27,909

Altoona, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $239,000

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3700 W Chestnut Ave Unit 4, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated bi-level featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This inviting home offers pleanty of space for comfortable living, highlighted by two cozy fireplaces. The bright eat-in kitchen provides welcoming space for everyday meals. With thoughtful updates throughout and a functional layout, this home is both stylish and practical. Location is convenient to shopping,

    Susan Nardone Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3700 W Chestnut Ave Unit 4, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2602 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,164

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2602 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /33

      Est $139,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 N 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      113 N 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jannell Wilt RE/MAX

  • /11

    $109,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft

    505 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Ideal starter home featuring 3BR and 1BA. Major updates include a newer roof, updated windows, a new furnace, and new central air for year-round comfort. Enjoy affordable utilities and low taxes, making this a smart and budget-friendly choice for homeownership. Delayed possession.

    Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    505 27th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    897 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,299

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    897 Burns Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /38

      Est $160,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      914 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Wagner Modern Homes Realty

  • /32

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    210 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    This property is move in ready. Beautiful transformation of this home since the owner purchased the property. Beautiful woodwork, first floor laundry and bath, totally remodeled kitchen, updated bath on second floor, finished third floor. Off street parking in the back. You have to take a look at this home.

    Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    210 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    254 Asbury Ln Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF

    Current Estimated Value $230,606

    Last Listing Agent Non-member Zz Non-member A Zz Non-member Office

    254 Asbury Ln Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /38

      Est $136,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      910 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wilt Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $153,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    1008 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601

    Charming and completely updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in a fantastic location! This move-in ready gem beautifully blends modern updates with gorgeous original woodwork that adds warmth and character throughout. Enjoy summer evenings on the covered deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard with privacy fencing - perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing after a long day. The detached garage

    Rachel Wagner Rail City Realty, LLC

    1008 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $139,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2619 Union Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,672

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Fink 814 Realty Group Inc.

    2619 Union Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /42

      Est $187,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      909 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

  • /31

    $63,456

    $29K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    910 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    BID NOW! or Lease to Own Buyer Agents Welcome (5% Commission). Note! This property is being sold with a clear marketable title, no liens, no back taxes, etc. *Note: Listed Price is NOT Indicative of Final Purchase Price. Have you ever wondered what it would be like to have a home in Altoona PA? Imagine what it would feel like to be able to live in a 3 bedroom 1.5 bath upgraded home located close

    Skip Dreibelbis True Blue Auctions LLC

    910 1st Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1917 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,558

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1917 6th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /12

      Est $108,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1005 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Dalton RE/MAX

  • /27

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    118 Howard Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    This Duplex/Half-house style property is the perfect catch for investors or homebuyers who are looking for low to no cost living! Each side is a four bedroom, one bathroom house with separate fenced backyards and off street or garage parking. A newer metal roof, and other updated mechanics (Central air installed new in 2025) make this property a safe bet for landlords or owner occupancy alike.

    Alex McCoy Keller Williams Exclusive Bedford

    118 Howard Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /35

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1544 Grant Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,513

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hand Realty One Group Landmark Philipsburg

    1544 Grant Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /27

      Est $175,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1002 Broadway, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Figard eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    2115 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Westfall Park Charmer! Situated on just under half an acre this 3-bedroom 2 full bathroom home is the perfect mix of modern updates and classic charm.The main level is bright, open, inviting, and offers the option for first floor living. Enter into the living room where you then find 2 bedrooms, a recently renovated full bath, dining room, and updated kitchen with next to new appliances. The

    Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    2115 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2123 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,702

    Last Listing Agent Christina Maher Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2123 2nd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home