569

Recently Sold Altadena, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 925 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    925 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,865 Sq Ft
    • $3,483,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,000

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    925 Beverly Way, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2238 Garfias Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,080,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2238 Garfias Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,256

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gomez Engel & Völkers Pasadena

    2238 Garfias Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 4155 Aralia Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,601,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4155 Aralia Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,504

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    4155 Aralia Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2912 Wagner Ct, Altadena, CA 91001

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2912 Wagner Ct, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • $4,262,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,249

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM JOHNSTON Elevate Real Estate Agency

    2912 Wagner Ct, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 564 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $850,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    564 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 13,577 Sq Ft
    • $2,726,981 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,342

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bell Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.

    564 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1485 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $2,101,485

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1485 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,760

    Last Listing Agent Matt McIntyre Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1485 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 924 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $602,777

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    924 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,588 Sq Ft
    • $3,460,258 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,140

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seuylemezian Coldwell Banker Realty

    924 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 4031 Canyon Dell Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4031 Canyon Dell Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,723

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parsons Keller Williams Realty

    4031 Canyon Dell Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2032 Lewis Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2032 Lewis Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 12,087 Sq Ft
    • $2,882,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,845

    Last Listing Agent Nina Kirkendall Keller Williams Realty

    2032 Lewis Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 749 Via Arezzo Place, Altadena, CA 91001

    $2,050,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    749 Via Arezzo Place, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Bannon Christopher Development Group

    749 Via Arezzo Place, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2941 Stonehill Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2941 Stonehill Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 8,690 Sq Ft
    • $2,506,266 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,577

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Long Remax Optima

    2941 Stonehill Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 0 Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $515,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,651 Sq Ft
    • $3,372,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pietrangelo Berkshire Hathaway Home Serv.

    0 Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /47

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    867 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,215

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pollack Real Broker

    867 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1807 Vistillas Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,825,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1807 Vistillas Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,894

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kurachi Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1807 Vistillas Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2271 Maiden Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,030,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2271 Maiden Ln, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 21,522 Sq Ft
    • $2,084,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,665

2271 Maiden Ln, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2968 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2968 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $906/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,824

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wheeler Century 21 Village Realty

    2968 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 605 Coate Ct, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,665,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    605 Coate Ct, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,435

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ferrell COMPASS

    605 Coate Ct, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 1842 Sinaloa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,560,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1842 Sinaloa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,795

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1842 Sinaloa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 2057 Oakwood St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2057 Oakwood St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,926

    Last Listing Agent Craig Farestveit Craig Estates & Fine Propertie

    2057 Oakwood St, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 1536 N Altadena Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1536 N Altadena Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107

    • Land
    • 14,875 Sq Ft
    • $2,079,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,025

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    1536 N Altadena Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107
  • /16

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2741 Saint James Place, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 9,417 Sq Ft
    • $1,850,139 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,973

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Scotton UR TEAM Real Estate Services

    2741 Saint James Place, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3044 N Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3044 N Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 5,789 Sq Ft
    • $3,160,271 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,952

3044 N Mount Curve Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 140 Laurel Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    140 Laurel Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,352 Sq Ft
    • $3,169,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Seyffert Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 Laurel Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3432 Canyon Crest Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,602,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3432 Canyon Crest Rd, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,853

    Last Listing Agent Steve Haussler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3432 Canyon Crest Rd, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 541 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $740,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    541 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 11,029 Sq Ft
    • $2,922,591 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Royds Redfin Corporation

    541 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 587 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,055,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    587 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $812/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,998

    Last Listing Agent JOYCE CAO JC Pacific Corp

    587 Ventura St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 900 Dolores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    900 Dolores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,418

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    900 Dolores Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    523 E Poppyfields Dr Unit 9, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,988 Sq Ft
    • $2,808,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Renick Coldwell Banker West

    523 E Poppyfields Dr Unit 9, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3257 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3257 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 11,251 Sq Ft
    • $2,806,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,966

    Last Listing Agent Imy Dulake Coldwell Banker Realty

    3257 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /60

    $2,449,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    176 Jaxine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $874/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,223,139

    Last Listing Agent Kate Blackwood Compass

    176 Jaxine Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2426 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $997/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,266

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gaunya Compass

    2426 New York Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 2612 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $1,160,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2612 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,061

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    2612 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 701 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    701 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,479 Sq Ft
    • $2,737,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,205

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Akbari Rise Realty

    701 E Palm St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • /50

    $1,270,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1667 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,793

    Last Listing Agent Justin Borges eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1667 N Allen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 1550 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    $1,330,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1550 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,330,000/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,053

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Zhang HARVEST REALTY DEVELOPMENT

    1550 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104
  • 1049 Concha St, Altadena, CA 91001

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1049 Concha St, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,947 Sq Ft
    • $3,322,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,470

    Last Listing Agent Judith Nish VonKeith Burbank

    1049 Concha St, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3234 Raymond Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3234 Raymond Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • $2,959,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,004

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tripodes COMPASS

    3234 Raymond Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3095 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $897,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3095 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $787/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,743

    Last Listing Agent Janette Ledea Re/Max Tri-City Realty

    3095 Casitas Ave, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 508 Stonehurst Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    508 Stonehurst Dr, Altadena, CA 91001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,560

    Last Listing Agent KAREEM GATES RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    508 Stonehurst Dr, Altadena, CA 91001
  • 3111 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3111 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

    • Land
    • 7,540 Sq Ft
    • $2,888,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Last Listing Agent Edward Alvarez Edward Alvarez, Broker

    3111 Fair Oaks Ave, Altadena, CA 91001

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home