13,746

Properties in ZIP Code 62002

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $65,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1726 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,900

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Bowker Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /19

      Est $130,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Muny Vista Ct Unit B, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1837 Muny Vista Ct Unit B, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,600
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $278,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      4847 Azalea Place, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4847 Azalea Place, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $128,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Wickenhauser Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3607 Wickenhauser Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Manns Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /17

      Est $255,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      4843 Azalea Place Unit 1, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4843 Azalea Place Unit 1, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Sumpter Landmark Realty

    • /4

      Est $260,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Alby St Unit 5, Alton, IL 62002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7 Alby St Unit 5, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Welge RE/MAX Preferred

    • /51

      Est $332,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      7417 Stutz Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7417 Stutz Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /51

      Est $431,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Pelot Place, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3813 Pelot Place, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hillery Landmark Realty

    • /77

      Est $297,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      8148 Wolf Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8148 Wolf Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $90,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Wickenhauser Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3514 Wickenhauser Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,600
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Amizich Worth Clark Realty

    • /38

      Est $118,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Franor St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3202 Franor St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lance Merrick Keller Williams Pinnacle

    • /42

      Est $93,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Madison Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      271 Madison Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cress RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $178,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1008 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,200
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Kelley Keller Williams Marquee

    • /25

      Est $123,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1108 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /48

      Est $260,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Mckinley Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1200 Mckinley Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beiser Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /21

      Est $111,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1127 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    • /22

      Est $187,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1113 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX

    • /49

      Est $389,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Logan Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      22 Logan Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cole Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty

    • /58

      Est $414,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Forest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      10 Forest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee

    • /65

      Est $1,199,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Danforth Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 9 Beds
      • 13 Baths
      • 20,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      12 Danforth Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,670,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty

    • /31

      Est $218,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Fontaine Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2312 Fontaine Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /41

      Est $242,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Chadwick Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2316 Chadwick Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Mcgowen Landmark Realty

    • /38

      Est $234,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Chantel Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2204 Chantel Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /27

      Est $205,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Wedgewood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2209 Wedgewood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Horn Landmark Realty

    • /49

      Est $349,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      4446 Friarwood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4446 Friarwood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,500
      • Mar 16, 2024

• /50

      Est $279,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      4429 Friarwood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4429 Friarwood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Gramke 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    • /34

      Est $263,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      2326 Briarcliff Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2326 Briarcliff Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Schobert Keller Williams Pinnacle

    • /56

      Est $351,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Elmwood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1416 Elmwood Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /17

      Est $241,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      5046 Seminary Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5046 Seminary Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /19

      Est $307,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 W Delmar Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4 W Delmar Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,131% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barbier Barbier Agency

    • /13

      Est $117,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      5607 Humbert Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1950
      5607 Humbert Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 461% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antione Williams Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /13

      Est $144,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Archer Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      109 Archer Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    • /20

      Est $219,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      4626 Storeyland Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4626 Storeyland Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    • /49

      Est $237,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      4612 Storeyland Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4612 Storeyland Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Gilleland Dream Home Realty Centre Inc

    • /44

      Est $202,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4713 Dwarf Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4713 Dwarf Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jackson Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /38

      Est $209,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      4711 Storeyland Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4711 Storeyland Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Plummer RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $204,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      4705 Snow White Terrace, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4705 Snow White Terrace, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bemis Berkshire Hathway Home Services

    • /34

      Est $205,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      4827 Cinderella Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4827 Cinderella Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Sisk Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /29

      Est $226,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      4822 Cinderella Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4822 Cinderella Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $169,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      4828 Cinderella Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4828 Cinderella Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home