Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $571,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5705 Cannonero Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,392

    Last Listing Agent Kris Dulevski Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    5705 Cannonero Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7850 Willoughby Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7850 Willoughby Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,659

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Lee Pinehill Realty Corp.

    7850 Willoughby Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 121 Clipper Bay Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $995,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    121 Clipper Bay Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,418

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lynn BHHS Georgia Properties

    121 Clipper Bay Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 150 Park Creek Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $820,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    150 Park Creek Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,007

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Barber Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    150 Park Creek Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 460 White Rose Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $663,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    460 White Rose Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,151

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Meador Century 21 Connect Realty

    460 White Rose Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 6185 Deerwoods Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $1,082,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6185 Deerwoods Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,919

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Weaver Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    6185 Deerwoods Trail, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 1155 Graystone Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $662,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1155 Graystone Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,030

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Connors Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    1155 Graystone Crossing, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 7440 Winthrop Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7440 Winthrop Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,936

    Last Listing Agent Terry Swanson Century 21 Results

    7440 Winthrop Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5575 Ashwind Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5575 Ashwind Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,321

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Collins Century 21 Results

    5575 Ashwind Trace, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 415 Chippenham Ct Unit 2, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    415 Chippenham Ct Unit 2, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77,248% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,406

    Last Listing Agent Debra Robinson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    415 Chippenham Ct Unit 2, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 5785 Oxborough Way Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $625,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    5785 Oxborough Way Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,629

    Last Listing Agent Stefen Ash Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5785 Oxborough Way Unit 1, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • /23

    $619,288

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    437 Argosy Park Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Argosy

    437 Argosy Park Cir, Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • 165 Fallen Leaf Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    165 Fallen Leaf Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,761

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Dicks Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    165 Fallen Leaf Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 54 Country Place Ct Unit 54, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    54 Country Place Ct Unit 54, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,807

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Ott REMAX Around Atlanta

    54 Country Place Ct Unit 54, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 4786 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4786 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,574

    Last Listing Agent Carla Harmon Prestige Real Estate

    4786 Lakeway Place, Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • 2855 Strathmore Dr, Cumming, GA 30041

    $1,250,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2855 Strathmore Dr, Cumming, GA 30041

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,664

    Last Listing Agent Jim Goss Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2855 Strathmore Dr, Cumming, GA 30041
  • 3465 Caney Creek Ln, Cumming, GA 30041

    $820,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3465 Caney Creek Ln, Cumming, GA 30041

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,079

    Last Listing Agent Manju Begamangala Atlanta Properties Group

    3465 Caney Creek Ln, Cumming, GA 30041
  • 7025 Coffield Ct, Cumming, GA 30041

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7025 Coffield Ct, Cumming, GA 30041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,160

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER ROSE Keller Williams Community Partners

    7025 Coffield Ct, Cumming, GA 30041

Showing Results 321 - 353, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home