2,740

Altavista, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $285,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1606 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Hudson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /15

      Est $243,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1612 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jul 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.net LLC

    • /13

      Est $239,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1621 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Dec 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent William Anderson Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    • /47

      Est $199,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1632 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pat Whitehouse RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $271,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1628 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Mar 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Oliver Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

    • /59

      Est $237,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1703 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent R Smawley Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /26

      Est $144,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      302 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Colbert Raven Realty LLC

    • /10

      Est $105,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      314 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,800
      • Sep 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Blanks Properties, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $147,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2414 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 06, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McMurry 4 List Real Estate Associates

    • /36

      Est $344,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Chimney Ridge Ct, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      218 Chimney Ridge Ct, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Nov 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carol Patterson Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    • /49

      Est $408,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Jul 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Twila Wyatt Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    • /31

      Est $410,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Woodlake Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      82 Woodlake Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jan 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /29

      Est $281,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Glade Ct, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      83 Glade Ct, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /13

      Est $347,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Glade Ct, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      33 Glade Ct, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 20, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Matheson John Stewart Walker, Inc

    • /30

      Est $348,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Whispering Pine Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      82 Whispering Pine Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 13, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Bernard Keller Williams

    • /11

      Est $309,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Quail Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      94 Quail Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Tatulli Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /23

      Est $336,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Quail Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      112 Quail Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /20

      Est $320,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Whispering Pine Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      21 Whispering Pine Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $422,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Holly Hills Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      452 Holly Hills Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Mar 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $235,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1811 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Nov 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH K DOUGLAS Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    • /16

      Est $227,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      492 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    • /36

      Est $269,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      443 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /11

      Est $144,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1826 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Feb 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    • /26

      Est $246,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1822 Avondale Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 21, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Krista Hubbard Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    • /9

      Est $274,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      25 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Apr 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /26

      Est $213,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      45 Oak Ridge Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Nov 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /24

      Est $34,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1000 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,500
      • Apr 09, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    • /20

      Est $185,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      176 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jun 08, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $164,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      580 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jul 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    • /3

      Est $103,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 West Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      220 West Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 508% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jun 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /20

      Est $192,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    • /10

      Est $124,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      800 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Roberts Keller Williams

    • /28

      Est $361,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Courtney Terrace, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      191 Courtney Terrace, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Jan 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Barker RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $342,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Courtney Terrace, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      71 Courtney Terrace, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /66

      Est $359,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Courtney Terrace, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Courtney Terrace, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Aug 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $351,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      3489 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3489 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    • /38

      Est $217,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      3357 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3357 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shortt Shortt Auction & Realty

    • /18

      Est $230,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3507 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,100
      • Apr 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Misjuns Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    • /18

      Est $305,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      3733 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3733 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Sep 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $247,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Eastward Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      117 Eastward Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Blanks Properties, Inc.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home