27,909

Altoona, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $527,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    656 Baker Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome to 656 Baker Dr in Altoona! This beautiful retreat is tucked away on over 3 acres that back up to State Game Land. Step inside and take in the soaring ceilings in the main living areas, thoughtful layout and updated design. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths, with a separate master suite, a large soaking tub, shower and massive walk-in closet!

    Agent Photo

    Bekah Graham

    Realty One Group Landmark- Clearfield

    (582) 558-7332

    656 Baker Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /26

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2500 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Graystone Grande Palazzo, the most extravagant property to date, opened fall of 2020. Graystone Grande Palazzo offers 147 units in a multitude of layouts, along with a shopping center on the first floor. This offers tenants and public the indulgence of a restaurant, boutique, doughnut & coffee shop, dentist, hearing aid center, salon and spa, pool, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, and physical

    Grande Palazzo

    (814) 843-0421

    2500 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /43

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3412 Oneida Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,205

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3412 Oneida Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Parkview Ln Unit 106, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      415 Parkview Ln Unit 106, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

  • /20

    $197,000

    $2K PRICE DROP

    1001 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Income producing duplex with both units currently tenant occupied providing immediate rental income. Tenants are responsible for gas, electric, and trash. Each unit offers comfortable living space with updated flooring, bright kitchens, and functional layouts. The property features separate entrances and a welcoming covered front porch. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and

    Agent Photo

    Dorian Cutting

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (582) 264-8182

    1001 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /35

    Starting at $1,267

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1101 E Walton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Renting shouldn't be hard®. We do things differently to provide you with an easy experience from the second you start searching for your new apartment, with features such as a security deposit alternative, 30-day move-in guarantee, no-fee transfer and move-out flexibility options, no weight limits on pets, 24/7 phone support, full quality move-in inspection, plus online applications, payments and

    Walton Heights

    (814) 631-6724

    1101 E Walton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /71

    $316,750

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5418 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    5418 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /12

      Est $129,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      224 N 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Iachini L&H Realty Group

  • /21

    $127,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    816 Jade Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Logan Township (Lakemont area) - Lovely and Completely remodeled home, that is Move-In Ready -- offers 2BR, 1BA. This home is nicely situated on .25 acre and offers ample parking for guests. Rear deck to enjoy your private showing of the fireworks!! Call today for your private showing. ANY/ALL OFFERS TO BE PRESENTED TUESDAY, 5/5 ( 8PM) OR AT SELLER'S DISCRETION

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 207-8307

    816 Jade Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /21

    Starting at $734 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1201 S 27th St, Altoona, PA 16602

    Experience Altoona living at Logan Hills Apartments. The leasing team is ready to help you find the perfect apartment. Living here, you'll have a wide selection of features and amenities. Contact us today to see available floor plans and find your new place at Logan Hills Apartments.

    Logan Hills Apartments

    (814) 631-6526

    1201 S 27th St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /25

    $217,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2703 Furnace Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,416

    Last Listing Agent Krista Blair L&H Realty Group

    2703 Furnace Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /37

      Est $87,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Spruce Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2701 Spruce Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Castro RE/MAX

  • /20

    $165,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    101 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! This home is definitely 'move in ready' and so many upgrades make this home special. Beautiful HW floors, Wood fireplace. Kitchen has upgrades and appliances stay. Back yard is cozy and fenced in. Rear covered Patio for outdoor entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 219-5609

    101 23rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    Starting at $450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    700 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    Now Leasing units for the Fall 2024 Semester! Close to Campus in the Juniata section of Altoona. Property includes large parking lot and separate private outside patio.Each unit is fully furnished and offers fully equipped kitchen. Property offers many types of options on rooms which include an efficiency apartment, private bedrooms or shared rooms. Each bedroom is secured. Each unit

    Altoona Student Housing

    (814) 631-6744

    700 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $158,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    520 N 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,772

    Last Listing Agent Rudolph Fusco Ii Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    520 N 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2683 Homers Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2683 Homers Gap Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 941 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Noel Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /20

    $119,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    5409-5411 Kissell Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a sought-after neighborhood close to all amenities. This fixer-upper offers great potential with a little TLC and sweat equity. Features include a full unfinished basement, a nice back yard and a metal roof installed in 2019. Also included is a nice sized 21X30 detached garage that would make a great workshop. With solid bones and convenient location, all it

    Agent Photo

    Susan Glass

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 224-5219

    5409-5411 Kissell Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /13

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    115 N Park Place, Altoona, PA 16601

    A brand-new luxurious apartment with all the modern appeal. Building is smoke free and pet free. Apartments are warm and welcoming with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area and tile in the bathroom. Each unit offers an open-concept floor plan and has plenty of windows to allow natural sunlight to shine in. Each apartment is furnished with new stainless-steel appliances and

    Park Place Station

    (814) 843-0192

    115 N Park Place, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /3

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3015-3017 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 5 Baths
    • 5,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise White Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3015-3017 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2809 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt RE/MAX

  • /15

    $120,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1511 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! If you're looking for a ''move in ready'' home - stop looking - You've found it. This home boasts charm and character complimenting the modern design. The beautiful woodwork greets you upon entering. Completely remodeled - move-in ready home! Brand new floors, carpet, cabinets and GORGEOUS bathroom with tile shower make this an absolute must-see. Updated electric as well.

