2,740

Altavista, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $247,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Gail Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      114 Gail Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    • /7

      Est $385,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      279 Woodrow Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      279 Woodrow Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Apr 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Angel Stacey Angel Real Estate LLC

    • /8

      Est $97,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1158 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Gidget Spencer Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    • /20

      Est $211,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1940 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,900
      • Jul 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jaysn Schaener Raven Realty LLC

    • /24

      Est $171,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      2561 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2561 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $213,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2519 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Feb 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /22

      Est $198,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2494 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2494 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Oct 07, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /37

      Est $266,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 Riverbend Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      394 Riverbend Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,200
      • Apr 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ehlinger RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $315,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1888 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1888 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Van Fossen Long & Foster-Forest

    • /43

      Est $237,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      210 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /41

      Est $220,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      215 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,800
      • Nov 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Betterton RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $113,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2002
      395 Peerman School Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Mar 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steven Wisotzkey RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $235,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      4350 Lambs Church Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4350 Lambs Church Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 685% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /19

      Est $316,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      3445 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3445 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cheatham Property Mgmt. Specialists

    • /40

      Est $150,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      32 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Herzing Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /35

      Est $192,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      52 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Dec 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Anne Cross Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    • /10

      Est $164,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      72 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,400
      • Jan 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McMurry 4 List Real Estate Associates

    • /9

      Est $174,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      92 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Sep 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent James Martin Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /15

      Est $181,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      112 Gibson Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Apr 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    • /19

      Est $174,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Oliver Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      113 Oliver Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Nov 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH K DOUGLAS Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /21

      Est $225,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      1292 Tardy Mountain Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1292 Tardy Mountain Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Mar 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    • /26

      Est $302,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Elm Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1 Elm Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 406 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Oct 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /61

      Est $319,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lakewood Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5 Lakewood Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,025
      • Dec 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    • /18

      Est $265,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Elm Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10 Elm Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,007
      • May 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    • /44

      Est $286,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Ash Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8 Ash Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    • /2

      Est $259,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Dogwood Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15 Dogwood Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,800

      Last Listing Agent Brett Sisk EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    • /27

      Est $218,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      617 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Mar 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Martha Howell Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /20

      Est $172,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      619 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jun 01, 2016

• /35

      Est $164,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      631 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Valley View Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      207 Valley View Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Aug 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3281 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3281 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • May 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles RE/MAX

    • /9

      Est $178,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      206 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Whorley Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /37

      Est $210,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      214 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jul 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /18

      Est $190,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      218 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Sep 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $194,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1616 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,400
      • Aug 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $180,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1620 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Dec 06, 2013

• /38

      Est $169,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1624 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    • /35

      Est $190,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1626 Toddsbury Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,650
      • Sep 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Pat Whitehouse RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $230,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1611 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $274,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1609 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home