Homes in ZIP Code 62002
-
-
$1,200 Per Month
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 800 Sq Ft
- Apartment for Rent
3808 Oscar Ave, Alton, IL 62002
3808 Oscar Ave, Alton, IL 62002Cozy two-bedroom, one-bath unit in a duplex. It features a functional layout, an unfinished walkout basement for extra storage, and convenient washer and dryer hookups. If you’re looking for a practical place to call home, reach out to schedule a showing!
Trevor Parish Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
-
$95,000
Sold Nov 10, 20252602 Rutledge St, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 816 Sq Ft
- Built 1943
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Below List Price
- $116/SF
- 10 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $98,925
Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty
2602 Rutledge St, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $118,128
Not Listed For Sale3202 Franor St, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,100 Sq Ft
- Built 2000
Last Sold Summary
- 7% Above List Price
- $100/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $110,000
- Jun 07, 2023
Last Listing Agent Lance Merrick Keller Williams Pinnacle
-
$1,750,000
- Land
- 102.3 Acres
- $17,107 per Acre
4245 Seminary Rd, Alton, IL 62002
4245 Seminary Rd, Alton, IL 62002 -
$875 Per Month
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 958 Sq Ft
- Two bedroom in Alton
2418 Sanford Ave, Alton, IL 62002
2418 Sanford Ave, Alton, IL 62002Two bedroom in Alton features an equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, refrigerator and stove, a separate dining room, and an additional bonus room upstairs for flexible use. ( Not a bedroom) Enjoy outdoor space with a covered porch and a flat yard, plus the convenience of a two-car detached garage. Located close to SIUE Dental School and within easy reach of St. Louis, this property provides
-
$164,000
Sold Oct 15, 20252300 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,530 Sq Ft
- Built 1960
Last Sold Summary
- 2% Below List Price
- $107/SF
- 4 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $161,160
Last Listing Agent Cheri Horn Landmark Realty
2300 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $93,467
Not Listed For Sale271 Madison Ave, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,160 Sq Ft
- Built 1891
Last Sold Summary
- 91% Above List Price
- $42/SF
- 63 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $49,000
- Mar 10, 2025
Last Listing Agent Ashley Cress RE/MAX
-
$1,505,000
Pending- Land
- 90 Acres
- $16,722 per Acre
3529 N Rodgers Ave, Alton, IL 62002
3529 N Rodgers Ave, Alton, IL 62002 -
$1,000 Per Month
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 900 Sq Ft
- Two Bedroom in Alton
3108 Alby St, Alton, IL 62002
3108 Alby St, Alton, IL 62002Welcome to the Two Bedroom in Alton, a charming residence nestled in the heart of Alton, IL. This home boasts two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The house features durable and stylish vinyl flooring throughout, adding a touch of elegance to the space. The full unfinished basement provides ample storage and laundry hook-ups. Additionally, the convenience of
-
$121,000
Sold Jul 21, 20253602 Coronado Dr, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,092 Sq Ft
- Built 1945
Last Sold Summary
- 13% Below List Price
- $111/SF
- 95 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $118,681
Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty
3602 Coronado Dr, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $178,971
Not Listed For Sale1008 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,813 Sq Ft
- Built 1945
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Above List Price
- $93/SF
- 52 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $168,200
- Apr 10, 2025
Last Listing Agent Maryann Kelley Keller Williams Marquee
-
-
$800 Per Month
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 815 Sq Ft
- Large one bedroom house
1128 W 9th St, Alton, IL 62002
1128 W 9th St, Alton, IL 62002Welcome to this large one bedroom house located in the charming town of Alton, IL. This cozy home offers a comfortable living space with one bedroom and one bathroom. The house features a convenient carport, allowing you to protect your vehicle from the elements. The main floor laundry room provides easy access for your laundry needs. Additionally, a mud room is available, providing a designated
-
$235,000
Sold Jul 30, 2025600 Mather St, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,119 Sq Ft
- Built 1935
Last Sold Summary
- $111/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $236,217
Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty
600 Mather St, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $123,276
Not Listed For Sale1108 Douglas St, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,037 Sq Ft
- Built 1950
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Below List Price
- $121/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $125,000
- Aug 30, 2024
Last Listing Agent Ginny Becker Landmark Realty
-
$350,000
- Land
- 18 Acres
- $19,444 per Acre
0 Humbert Rd Unit 22441353, Alton, IL 62002
0 Humbert Rd Unit 22441353, Alton, IL 62002 -
$1,250 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,025 Sq Ft
- 4 Bedroom House in Alton
2222 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002
2222 Brown St, Alton, IL 62002Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath house in upper Alton. This property features laminate flooring throughout the main level, large eat- in kitchen, Large master suite in lower level with walk, in closet, large bathtub and sliding glass doors. Comes with shed in back yard and off-street parking. Tenant responsible for utilities and yard maintenance.One pet 40lbs or less allowed with additional pet
-
$145,500
Sold Aug 14, 20251600 Annex St, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,255 Sq Ft
- Built 1940
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Above List Price
- $116/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $149,050
Last Listing Agent Shawna Aughenbaugh RE/MAX River Bend
1600 Annex St, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $260,474
Not Listed For Sale1200 Mckinley Blvd, Alton, IL 62002
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,125 Sq Ft
- Built 1956