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (814) 250-4625

    1511 20th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /5

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1724 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Located in the heart of downtown Altoona, the historic former Russell Music bulding at 1724 12th AVenue has been thoughtfully renovated by its ownership group. It features five well-maintained residential units above its vibrant street-level commerical space. Walkable access to Altoona's growing and active downtown scene.

    Russell Building

    (814) 631-6544

    1724 N 12th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /7

    $94,800

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    610 12th St Unit 14, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Baths
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

    610 12th St Unit 14, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /28

      Est $242,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 51st St, Altoona, PA 16602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      537 51st St, Altoona, PA 16602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Barton Stultz Real Estate

  • /16

    $69,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    516 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Quaint and affordable Altoona home for sale! On the first floor you will find a large living room and an eat in kitchen. There is brand new carpeting throughout the home! There is also an enclosed front AND back porch! The house is set back from the street just a bit, giving you the perfect opportunity for the cutest front garden you could dream of. Upstairs, you will find two bedrooms, one bath,

    Agent Photo

    Alexandra Hamilton

    Keller Williams Exclusive Altoona

    (582) 220-5384

    516 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    212 College Park Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

    Experience unparalleled comfort and convenience at Mountain View Apartments. Our thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath units offer a spacious layout and a range of desirable features, including a large living area, dishwasher, walk-in closets, and a convenient built-in desk workspace that is perfect for working or studying from home.Residents also enjoy community amenities that enhance

    Mountain View

    (267) 840-9383

    212 College Park Dr, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /54

    $75,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    508 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,232

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Stayer Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    508 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Earnhardt Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      506 Earnhardt Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Colony Colony Realty Group, Ltd

  • /26

    $275,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    305 Morningside Ave Unit 7, Altoona, PA 16602

    just reduced $10,000!! Location, location, location! Meticulously cared for home in a desired area of Altoona. (Baker Elem School) Multi level home offers 3BR, 1.5BA and Family Room w/Gas Fireplace in the basement as well. Located just off the Family Room is a nice screened in area. Stunning Hardwood floors and Granite countertops just to mention a couple of upgrades this home has to offer. This

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Fisher

    John Hill Real Estate

    (582) 233-4182

    305 Morningside Ave Unit 7, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /20

    Starting at $994 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1318 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Located at 1318 19th Avenue, Altoona, PA 16601, this charming 4-story converted school building offers income-restricted rental housing for adults aged 55+ All units are 2-bedroom apartments, thoughtfully designed to provide a cozy, community-focused environment Income limits apply—for instance, a 1-person household qualifies with a maximum income of $35,700 at 60% AMI; larger

    Keith Hilltop Terrace 55+ Living

    (814) 800-2593

    1318 19th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $155,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5401 Montrose Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,042

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cursio Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    5401 Montrose Ave Unit 3, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Pearwood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      643 Pearwood Dr, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dolores Capriotti RE/MAX

  • /37

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    3202 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Step into timeless charm with this spacious circa 1900 home, beautifully updated for today's lifestyle. Enjoy the remodeled kitchen and bath w/2nd floor laundry, new flooring throughout, new electric and plumbing, new on-demand furnace/hot water heater, metal roof and new windows. Original details, including some stained and leaded glass windows and rear staircase from the kitchen, add unique

    Agent Photo

    Lora Larimer

    BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

    (582) 233-3411

    3202 Broad Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    200 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 2436620L&H Realty Group 200 5th Ave Altoona3 bedrooms1.5 bathroomsNew carpeting and paintCorner lotWater/sewer stipend to be added to rentTenant pays utilties Income required Application Required for a feePet may be considered for additional fee

    (814) 843-0626

    200 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /25

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    316 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,758

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Fink 814 Realty Group Inc.

    316 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1719 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Geis RE/MAX

  • /51

    $174,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    508 Coleridge Ave Unit 10, Altoona, PA 16602

    2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in a Quiet, Well-Located Neighborhood This well-maintained property offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfortable living space for a variety of needs. The kitchen includes generous counter space and cabinetry for efficient meal preparation and storage. Both bedrooms are well-proportioned, with the primary bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom for added

    Agent Photo

    Lukas Rhodes

    Rhodes Team Inc

    (814) 831-9640

    508 Coleridge Ave Unit 10, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /8

    $829 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    101 E Crawford Ave Unit Apartment 2, Altoona, PA 16602

    Property Id: 2425118L&H Realty Group 1st floor1 bedroom 1 bathroomTrash, Water&Sewer included up to $79/month (tenant is billed for overages)Shared yard Pet may be considered for fee Application Required for feeIncome requiredCall for availability and showing

    (814) 843-0224

    101 E Crawford Ave Unit Apartment 2, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /28

    $242,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    612 Hudson Ave Unit 18, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,599

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    612 Hudson Ave Unit 18, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 E Hartzell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      817 E Hartzell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Altoona, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$150,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$149,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$223,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$160,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$93
Number of Homes for Sale
97
Last 12 months Home Sales
509
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home