8,857

Amelia, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $474,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    52 Charmalee Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering a perfect blend of functionality and elegance. The main floor features formal living and dining rooms, ideal for entertaining, and a sun-filled family room that opens to a large kitchen with rich cherry cabinetry, a chef's delight with plenty of space to gather and cook. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, a

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Golden

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 957-4385

    52 Charmalee Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /23

    Starting at $1,430 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    98 Hunters Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome home to Hunters Court Townhomes! Our pet-friendly community offers spacious two and three-bedroom townhomes for rent in Amelia, OH. With 8-foot ceilings, plush bedroom carpeting, a patio space, and more, you'll love your charming, multi-level townhome with a fully equipped kitchen and in-home washer and dryer connections. Select townhomes also feature a unique dressing room with vanity.

    Hunters Court Townhomes

    (513) 995-8515

    98 Hunters Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /34

    $321,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3898 Pebble Creek Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,463

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dennedy Keller Williams Advisors

    3898 Pebble Creek Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /57

      Est $445,442 Not Listed For Sale

      3947 Pineview Way, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3947 Pineview Way, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Burton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /41

    $345,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    57 Marigold Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Why Wait to Build? 2023 Home with Upgrades! Located on a cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Glen Mary Park, this Bellamy Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout. Spacious great room flows into an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and Samsung Bespoke appliances. Flexible main-level bonus room, currently used as a study. Upstairs features

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Grooms

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 597-0632

    57 Marigold Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /13

    Starting at $1,999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1510 Redridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Redwood Batavia Township is where you'll find the single-story apartment you've been looking for. Live in a two-bedroom, two-bathroom, pet-friendly apartment rental home with an attached garage. Enjoy being surrounded by charming greenery, with all the amenities you could need just a stone's throw away. Plus, you can get to the arts, entertainment, dining and attractions of downtown Cincinnati in

    Redwood Batavia Township

    (844) 447-6794

    1510 Redridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /46

    $555,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1876 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,528

    Last Listing Agent Connie Greene Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l

    1876 E Concord Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Villa Parke, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1234 Villa Parke, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hoeflich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    56 Gladiola Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to Gladiola Way in the Glen Mary Park community, where easy one-floor living meets modern design in Amelia/Pierce Twp. Built just 3 years ago, this ranch offers 3 beds, 2 baths and 9' ceilings throughout. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home with open access to the living and dining areas, featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Designed with long-term ease in

    Agent Photo

    Scott Ackerman

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (513) 951-4641

    56 Gladiola Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /35

    Starting at $855 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1762 Culver Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    When it comes to apartments in Amelia, Ohio, that deliver acarefree lifestyle, few come close to Crown Crossing Apartments. Ranging from500 to 925 square feet, our residences come in one and two-bedroom layouts andboast amenities that will make you feel like you belong. Expect renovated andclassic-style kitchens, plush carpeting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring.

    Crown Crossing Apartments

    (513) 995-6715

    1762 Culver Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /19

    $249,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    48 Fox Den Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,844

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

    48 Fox Den Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /40

      Est $313,175 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      318 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /76

    $449,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    3566 Turnberry, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to 3566 Turnberry Drive. Discover this meticulously maintained home offering space, comfort, timeless appeal and located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA!. 2,410 sf of living space on the first two floors, plus approx 1,000 sf in lower level. This property boasts a large, warm great room, kitchen with island and bay window eating area, study on the first floor with a full bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Jan Meyer

    J.A. Trautmann Realty, Inc., W

    (513) 496-3356

    3566 Turnberry, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /20

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3851-3865 Little Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Little Creek Townhomes

    (833) 979-2651

    3851-3865 Little Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3815 Lilac Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,513

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dunne Comey & Shepherd

    3815 Lilac Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /41

      Est $533,574 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Woodbury Glen Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1417 Woodbury Glen Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Holt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3692 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Picture yourself settling into this nearly new 4-bedroom home in Heritage Farms, built by DR Horton and less than two years old. This thoughtfully designed resale offers the benefits of new construction without all the decisions. Inside, you'll find a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with modern walk-in showers,

    Agent Photo

    Angel Wiggins

    Comey & Shepherd

    (513) 966-5704

    3692 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /14

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    80 Courtyard Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Courtyards at Amelia Olive Branch

    (513) 647-3169

    80 Courtyard Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Hunters Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,340

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bingamon Plum Tree Realty

    10 Hunters Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /24

      Est $326,219 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Lahinch Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1170 Lahinch Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,400
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Bergman Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

  • /5

    $74,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    2780 Lindale-Mt Holly Rd Unit 102, Amelia, OH 45102

