2,740

Altavista, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1901 Bedford Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,586

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Perdieu John Stewart Walker, Inc

    1901 Bedford Ave, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Riverbend Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      880 Riverbend Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /13

    $51,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    904 7th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,636

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rowland Keller Williams

    904 7th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /42

      Est $189,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Tardy Mountain Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1459 Tardy Mountain Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sanchez BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    509 Riverbend Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,488

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    509 Riverbend Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /56

      Est $277,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ash Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6 Ash Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Carson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /17

    $65,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    TBD Tardy Mountain Rd Unit 7, Altavista, VA 24517

    • Land
    • 9.87 Acres
    • $6,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomas Terramark Realty LLC

    TBD Tardy Mountain Rd Unit 7, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /56

      Est $321,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lakewood Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2 Lakewood Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1311 4th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Angel Stacey Angel Real Estate LLC

    1311 4th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /17

      Est $291,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lakewood Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1 Lakewood Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Walker Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1534 Main St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,704

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Shelton-Giles Re/Max 1st Olympic

    1534 Main St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /37

      Est $253,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      621 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /91

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1704 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,703

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    1704 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /29

      Est $174,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      210 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

  • /48

    $174,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    322 10th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,011

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    322 10th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /37

      Est $115,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      204 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /28

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1318 5th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,902

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1318 5th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /31

      Est $243,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1603 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,900
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1116 8th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,177

    Last Listing Agent Terri Dews Stacey Angel Real Estate LLC

    1116 8th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /52

      Est $268,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1610 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,200
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /47

    $164,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    600 9th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,346

600 9th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /31

      Est $260,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1634 Melinda Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lowrey Lowrey Realty LLC

  • /6

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1022 8th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,005

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1022 8th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /36

      Est $182,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      212 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /48

    $260,400

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7143 Gladys Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,669

    Last Listing Agent Everett Sparrow Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    7143 Gladys Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /22

      Est $204,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      304 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2440 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,330

    Last Listing Agent William Simmons Magnolia Mountain Realty

    2440 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /2

      Est $309,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2730 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $288,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ellett Keller Williams

  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    216 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,562

    Last Listing Agent Jen Bennett-Villareal KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    216 Frazier Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /32

      Est $213,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2702 Dearing Ford Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hundt Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /16

    $116,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1104 Amherst Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,907

    Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1104 Amherst Ave, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /23

      Est $152,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      642 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hall John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1309 4th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1309 4th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /27

      Est $308,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Merritt Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      210 Merritt Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Ayers Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /45

    $163,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1703 Dale Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,132

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Timberlake Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1703 Dale Ave, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /55

      Est $466,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Woodlake Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      53 Woodlake Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Rowland Keller Williams

  • /31

    $129,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1015 7th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,102

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1015 7th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /72

      Est $490,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Woodlake Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      50 Woodlake Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Tract 1 Clarion Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $7,081 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    Tract 1 Clarion Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /65

      Est $455,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Three Chop Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      56 Three Chop Cir, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home