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Above List Price
- $109/SF
- 23 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $232,000
- Jul 31, 2023
Last Listing Agent Mary Beiser Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
-
$289,000
Pending- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,912 Sq Ft
2190 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002
2190 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
-
$550 Per Month
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- Condo for Rent
437 E 9th St Unit A, Alton, IL 62002
437 E 9th St Unit A, Alton, IL 620021 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Apartment in Alton, IllinoisFeatures a large living room, bedroom, kitchen, and full bath.Qualifications:Income must be 3 times the rent, Minimum 580 credit score, Clean background - no evictions & convictions, 12-month minimum leaseCall or text for more information:
-
$193,000
Sold Mar 19, 20262400 Alby St, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,003 Sq Ft
- Built 1941
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Above List Price
- $96/SF
- 7 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $170,981
Last Listing Agent Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
2400 Alby St, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $111,174
Not Listed For Sale1127 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 816 Sq Ft
- Built 1950
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $135/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $110,000
- Jul 22, 2024
Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty
-
$124,500
$10K PRICE DROP- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,052 Sq Ft
3413 Milton Dr, Alton, IL 62002
3413 Milton Dr, Alton, IL 62002Julie Smith Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
-
$750 Per Month
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 568 Sq Ft
- One bedroom one bath apartment in Alton
1408 Willard St, Alton, IL 62002
1408 Willard St, Alton, IL 62002Welcome to your new one-bedroom, one-bath apartment in Alton! This cozy space features off-street parking and a convenient attached garage for storage. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Located in a convenient area of Alton, this apartment is perfect for those looking for a comfortable and functional living space. Don't miss out on the
-
$120,000
Sold May 22, 20251400 Spaulding St, Alton, IL 62002
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,270 Sq Ft
- Built 1945
Last Sold Summary
- $94/SF
- 2 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $123,393
Last Listing Agent John Bolling Jr Keller Williams Marquee
1400 Spaulding St, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $187,326
Not Listed For Sale1113 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,563 Sq Ft
- Built 1914
Last Sold Summary
- 2% Below List Price
- $123/SF
- 32 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $191,500
- May 22, 2023
Last Listing Agent Jill Schulz RE/MAX
-
$275,000
- 2 Beds
- 8 Baths
- 10,000 Sq Ft
720 Henry St, Alton, IL 62002
720 Henry St, Alton, IL 62002Lisa Funk RE/MAX Alliance
-
$180,000
Sold May 29, 20254305 Chantel Dr, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,220 Sq Ft
- Built 1963
Last Sold Summary
- 10% Below List Price
- $81/SF
- 16 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $202,241
Last Listing Agent Lisa Funk RE/MAX Alliance
4305 Chantel Dr, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $389,921
Not Listed For Sale22 Logan Rd, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,737 Sq Ft
- Built 1945
Last Sold Summary
- 42% Above List Price
- $100/SF
- 118 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $275,000
- Mar 25, 2024
Last Listing Agent David Cole Cole Jones Group with Elevate Illinois Realty
-
$325,000
Pre-Foreclosure- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,373 Sq Ft
343 Prairie Ln, Alton, IL 62002
343 Prairie Ln, Alton, IL 62002Kristina Woolsey Market Pro Realty, Inc
-
$118,000
Sold Mar 27, 2026313 Dry St, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,587 Sq Ft
- Built 1930
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Above List Price
- $74/SF
- 6 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $115,752
Last Listing Agent Marisa Lowry Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
313 Dry St, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $414,672
Not Listed For Sale10 Forest Dr, Alton, IL 62002
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,488 Sq Ft
- Built 1941
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Below List Price
- $126/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $440,000
- Jun 12, 2024
Last Listing Agent Yvonne Rushton Keller Williams Marquee
-
$159,900
$10K PRICE DROP- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,296 Sq Ft
4821 Wick Mor Dr, Alton, IL 62002
4821 Wick Mor Dr, Alton, IL 62002John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee
-
$154,900
Sold Aug 19, 2025647 Oakwood Ave, Alton, IL 62002
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,624 Sq Ft
- Built 1941
Last Sold Summary
- $95/SF
- 52 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $153,824
Last Listing Agent Michael Paslay Coldwell Banker Paslay Realtor
647 Oakwood Ave, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $1,199,334
Not Listed For Sale12 Danforth Rd, Alton, IL 62002
- 9 Beds
- 13 Baths
- 20,235 Sq Ft
- Built 1927
Last Sold Summary
- 79% Below List Price
- $280/SF
- 176 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $5,670,000
- Jan 26, 2024
Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty
-
$229,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,300 Sq Ft
3210 Leverett Ct, Alton, IL 62002
3210 Leverett Ct, Alton, IL 62002Debbie Cerkoski Palm Tree Realty, Llc
-
$15,000
Sold Sep 05, 2025500 Grand Ave, Alton, IL 62002
- Land
- 2.2 Acres
- $6,818 per Acre
Last Sold Summary
- 35 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Mark Harman Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
500 Grand Ave, Alton, IL 62002 -
Est $218,726
Not Listed For Sale2312 Fontaine Dr, Alton, IL 62002
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,561 Sq Ft
- Built 1982
Last Sold Summary
- 19% Above List Price
- $118/SF
- 50 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $184,000
- Jun 02, 2023
Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18