13,746

Properties in ZIP Code 62002

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $87,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2830 Residence St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2830 Residence St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,900
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bemis Berkshire Hathway Home Services

    • /17

      Est $105,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      2828 Residence St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2828 Residence St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /13

      Est $80,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Residence St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2800 Residence St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /9

      Est $57,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Sering Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      194 Sering Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Walker RE/MAX

    • /7

      Est $53,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Sering Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      196 Sering Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Walker RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $106,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Allen St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      208 Allen St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Delehanty Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /9

      Est $96,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      3244 Oakwood Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3244 Oakwood Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Francis Wooff Realtors

    • /30

      Est $89,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Vincent St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1003 Vincent St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Doody Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /17

      Est $109,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Lincoln St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3311 Lincoln St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /35

      Est $95,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      3309 Lincoln St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3309 Lincoln St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ali Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /10

      Est $62,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Duco St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3218 Duco St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Crawford eXp Realty

    • /36

      Est $106,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 Lincoln St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3404 Lincoln St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zac Tucker Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /17

      Est $83,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2826 Viewland St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2826 Viewland St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 423% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindia Brison NB Elite Realty

    • /18

      Est $46,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 North St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2820 North St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

    • /23

      Est $64,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Anderson St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      607 Anderson St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

• /5

      Est $51,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 North St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2712 North St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Berlingeri Wooff Realtors

    • /16

      Est $47,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      2618 Yager Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2618 Yager Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /24

      Est $104,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      303 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    • /9

      Est $99,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Krum St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2612 Krum St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 565% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    • /29

      Est $93,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      2636 Sidney St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2636 Sidney St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,900
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Portell Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /24

      Est $131,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      2526 Yager Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2526 Yager Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

• /18

      Est $53,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Lampert St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      601 Lampert St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Henkhaus Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /22

      Est $73,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Harriett St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      310 Harriett St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Talley Landmark Realty

    • /13

      Est $61,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Harriett St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      308 Harriett St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Henrichs Equity Realty Group, LLC

    • /4

      Est $76,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Condit Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      509 Condit Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Madewell eXp Realty

    • /28

      Est $70,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Condit Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      619 Condit Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jacobs Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /14

      Est $53,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Condit Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      400 Condit Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 410% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Niemeier Legacy Realty & Auction, Llc

    • /34

      Est $136,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Hy Vista Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      204 Hy Vista Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Hyden Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /37

      Est $122,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Wickenhauser Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3706 Wickenhauser Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Webb Third Street Realty

    • /24

      Est $67,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      607 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,525
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Franck Keller Williams Marquee

    • /25

      Est $85,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      624 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Roberts RE/MAX Alliance

    • /15

      Est $76,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      614 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Kulish Landmark Realty

    • /37

      Est $104,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      600 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /26

      Est $163,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Hy Vista Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      223 Hy Vista Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Manns Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /37

      Est $156,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      3435 Robin Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3435 Robin Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

    • /28

      Est $88,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Goodfellow Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      503 Goodfellow Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BOBBY HOSFELT, JR Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /38

      Est $163,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      3109 Clay St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3109 Clay St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Slemmer Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /21

      Est $147,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Alben St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      201 Alben St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Short Keller Williams Marquee

    • /28

      Est $99,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Stowell Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      506 Stowell Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Paslay Coldwell Banker Paslay Realtor

    • /19

      Est $88,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Stowell Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      605 Stowell Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,900
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home