486

Recently Sold Homes in 62002

Section Image
  • /47

    $255,001

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    503 George St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,862

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt RE/MAX River Bend

    503 George St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    210 Wisconsin Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,596

    Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    210 Wisconsin Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /13

    $45,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3937 Torch Club Rd, Alton, IL 62002

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,285

    Last Listing Agent Bene Hentrich Landmark Realty

    3937 Torch Club Rd, Alton, IL 62002
  • /38

    $89,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3101 Edgewood Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,071

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dodson Market Pro Realty, Inc

    3101 Edgewood Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /12

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    79 Deerfield Cir, Alton, IL 62002

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 3,192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Kamp Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    79 Deerfield Cir, Alton, IL 62002
  • /57

    $233,100

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1113 State St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,231

    Last Listing Agent Rick Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    1113 State St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3432 Thomas Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,072

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Baker Market Pro Realty, Inc

    3432 Thomas Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /28

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    220 E 6th St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,092

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kroll Worth Clark Realty

    220 E 6th St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    602 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,960

    Last Listing Agent Emma Twichell Keller Williams Pinnacle

    602 Washington Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /52

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    104 Windsor Dr, Foster Township, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Childress Market Pro Realty, Inc

    104 Windsor Dr, Foster Township, IL 62002
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3861 Coronado Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,368

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Lynn Wooff Realtors

    3861 Coronado Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /28

    $151,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5112 Humbert Rd, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,301

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pratt RE/MAX River Bend

    5112 Humbert Rd, Alton, IL 62002
  • /28

    $52,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3255 Hawthorne Blvd, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,266

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wisniewski Landmark Realty

    3255 Hawthorne Blvd, Alton, IL 62002
  • /33

    $62,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1416 Milton Rd, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,674

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hoffman RE/MAX River Bend

    1416 Milton Rd, Alton, IL 62002
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3724 Berkeley Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,753

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    3724 Berkeley Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /27

    $169,900

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2108 Holland St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,257

    Last Listing Agent John Kodros Market Pro Realty, Inc

    2108 Holland St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /65

    $397,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2114 W Dell Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,160

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Aughenbaugh RE/MAX River Bend

    2114 W Dell Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1114 Henry St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,550

    Last Listing Agent Dave Lauschke Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    1114 Henry St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /55

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    928 Northdale Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,369

928 Northdale Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /40

    $286,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4627 Wisteria Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,358

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quarton Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    4627 Wisteria Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /14

    $183,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Godfrey Rd Unit MIS25058558, Godfrey, IL 62035

    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $18,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Cain Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    0 Godfrey Rd Unit MIS25058558, Godfrey, IL 62035
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2135 Marquette Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,046

    Last Listing Agent John Bolling Jr Keller Williams Marquee

    2135 Marquette Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /48

    $184,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1110 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,889

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Schranck Landmark Realty

    1110 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /5

    $13,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    400 Grand Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $5,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harman Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    400 Grand Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /35

    $166,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2305 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,363

    Last Listing Agent Devin Outman Landmark Realty

    2305 Morning Star Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /19

    $20,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    602 Sheppard St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,078

    Last Listing Agent Denise Coomes Piane DEI Realty, LLC

    602 Sheppard St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /28

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3516 Omega St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,884

    Last Listing Agent Christen Murphy Nettwork Global

    3516 Omega St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /49

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3871 Claremont St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,085

    Last Listing Agent Susan Slemmer Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    3871 Claremont St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /24

    $177,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2616 Hillcrest Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,935

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    2616 Hillcrest Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /23

    $97,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3749 Aberdeen Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,986

    Last Listing Agent Matt Horn Landmark Realty

    3749 Aberdeen Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /6

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    307 Spring St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,167

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    307 Spring St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /54

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    840 Mcpherson Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,613

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Fleigle Market Pro Realty, Inc

    840 Mcpherson Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /19

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2202 Holland St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,329

    Last Listing Agent Casandra Rhodes eXp Realty

    2202 Holland St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /23

    $99,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    612 E 9th St, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,366

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Vandygriff Market Pro Realty, Inc

    612 E 9th St, Alton, IL 62002
  • /5

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Lake Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Fleigle Market Pro Realty, Inc

    0 Lake Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /72

    $142,400

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3213 Bassett Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,608

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    3213 Bassett Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /37

    $187,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4805 Wick Mor Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,761

4805 Wick Mor Dr, Alton, IL 62002
  • /63

    $375,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    17 Lakeridge Trail, Alton, IL 62002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,110

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Guymon Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    17 Lakeridge Trail, Alton, IL 62002
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3601 Aberdeen Ave, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,687

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Payne RE/MAX Alliance

    3601 Aberdeen Ave, Alton, IL 62002
  • /32

    $174,600

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4404 Briarcliff Dr, Alton, IL 62002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,504

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Weld Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co

    4404 Briarcliff Dr, Alton, IL 62002

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home