    Discover this inviting 16x76 single-wide mobile home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a well-designed layout that provides both comfort and functionality. Inside, the bright open floor plan seamlessly connects the living area, dining space, and kitchen, creating a welcoming environment for daily life and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private bath for added convenience, while two

    Daija Stafford Tall Timbers

    2780 Lindale-Mt Holly Rd Unit 102, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /25

    Starting at $1,070 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    15 Montgomery Way, Amelia, OH 45102

    Discover the perfect blend of modern sophistication and suburban charm at our Amelia, Ohio apartment community near Cincinnati. Choose from our range of beautifully designed 1 and 2 bedroom apartments, each offering a unique blend of comfort and style. Select apartments have undergone renovations, boasting contemporary finishes features that elevate your living experience. Embrace a lifestyle of

    Oakmont Flats Apartments

    (513) 966-4299

    15 Montgomery Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /30

    $285,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    108 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,664

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jennings Plum Tree Realty

    108 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /15

      Est $299,426 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Tall Oak Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6 Tall Oak Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Johnson Huff Realty

  • /55

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    1544 Adams Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    Memories are waiting to be made in this exceptional 2 story entry home. An additional 900 sq ft of living space in the finished basement complete with an additional 5th BR and full bathroom. New carpet, lighting, and dishwasher. Kitchen with quartz countertops, pantry, breakfast area with walk-out to new deck! House sits on a quiet cul-de-sac, fenced yard overlooking a pond and woods. Large

    Cathy Strief Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1544 Adams Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /19

    Starting at $997 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    21 Lori Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to Mallard Glen located in the charming town of Amelia, Ohio. Our apartments offer a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. . Our dedicated team is available 24/7 for any emergency maintenance needs, ensuring a worry-free living experience. Mallard Glen is a subsidized housing offering LIHTC, HOME, and Market Rate apatments. Call to schedule your tour today.

    Mallard Glen

    (513) 995-6892

    21 Lori Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /41

    $330,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    149 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,577

    Last Listing Agent Deya Masters Plum Tree Realty

    149 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /80

      Est $603,612 Not Listed For Sale

      2027 Winter Haven, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2027 Winter Haven, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Quebman Keller Williams Advisors

  • /40

    $360,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    1350 Covedale Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to Bristol Lake subdivision pool community. Open great room with large picture window & a gas fireplace. Work from home ready 1st floor study with French doors for privacy. Host holidays or parties in your formal dining room. Highlights of the kitchen include a large pantry, bay window, eat-in area, island & a walkout. You'll love the primary suite, vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet,

    Tina Burton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1350 Covedale Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /14

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1381 W Ohio Pike, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to Amelia Court ApartmentsDiscover the comfort and convenience of one-story living at Amelia Court Apartments! Perfectly located right next to Kroger and just minutes from additional shopping and dining, our community offers the ideal blend of accessibility and tranquility.Enjoy the ease of our on-site laundry facility, pet-friendly living, and the peace of mind that comes

    Amelia Court Apartments

    (859) 594-7862

    1381 W Ohio Pike, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /25

    $294,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8 Mynah Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,484

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Marchlewski Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    8 Mynah Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /58

      Est $306,758 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      310 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Bray Century 21 RedSun

  • /26

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    1540 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome to 1540 Thornberry Rd in Batavia Township! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch offers comfortable one-floor living with a full finished walkout basement, giving you excellent flexibility for entertaining, recreation, work-from-home space, or guest use. The main level features an inviting living room with vaulted ceilings, an eat-in kitchen with wood cabinetry, pantry, and bay window,

    Nathan Franckhauser Keller Williams Advisors

    1540 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /16

    $2,265

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    283 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (513) 654-5577

    283 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /37

    $433,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1190 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,397

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harmer eXp Realty

    1190 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /44

      Est $512,978 Not Listed For Sale

      3992 Ivy Wood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3992 Ivy Wood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Thornton Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

  • /40

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    3653 Legend Oaks Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Legend Oaks, this freshly updated brick ranch offers over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable, open living space. A welcoming floor plan showcases vaulted ceilings, decorative columns, and architectural niches that add both character and style. The smart split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with two bedrooms and a full bath on one side, while the spacious

    Lesli Norris Coldwell Banker Realty

    3653 Legend Oaks Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /17

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Pond Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to

    (513) 951-3962

    19 Pond Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1510 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,466

    Last Listing Agent Jared Jester Comey & Shepherd

    1510 Thornberry Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /60

      Est $408,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1221 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Dietz Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Amelia, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$330,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$190,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$187
Number of Homes for Sale
43
Last 12 months Home Sales
320
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$324,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home