13

Recently Sold Altamont, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1007 E 7th St, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,897

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reitemeier Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

    1007 E 7th St, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /18

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    704 Wabash Ave, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,146

    Last Listing Agent Ike Reitemeier Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

    704 Wabash Ave, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /24

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    716 S Huston St, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,272

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Schierlman EXP Realty LLC

    716 S Huston St, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /24

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    610 Virginia Ave, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,203

    Last Listing Agent Jason Langston Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

    610 Virginia Ave, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /78

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16002 Lyon Rd, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,648

16002 Lyon Rd, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /27

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    911 E 5th St, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,123

911 E 5th St, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /14

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9033 Kiowa Rd, Altamont, KS 67330

    • Land
    • 19.43 Acres
    • $7,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,200

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Nikki Adkison Heritage 1st Realty

    9033 Kiowa Rd, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16091 Ness Rd, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,936

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    16091 Ness Rd, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /35

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    603 E 2nd St, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,048

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Bogner Golden Oak Real Estate LLC

    603 E 2nd St, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /14

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    209 S Oak Ave, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,796

    Last Listing Agent Chad Morrell Heritage 1st Realty

    209 S Oak Ave, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /32

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    200 Washington Ave, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,526

200 Washington Ave, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /37

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    901 E 4th St, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,337

901 E 4th St, Altamont, KS 67330
  • /33

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    707 E 5th St, Altamont, KS 67330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,776

707 E 5th St, Altamont, KS 67330
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home