12,336

Homes in ZIP Code 91001

Section Image
  • /2

    $600,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • Land
    • 6,608 Sq Ft
    • $3,955,175 per Acre

    16 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    ?? RARE REBUILD OPPORTUNITY | PRIME ALTADENA LOCATION | VALUE-ADD DEVELOPMENT ??Welcome to 16 E Altadena Dr, a rare opportunity to acquire a prime residential lot in the highly desirable Altadena community, located at the base of the San Gabriel Mountains. This property presents a unique chance for investors, builders, and end-users to rebuild and create a custom home tailored to today’s

    Ixbalanque Garcia Won Suk Kim Real Estate, Inc.

    16 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 169 W Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    169 W Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,590 Sq Ft
    • $2,712,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,749

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTOPHER HYSELL KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    169 W Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 78 E Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $639,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 E Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      78 E Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $936,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Locher Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $465,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 6,072 Sq Ft
    • $3,335,725 per Acre

    343 W Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to build in one of Altadena’s most desirable foothill neighborhoods. Set on a 6,073 sq ft parcel (approx. 50’ x 120’) at 343 W Woodbury Rd, this R-1 zoned lot previously housed a residence lost in the January 2025 Eaton Fire, which impacted the surrounding area. Now cleared and ready for redevelopment, it offers a blank canvas for homeowners, builders, and

    Stephanie Vitacco Equity Union

    343 W Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3059 Glenrose Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3059 Glenrose Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,058

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jamison COMPASS

    3059 Glenrose Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • /28

      Est $561,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      25 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $1,048/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Gragnani Gragnani Real Estate

  • /21

    $635,000

    • Land
    • 7,605 Sq Ft
    • $3,636,884 per Acre

    827 Morada Place, Altadena, CA 91001

    A rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Altadena's most cherished neighborhoods. This 0.17-acre lot on peaceful Morada Place comes with a driveway in place and a rear concrete slab, giving you a practical head start on your new build. Flat, usable land with the majestic San Gabriel Mountains as your backdrop. Enjoy everything that makes Altadena special: tree-lined streets, a

    Jan Magana The R.R. Network

    827 Morada Place, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    56 La Venezia Ct, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $3,995,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,478

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas S. Cacarnakis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    56 La Venezia Ct, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 2317 Navarro Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $792,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Navarro Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2317 Navarro Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $937,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Korb Brad Korb Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $435,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,331 Sq Ft
    • $3,553,922 per Acre

    128 W Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    Located just west of Fair Oaks Avenue, this lot presents an excellent opportunity to construct a new home on a flat parcel measuring 5,330 square feet. According to public records, it was previously home to a 1,000~ square foot residence featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. In close proximity to local trails and parks including Charles Farnsworth Park, which offers amenities such as pickleball,

    Jim Rock COMPASS

    128 W Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2263 Mar Vista Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2263 Mar Vista Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,136,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,699

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Romero Keller Williams Realty

    2263 Mar Vista Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 2580 La Fiesta Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,021,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      2580 La Fiesta Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2580 La Fiesta Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $798/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ritnimit Redfin Corporation

  • /10

    $710,000

    • Land
    • 6,921 Sq Ft
    • $4,468,219 per Acre

    820 Millard Canyon Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    Wonderful opportunity to build your dream home in the gated community of La Vina! Set against the backdrop of the San Gabriel Mountains, this approximately 6,921 sqft lot was razed by the Eaton Fire. Prior to the fire, there was a 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom, and approximately 3,665 sqft single family home on the property. Prior home had gas, water, electric and sewer connection, but the current

    Cynthia Salcido COMPASS

    820 Millard Canyon Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3710 Sunset Ridge Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $8,300

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    3710 Sunset Ridge Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $2/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,970,992

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Duryee Engel & Völkers La Canada

    3710 Sunset Ridge Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 90 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $760,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      90 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Wiebensohn COMPASS

  • /41

    $2,100,000

    $198K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft

    2393 Allen Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    NORTH OF MENDOCINO AND HIGH IN-DEMAND ALTA DENA COUNTY CLUB AREA! Huge home sitting strategically on a very nice sized lot and affectionately referred to as “THE BACOPA VILLA”; A PRIVATE RESORT-INSPIRED RESIDENCE! Built in 1930, this one-of-a-kind architectural gem highlights exquisite details throughout. A beautiful tile entry welcomes you into formal living spaces with some just beautiful

    Joy Cross RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    2393 Allen Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /4

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    211 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,709 Sq Ft
    • $2,467,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,905

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schulman KW Westside Estates

    211 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 82 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $429,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1924
      82 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Samimi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $980,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    237 W Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    Beautifully maintained home with recent upgrades throughout. Termite inspection and treatment have been completed, along with a home inspection for added peace of mind. The home features brand new wood flooring and fresh interior paint, creating a bright, clean, and move-in ready living space. Seller-provided home inspection and termite reports, including termite clearance, are available.

