6,234

Alpine, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /68

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1198 Hanover Place, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,568

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Burkett Taylor Burkett Broker

    1198 Hanover Place, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 23030 Old Ranch Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $990,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      23030 Old Ranch Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      23030 Old Ranch Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Corona Axia Real Estate Group, Inc

  • 1915 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1915 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $153,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,000

    Last Listing Agent Jhoana Alvarado-Gonzalez Century 21 Affiliated

    1915 S Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /34

      Est $841,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Casa de Roca Way, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1410 Casa de Roca Way, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Barber Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 1460 Alpine Grove Ln, Alpine, CA 91901

    $888,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1460 Alpine Grove Ln, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,752

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    1460 Alpine Grove Ln, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /49

      Est $989,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      4539 Alpine Blvd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4539 Alpine Blvd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $962,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jace Coleman Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    385 Bridle Run Place, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,364

    Last Listing Agent Levi Ortiz Network Realty & Mortgage

    385 Bridle Run Place, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /33

      Est $1,094,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      2154 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2154 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Simone eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Via Viejas Oeste Unit 43 250026159, Alpine, CA 91901

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Ibanez The Greenhouse Group Inc

    0 Via Viejas Oeste Unit 43 250026159, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /72

      Est $1,143,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Denova Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2439 Denova Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Roberts Cal State Realty Services

  • 2367 Marshall Way, Alpine, CA 91901

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2367 Marshall Way, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,415

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ziegler Ziegler Realty

    2367 Marshall Way, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 1773 Quiet View Ln, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $991,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1773 Quiet View Ln, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1773 Quiet View Ln, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah McIvor Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 2536 Begonia Way, Alpine, CA 91901

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2536 Begonia Way, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,437

    Last Listing Agent April Halvarson Compass

    2536 Begonia Way, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 2302 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $1,238,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2302 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kniffing Coldwell Banker West

  • 2395 Larkspur Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    $885,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2395 Larkspur Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,339

    Last Listing Agent Deborah See eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2395 Larkspur Dr, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /67

      Est $2,397,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2256 Via Dieguenos, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,291,250
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Cascio Real Broker

  • 2938 Viejas View Place, Alpine, CA 91901

    $905,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2938 Viejas View Place, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,606

    Last Listing Agent Josh Royer Steele Canyon Realty

    2938 Viejas View Place, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 2925 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $1,559,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      2925 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2925 Via Viejas, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Sears Century 21 Affiliated

  • 3006 N Victoria Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3006 N Victoria Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,435

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Patton HomeSmart Realty West

    3006 N Victoria Dr, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 1717 Roble Grande Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $1,178,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Roble Grande Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1717 Roble Grande Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

  • 1245 Alpine Oaks Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    $775,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1245 Alpine Oaks Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,007

    Last Listing Agent Rip Fritzer Coldwell Banker West

    1245 Alpine Oaks Dr, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /36

      Est $1,150,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Tavern Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1949 Tavern Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Watte Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • 3465 Barrett View, Alpine, CA 91901

    $713,700

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3465 Barrett View, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,436

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hunter Country Developers, Inc

    3465 Barrett View, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 1954 Oak View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $1,159,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1954 Oak View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1954 Oak View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Halvarson Compass

  • 2400 Alpine Blvd Unit 144, Alpine, CA 91901

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2400 Alpine Blvd Unit 144, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg LILY'S MOBILE HOMES

    2400 Alpine Blvd Unit 144, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 1801 Scenic View Place, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $992,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Scenic View Place, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1801 Scenic View Place, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

  • /48

    $945,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3165 Torreon Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,589

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Elmasian Coldwell Banker West

    3165 Torreon Dr, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /34

      Est $939,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Olive View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2922 Olive View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Larosh Compass

  • /45

    $742,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2454 Hialeah Ln, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,163

    Last Listing Agent Stella Matalon VIP Premier Realty Corp

    2454 Hialeah Ln, Alpine, CA 91901
    • 2840 Olive View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Est $915,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Olive View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2840 Olive View Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Halvarson Compass

  • 2284 Marquand Ct, Alpine, CA 91901

    $965,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2284 Marquand Ct, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,105

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garrity Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    2284 Marquand Ct, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /44

      Est $667,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Willowside Terrace, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1328 Willowside Terrace, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Parker Parker Properties

  • /51

    $955,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    470 Chestnut Roan Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,176

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Warner RE/MAX Connections

    470 Chestnut Roan Dr, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /55

      Est $1,228,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      3329 Otto Ave, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3329 Otto Ave, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 19781 Viejas Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

    $825,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    19781 Viejas Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,503

    Last Listing Agent Laura Khathuria Keller Williams Realty

    19781 Viejas Grade Rd, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /22

      Est $777,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Rock Terrace, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1415 Rock Terrace, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guy Husany Pinnacle Estate Properties Inc

  • 1848 Tavern Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

    $1,310,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1848 Tavern Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,979

    Last Listing Agent James Long United Real Estate San Diego

    1848 Tavern Rd, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /52

      Est $1,219,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      3052 Otto Ave, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3052 Otto Ave, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Garzanelli Coldwell Banker West

  • /49

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1487 Bay Meadows Dr, Alpine, CA 91901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,797

    Last Listing Agent Nick Redford eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1487 Bay Meadows Dr, Alpine, CA 91901
    • /12

      Est $897,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      2069 Boulders Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2069 Boulders Rd, Alpine, CA 91901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drake Thompson Compass

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home