1,013

Recently Sold Homes in 77511

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    217 E Southland Ave, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,953

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kibbe Kimberly Kibbe Properties

    217 E Southland Ave, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /42

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1261 County Road 147, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,723,523

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Richards TADA Realty Group

    1261 County Road 147, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /17

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1913 Steele Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $399,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Vaughn RE/MAX American Dream

    1913 Steele Rd, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    304 Cypress St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,774

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Murphy AGT Keller Williams Preferred

    304 Cypress St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /37

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3211 County Road 237, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,223

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Freund Fiv Realty Co Texas LLC

    3211 County Road 237, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /38

    $509,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4210 Hazy Rock Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,142

    Ashton Woods Westland Ranch - 60ft

    4210 Hazy Rock Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /25

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    210 Hillcrest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,956

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wise Stanfield Properties

    210 Hillcrest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    365 Somerset Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,512

    Last Listing Agent Norman Frenk Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    365 Somerset Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /45

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1610 Marilyn St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,509

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Page Southern Gold Realty

    1610 Marilyn St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /18

    $305,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1027 Paddlefish, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    1027 Paddlefish, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /21

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8810 Los Robles Ave, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Escareno Keller Williams Summit

    8810 Los Robles Ave, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /26

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19198 Stoneforest Rd, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

19198 Stoneforest Rd, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /12

    $165,775 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1712 Redwood Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,283

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Burr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1712 Redwood Cir, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    239 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,333

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    239 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $344,490 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4005 Bronco Station Ln, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakes at Westland Ranch

    4005 Bronco Station Ln, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /11

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    428 Kendall Crest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thai Klam Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    428 Kendall Crest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /9

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    213 Rose Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,967

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    213 Rose Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /44

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    479 County Road 296d, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Aguilar Surge Realty

    479 County Road 296d, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /17

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1015 River Coral, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Watermark

    1015 River Coral, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /28

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2804 County Road 719, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,310

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Boswell Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    2804 County Road 719, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /23

    $341,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3937 Steer Stable Ln, League City, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakes at Westland Ranch

    3937 Steer Stable Ln, League City, TX 77511
  • /2

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    23614 Zinfandel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,923

    Century Communities Martha's Vineyard

    23614 Zinfandel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /13

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    604 Verhalen Rd Unit 604B, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Armstrong Full Circle Texas

    604 Verhalen Rd Unit 604B, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /11

    $264,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    606 County Road 157, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,137

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Armstrong Full Circle Texas

    606 County Road 157, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /47

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2057 County Road 928b, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,257

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Reyes-Hall Reyes Realty Group, LLC

    2057 County Road 928b, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5318 Cascade Ct, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,293

5318 Cascade Ct, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /18

    $222,295 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2702 Whispering Pine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,376

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roca Real Broker, LLC

    2702 Whispering Pine Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /46

    $346,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4014 Bronco Station Ln, League City, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    4014 Bronco Station Ln, League City, TX 77511
  • /24

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    243 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,000

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    243 Orchard Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /36

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    361 Lake Line Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,847

    Last Listing Agent Erika Santana SANTANA REAL ESTATE

    361 Lake Line Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /26

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    409 S Magnolia St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,283

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tadlock Tracker Properties LLC

    409 S Magnolia St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /39

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4706 Alluvial Cir, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,159

    Last Listing Agent Dyana Hutto Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    4706 Alluvial Cir, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    236 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Laurel Landing - 50'

    236 Magnolia Laurel Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /3

    $199,650 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lot 25 Rymal Ranch Rd, Algoa, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $82,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Neumann Texas Ranch King Realty, LLC

    Lot 25 Rymal Ranch Rd, Algoa, TX 77511
  • /50

    $885,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1688 County Road 144, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,618

    Last Listing Agent Alina Rogers Sparrow Realty

    1688 County Road 144, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /8

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 S Meadows St, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 34,978 Sq Ft
    • $105,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Stavinoha Mega Realty

    0 S Meadows St, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /2

    $389,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    404 Kendall Crest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,901

    Saratoga Homes Kendall Lakes

    404 Kendall Crest Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /26

    $284,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3810 Westglen Dr, Alvin, TX 77511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,735

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Dickerson JLA Realty

    3810 Westglen Dr, Alvin, TX 77511
  • /19

    $528,645 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4121 Hazy Rock Ln, League City, TX 77573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Westland Ranch - 60' Homesites

    4121 Hazy Rock Ln, League City, TX 77573
  • /16

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2234 County Road 155, Alvin, TX 77511

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $99,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Carver RE/MAX Space Center

    2234 County Road 155, Alvin, TX 77511

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home