27,907

Altoona, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $144,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      125 N 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Clapper Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2405 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Welcome to this charming two-story brick home situated on a double lot. This well-maintained property features three comfortable bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom. The modernized kitchen boasts stylish finishes and ample cabinet space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and relax in the screened-in back porch--ideal for morning

    Katie Moyer Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    2405 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    $109,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    716 E Hartzell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,927

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    716 E Hartzell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /35

      Est $233,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 N 15th St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      912 N 15th St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Chiarkas BHHS Home Edge Realty Group

  • /26

    $87,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    2400 Crawford Ave Unit 4, Altoona, PA 16602

    Altoona area 1 story home is perfect for investors or handy persons! Large formal living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen plus two bedrooms and bath. Hardwood floors, rear deck, 1 car integral garage, 1/2 bath in basement and plenty of opportunity to imagine all the possibilties! Property sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Offers must be submitted through HUD approved broker. Buyer

    Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    2400 Crawford Ave Unit 4, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /30

    $103,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    308 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,019

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Geis Re/max Results Realty Group

    308 Crawford Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /15

      Est $87,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 N 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      623 N 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,250
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

  • /31

    $213,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    2607 Wren Ave Unit 9, Altoona, PA 16602

    Welcome to your new home!! Step inside this well-maintained 3 bedroom 1 bathroom ranch style home, tucked away in the City of Altoona on a nice private level lot boasting many updates. This home has an open concept flowing from the kitchen to the dining room into a nice spacious living room. Feel comfortable knowing that your investment is protected with a newer metal roof and vinyl siding. The

    Andrew Corl 814 Realty Group Inc.

    2607 Wren Ave Unit 9, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /20

    $146,199

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    204 Llyswen Ct, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,343

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold Re/max Results Realty Group

    204 Llyswen Ct, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /12

      Est $100,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 N 7th Ave Unit 11, Altoona, PA 16601

      • Studio
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      609 N 7th Ave Unit 11, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $52,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    2011 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    3 bedroom home with main floor laundry. Potential for a 4th bedroom if the attic were to be finished. The exterior needs some TLC but has a lot of potential. It was previously used for a rental investment property. There is a covered rear patio, small yard and off street parking. Seller will consider a package deal to include 2017 7th Ave., Altoona.

    Scott H. Weyer John Hill Real Estate

    2011 7th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1105 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,876

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1105 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /8

      Est $83,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 N 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      513 N 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,400
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt RE/MAX

  • /12

    $165,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    5743 Maryland Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Located in a highly desirable area, this corner lot ranch offers convenient one-story living with a functional layout. The breezeway provides a versatile space to relax, unwind, or enjoy a morning coffee while staying protected from the elements, and connects directly to the one-car garage. The partially finished basement would be great for extra living space. The property also features a paved

    Robert Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    5743 Maryland Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /30

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2631 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,103

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    2631 Oak Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /19

      Est $119,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N 4th St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1000 N 4th St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Marks John Hill Real Estate

  • /2

    $60,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $12,097 per Acre

    00 Ivyside Estates Ln, Altoona, PA 16601

    Investors!!! Are you looking for a project to develop? Are you looking to build your dream home? Look no further! This partially wooded lot with great views is ready for you to build on. This lot is close to the Penn State Altoona campus, wooded areas and many other amenities. You won't want to miss out on calling this home!

    Rachel Conrad Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    00 Ivyside Estates Ln, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    907 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,516

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    907 N 4th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /19

      Est $153,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 N 10th Ave Unit 10, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      506 N 10th Ave Unit 10, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mallery Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    305 22nd Ave Unit 7, Altoona, PA 16601

    This Updated, Spacious Home Within Close Proximity to UPMC, the Altoona PSU Campus and More Sits on a Flat, Double Lot and Offers Plenty of Off-Street Parking! There in New Carpet and Paint Throughout, as Well as Beautiful Hard Wood Trim! Convenient First Floor Laundry and Half Bath are Also a Part of What Makes This 3-Bedroom (With the Possibility of a 4th!), 1.5 Bath Home Worth Taking a Look

    Kimberly Mallery Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    305 22nd Ave Unit 7, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /4

    $68,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    509 N 7th Ave Unit 11, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,996

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    509 N 7th Ave Unit 11, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /14

      Est $111,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N 10th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      519 N 10th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Taylor John Hill Real Estate

  • /33

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    513 E 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome to 513 E 26th Avenue in the Altoona School District. This beautifully maintained home is nestled on a quiet dead-end street & offers comfort, space, & charm throughout. The main level features a spacious living room, a dining area with sliding glass doors leading to the rear yard, & a large kitchen complete with stone countertops & included appliances. Upstairs, you'll find three

    Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    513 E 26th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /57

    $136,999

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1003 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,772

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Eger John Hill Real Estate

    1003 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /23

      Est $102,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N 7th Ave Unit 21, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      519 N 7th Ave Unit 21, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230% Above List Price
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Lyons Quality Real Estate-Broad St

  • /2

    $30,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    00 Ivyside Estates Ln Lots 22-24, Altoona, PA 16601

    Looking to build your dream home? Look no further! This partially wooded lot sitting at the end of the cul-de-sak has great views is ready for you to build on. This lot is close to the Penn State Altoona campus, wooded areas and many other amenities. You won't want to miss out on calling this home!

    Rachel Conrad Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    00 Ivyside Estates Ln Lots 22-24, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2126 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,766

    Last Listing Agent Mahki Barnes Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2126 Beale Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /41

      Est $123,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N 8th Ave Unit 6, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 N 8th Ave Unit 6, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mastri RE/MAX

  • /34

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    419 21st Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready property that truly checks all the boxes. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and modern updates, making it ideal for both everyday living entertaining. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior, featuring a newly updated kitchen with stylish finishes and modern touches. the

    Jody Marks John Hill Real Estate

    419 21st Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /2

    $160,100

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1620-22 Maine Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Benton Stultz Real Estate

    1620-22 Maine Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /27

      Est $77,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 N 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      524 N 9th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wilt Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    201 Ruskin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    This four-level Victorian perfectly blends historic charm with modern luxury. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers an expansive layout designed for both comfort and sophistication. Inside you'll find hardwood floors throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances and elegant granite countertops. The multi-level floor plan provides

    Jessica Mastri Re/max Results Realty Group

    201 Ruskin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /71

    $451,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3406 Baker Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,860

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pennington Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    3406 Baker Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /35

      Est $172,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N 4th St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1010 N 4th St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

  • /25

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1218 Monroe Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    Welcome to this bi-level home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an expansive floor plan! The main level welcomes you with a bright living room window and a kitchen complete with granite countertops and a convenient built-in table. The primary master bedroom features double closets and a full private bath,. Head downstairs to the finished walk-out basement; this versatile lower level includes a

    Christina Maher Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    1218 Monroe Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /29

    $230,400

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4301 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,439

    Last Listing Agent Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    4301 3rd Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
    • /22

      Est $138,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1010 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,900
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Stayer Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $100,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    227 Lexington Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    Kim Wilt BHGRE GSA Realty Altoona

    227 Lexington Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2602 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,164

    Last Listing Agent Adam Conrad Team Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    2602 W Chestnut Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
    • /35

      Est $129,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1012 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jannell Wilt RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home