    GUIFENG PENG RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    237 W Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /50

    $1,299,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1943 Coolidge Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,044

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wilkinson Compass

    1943 Coolidge Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 117 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $430,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1924
      117 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zargarian NextHome Grandview

  • /3

    $960,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    2246 Glenrose Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    Location, Location, Location! Double the Assets, Secure TWO properties at the price of ONE, an incredible opportunity for savvy investors. Seller is set for a 1031 Exchange and has identified replacement properties. Maximize your portfolio growth with this rare, high-return opportunity! 2252 & 2246 Glenrose Ave for sale! This prime 11,478 sq ft lot presents a rare opportunity to build in one of

    Christian Garcia Big Block Powerhouse Realty

    2246 Glenrose Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /17

    $512,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    421 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,137 Sq Ft
    • $2,740,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,897

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Reeves-Costa Compass

    421 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 35 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $434,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1947
      35 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Peters Keller Williams Realty

  • /28

    $1,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    183 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

    A rare original Janes Cottage in the heart of historic Janes Village, 183 W. Mariposa is an architectural gem and a genuine piece of Altadena history. Built in 1925, the home announces itself with its high-pitched, gabled roof peaking from beyond a privacy hedge and picket fence. A welcoming awning-covered entry porch, arched multi-pane windows along the facade are framed by mature Jacaranda and

    Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    183 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1540 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1540 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 32,404 Sq Ft
    • $2,352,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,342

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lam Coldwell Banker Realty

    1540 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 334 Parkman St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,170,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Parkman St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      334 Parkman St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jihad Abdus-Shakoor Shakoor Realty

  • /27

    $899,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    711 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    Located just west of Lake Avenue, this single-level 1941 traditional offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with freshly painted interiors, new designer window coverings, and beautifully refinished oak floors throughout. The inviting floor plan features a spacious living room with fireplace, dining area, and abundant natural light. The galley-style kitchen includes white cabinetry, generous counter

    Michael Bell Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    711 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1008 Dolores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $522,777

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1008 Dolores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,407 Sq Ft
    • $2,708,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,914

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Franklin Pinnacle Estate Properties

    1008 Dolores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 144 E Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,108,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 E Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      144 E Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Baghdasarian Network Realty

  • /8

    $1,095,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    637 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    BACK ON MARKET - Subject to Cancellation of Current Escrow! Welcome to 637 W Altadena Drive--a rare C2-zoned triplex offering versatility and income potential in one of Altadena's most desirable areas. This two-story property, built in 1963, consists of three well-laid-out units: two 2-bed/1-bath units and one 1-bed/1-bath unit, totaling 2,887 sq ft of living space. All units have separate gas

    Allan Carl Murrell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    637 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2716 Mcnally Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2716 Mcnally Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,155 Sq Ft
    • $3,467,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,864

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Session eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    2716 Mcnally Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 141 E Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $484,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 E Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1933
      141 E Pine St, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Aranda Altadena Real Estate Company

  • /10

    $377,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • $4,066,882 per Acre

    2339 Kellogg Ct, Altadena, CA 91001

    An exceptional opportunity to create something new in Altadena. 2339 Kellogg Court was once home to a charming 1,256 sq.ft. 1920's residence and now offers a 4,039 sq.ft. lot ready for redevelopment. Phase 1 and Phase 2 debris removal have been completed by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, providing a valuable head start for future plans. The property’s LCC2 zoning allows for a range of

    Ryan Asao KW Executive

    2339 Kellogg Ct, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 373 W Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    373 W Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 5,571 Sq Ft
    • $2,580,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,892

    Last Listing Agent Rex Owens Christie's RE SoCal

    373 W Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 237 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $982,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      237 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $698/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,463,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Asao KW Executive

  • /27

    $1,245,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    547 E Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    Rare opportunity to acquire a three-unit income property offering a compelling mix of in-place income and significant upside potential. The property consists of three standalone units nicely situated on a large 19,307 SF parcel with plenty of space to add an ADU. Overall condition ranges from good to value-add, providing investors with the opportunity to improve and reposition over time. Detailed

    Doug Colliflower Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties

    547 E Woodbury Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /11

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    255 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $2,096,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,362

    Last Listing Agent Edith Reyna Compass

    255 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001
    • 2915 Emerson Way, Altadena, CA 91001

      Est $1,428,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2915 Emerson Way, Altadena, CA 91001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2915 Emerson Way, Altadena, CA 91001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $816/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,910,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Fisher Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

  • /19

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 28,292 Sq Ft
    • $1,293,303 per Acre

    3696 Chaney Trail, Altadena, CA 91001

    Perched high in the serene hills of Altadena, this expansive 28,293 sq. ft. lot (approx. 0.65 acres) offers a rare opportunity to build a custom retreat where the air is crisp and the pace is slow. This property holds a storied past, having previously been home to a residence, and is now ready for its next chapter.Boasting a refreshing elevation, the site reveals breathtaking panoramic

    Lotechel Lumayno The Real Estate Solution

    3696 Chaney Trail, Altadena, CA 91001

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home