13,746

Properties in ZIP Code 62002

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $95,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Orchard Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2209 Orchard Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,172
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Angleton Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /34

      Est $135,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 N Rodgers Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2220 N Rodgers Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,344
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Tarrant Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /22

      Est $132,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Orchard Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2109 Orchard Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,650
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    • /15

      Est $108,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      3225 Charlotte Ct, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3225 Charlotte Ct, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /29

      Est $191,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Bostwick St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2736 Bostwick St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Timko Keller Williams Marquee

    • /23

      Est $135,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2118 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    • /9

      Est $97,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2216 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shondalyn Foster-Williamson Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /17

      Est $71,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Rockwell St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2114 Rockwell St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /38

      Est $77,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Country Club Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2101 Country Club Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /28

      Est $95,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Powhattan St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2406 Powhattan St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Sisk Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /30

      Est $131,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Humbert St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2200 Humbert St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,250
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Moore RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $71,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Amelia St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2112 Amelia St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Campbell Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /23

      Est $157,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Alfaretta Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2520 Alfaretta Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    • /22

      Est $164,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2510 Alfaretta Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2510 Alfaretta Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /26

      Est $74,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2421 Main St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Weld Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /37

      Est $112,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Locust Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2206 Locust Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Angleton Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /5

      Est $76,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Francis St, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2503 Francis St, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Syberg Century 21 Bailey & Company

    • /18

      Est $94,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      2680 N Rodgers Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2680 N Rodgers Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marge Haworth Market Pro Realty, Inc

    • /37

      Est $151,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      3301 Mission Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3301 Mission Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Keiser-Vancil Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /27

      Est $195,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Bloomer Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2707 Bloomer Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Bolling Jr Keller Williams Marquee

    • /26

      Est $178,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Gilbert Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2914 Gilbert Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Van Etten RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $168,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Gilbert Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2910 Gilbert Ln, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /23

      Est $148,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      3105 Mission Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3105 Mission Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,913
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harman Landmark Realty

    • /22

      Est $155,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Utah Place, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2909 Utah Place, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cameron RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $154,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      3204 Mission Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3204 Mission Rd, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schoenthal RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $160,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      3335 Middlebrook Place, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3335 Middlebrook Place, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Mcgowen Landmark Realty

    • /17

      Est $176,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Gayle Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2418 Gayle Ave, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Barbier Barbier Agency

    • /36

      Est $186,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Woodcrest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2408 Woodcrest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beiser Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /38

      Est $206,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Fairview Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2324 Fairview Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bjaye Greer RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $166,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Crest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1825 Crest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee

    • /24

      Est $147,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Crest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1814 Crest Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Urbanek Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /32

      Est $177,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Terrace Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1911 Terrace Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bockhorn RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $98,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Burling Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1915 Burling Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Taul Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    • /32

      Est $99,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Ridge Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2011 Ridge Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Stanley RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $164,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Wilkening Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2008 Wilkening Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farris Wooff Realtors

    • /21

      Est $158,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Glenn Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3520 Glenn Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Daniels RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $201,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      2403 Sherwood Terrace, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2403 Sherwood Terrace, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Allen Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    • /35

      Est $102,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Hoover Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3533 Hoover Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /28

      Est $120,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Hoover Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3514 Hoover Dr, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    • /44

      Est $219,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Sherwood Terrace, Alton, IL 62002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2436 Sherwood Terrace, Alton, IL 62002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home