498

Recently Sold Homes in 91001

Section Image
  • 41 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    41 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 5,972 Sq Ft
    • $3,005,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,177

    Last Listing Agent Don Karasevicz Estate Properties

    41 W Harriet St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 403 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    403 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,138 Sq Ft
    • $2,645,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,660

    Last Listing Agent Betty Ortiz Homesmart Evergreen Realty

    403 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2104 Raymond Ave Unit 9, Altadena, CA 91001

    $679,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2104 Raymond Ave Unit 9, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,582

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Ramirez COMPASS

    2104 Raymond Ave Unit 9, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3350 Tonia Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3350 Tonia Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $3,067,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamar Jackson Real Estate eBroker, Inc.

    3350 Tonia Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2106 Midwick Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $3,825,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2106 Midwick Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,382,012

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

    2106 Midwick Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 25 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    25 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,993 Sq Ft
    • $3,209,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,118

    Last Listing Agent Annette Marchain Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    25 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 327 W Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $993,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    327 W Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,689

    Last Listing Agent James Peddie Keller Williams Realty - Los Feliz

    327 W Loma Alta Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3249 N Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3249 N Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 13,608 Sq Ft
    • $2,016,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mason RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    3249 N Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2109 N Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,424,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2109 N Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,044

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    2109 N Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 260 Marathon Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    260 Marathon Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,013 Sq Ft
    • $2,608,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,022

    Last Listing Agent Ed Dorini COMPASS

    260 Marathon Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 345 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    345 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,159

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    345 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2236 Suree Ellen Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,090,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2236 Suree Ellen Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 25,478 Sq Ft
    • $1,863,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,602,425

    Last Listing Agent Tim Durkovic Christie's RE SoCal

    2236 Suree Ellen Ln, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 192 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    192 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,608 Sq Ft
    • $2,966,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    192 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 147 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $775,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    147 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,510

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Aranda Altadena Real Estate Company

    147 W Las Flores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 412 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    412 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 27,542 Sq Ft
    • $1,945,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,595

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee Coldwell Banker Envision

    412 W Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1185 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,030,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1185 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 22,402 Sq Ft
    • $2,002,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,027

    Last Listing Agent Joycelyn McDowell Navigators Real Estate, Inc.

    1185 E Altadena Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3354 Rubio Crest Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3354 Rubio Crest Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 12,349 Sq Ft
    • $1,975,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,782

    Last Listing Agent Jason Berns Keller Williams Realty

    3354 Rubio Crest Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1152 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1152 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 5,501 Sq Ft
    • $3,562,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,359

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Maalizadeh Rodeo Realty

    1152 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 463 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    463 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 5,362 Sq Ft
    • $3,452,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,051

    Last Listing Agent Bevin Eustace Coldwell Banker Realty

    463 W Mariposa St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /6

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2470 Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 10,175 Sq Ft
    • $2,611,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,840

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cunningham Capitis Real Estate

    2470 Marengo Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /14

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3678 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 12,114 Sq Ft
    • $2,193,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,445

    Last Listing Agent Susie Park Compass

    3678 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3679 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3679 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 11,059 Sq Ft
    • $2,363,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,016

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rock COMPASS

    3679 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2578 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2578 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,124

    Last Listing Agent DARRELL DONE Coldwell Banker Realty

    2578 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3117 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3117 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,797

    Last Listing Agent Bob Diersing First Team Real Estate

    3117 Lincoln Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1313 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,590,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1313 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,362

    Last Listing Agent Norma Mardelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    1313 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 382 Alta Pine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,455,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    382 Alta Pine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,024

    Last Listing Agent Veronica JONES HOMESMART, EVERGREEN REALTY

    382 Alta Pine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 238 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    238 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,940 Sq Ft
    • $2,191,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,491

    Last Listing Agent David Knight Keller Williams Realty

    238 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 348 Parkman St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    348 Parkman St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,962 Sq Ft
    • $2,842,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,603

    Last Listing Agent Ted Clark COMPASS

    348 Parkman St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3079 Thurin Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3079 Thurin Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,293 Sq Ft
    • $2,809,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,500

    Last Listing Agent Zivile Crawford Equity Union

    3079 Thurin Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /37

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1711 Homewood Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 26,275 Sq Ft
    • $2,072,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,902

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brauer The Agency

    1711 Homewood Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 596 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    596 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $3,049,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,588

    Last Listing Agent PETE WHAN Pete Whan and Associates, Inc.

    596 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    70 W Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 5,362 Sq Ft
    • $3,086,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,653

    Last Listing Agent Imraan Ali Compass

    70 W Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2847 Reposa Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2847 Reposa Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,820 Sq Ft
    • $2,962,963 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,893

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    2847 Reposa Ln, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /28

    $715,100

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2967 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $555/SF

    Current Estimated Value $668,507

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Mack Pacific Playa Realty

    2967 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /12

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    930 Athens St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,452 Sq Ft
    • $2,857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,015

    Last Listing Agent Jedediah Yocam Sotheby's International Realty

    930 Athens St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1351 Sonoma Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $3,108,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1351 Sonoma Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,449,298

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

    1351 Sonoma Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /6

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2695 Olive Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,274 Sq Ft
    • $2,814,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,105

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2695 Olive Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 36 Silver Spruce Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    36 Silver Spruce Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 11,373 Sq Ft
    • $1,819,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,952

36 Silver Spruce Ln, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1685 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1685 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,827 Sq Ft
    • $3,505,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,630

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

    1685 E Calaveras St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2160 Maiden Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2160 Maiden Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,604 Sq Ft
    • $3,310,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price