8,858

Amelia, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    49 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Move-in ready beautiful home features 2,680 total sq ft, including an unfinished basement with rough-in for a future full bath. Just this month, fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout. Pre-inspected with all repairs completed and a home warranty included for peace of mind. Open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features an island, counter bar seating,

    Michelle Meenach Plum Tree Realty

    49 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /20

    $2,215

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7 Grouse Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to

    (513) 970-6944

    7 Grouse Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1431 Woodlan Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,708

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Waits Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1431 Woodlan Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /36

      Est $346,158 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      110 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Burton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

  • /29

    $376,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    3694 Foxdale Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    Nestled in a quiet setting at 3694 Foxdale Ct, this residence features a fireplace and a kitchen equipped with all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom contains double sinks. The structure displays fresh exterior paint. Access to the outdoors is provided by a deck that leads to a fenced in backyard. This property is a testament to tasteful design and comfortable living. Don't miss out

    DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    3694 Foxdale Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /2

    $2,340

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

(513) 450-9227

    132 Wooded Ridge Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /50

    $317,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    23 Mallard Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,046

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weadbrock Reinvest Consultants, LLC

    23 Mallard Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /32

      Est $283,370 Not Listed For Sale

      3844 Gordon Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3844 Gordon Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Thompson Plum Tree Realty

  • /55

    $440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    3608 Turnberry, Amelia, OH 45102

    This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends modern style with everyday comfort, offering a truly move-in ready experience. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, from the sleek, contemporary fixtures to the fresh finishes throughout. Agent owned.

    Daisy Jimenez-Fabian Fortune Vine Realty

    3608 Turnberry, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /10

    $2,310

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3684 Bristol Lake Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

(513) 586-6135

    3684 Bristol Lake Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /26

    $332,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    105 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,725

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    105 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /48

      Est $531,792 Not Listed For Sale

      2195 Clermont Meadows Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2195 Clermont Meadows Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Bush Comey & Shepherd

  • /55

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    1544 Adams Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    Memories are waiting to be made in this exceptional 2 story entry home. An additional 900 sq ft of living space in the finished basement complete with an additional 5th BR and full bathroom. New carpet, lighting, and dishwasher. Kitchen with quartz countertops, pantry, breakfast area with walk-out to new deck! House sits on a quiet cul-de-sac, fenced yard overlooking a pond and woods. Large

    Cathy Strief Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    1544 Adams Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /19

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Sutton Way, Amelia, OH 45102

(513) 650-5638

    3 Sutton Way, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1366 Buxton Meadows Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,968

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wahl Comey & Shepherd

    1366 Buxton Meadows Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /27

      Est $295,898 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Spencer Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1 Spencer Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Dawson eXp Realty

  • /68

    $485,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    4011 Indigo Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

    Better than new! Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautiful 5-year-old home. To build this one new would cost over $500k. It features 4 spacious bedrooms upstairs along with a loft area for extra living space, a playroom or home office. Thoughtfully crafted, it's the perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. The stunning kitchen comes complete with sleek quartz countertops,

    Rhonda Sydnor Huff Realty

    4011 Indigo Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /16

    $2,265

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    283 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

(513) 654-5577

    283 Deer Creek Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1206 White Oak Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,971

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Singleton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1206 White Oak Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /32

      Est $355,193 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      18 Cedarwood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Harris Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /43

    $380,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    72 Marigold Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Assumable 3.99% interest rate - an incredible opportunity to get into sold-out Glen Mary Park! Where modern design, thoughtful upgrades & smart living come together - this still new home is perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac street for added privacy & minimal traffic, and offers nearly 3,000 total sq ft. The heart of the home is the beautifully upgraded kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinetry,

    Michelle Meenach Plum Tree Realty

    72 Marigold Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /17

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Pond Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to

    (513) 951-3962

    19 Pond Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /58

    $240,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3163 Lindale-Mt Holly Rd, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,571

    Last Listing Agent Christy Porter Coldwell Banker Realty

    3163 Lindale-Mt Holly Rd, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /32

      Est $134,877 Not Listed For Sale

      22 E Main St, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      22 E Main St, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Brown Clul eXp Realty

  • /74

    $459,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    1197 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102

    Welcome home to 1197 Twin Gate Run where style meets purpose. This 4-bedroom, 4-bath home has been beautifully refreshed with fresh paint throughout and new flooring across the entire first floor, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The main living area features custom built-ins with an electric fireplace, built-in outlets, and decorative lighting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The front

    Ashley Wedding RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1197 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /12

    $2,155

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Pintail Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

(513) 790-6738

    3 Pintail Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    85 Glen Mary Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,268

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Farrar Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    85 Glen Mary Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /22

      Est $310,164 Not Listed For Sale

      3839 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3839 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Duffy Comey & Shepherd

  • /35

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    1583 Clearbrook Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Why wait to build when you can move in now? This upgraded Alberti floor plan is better than new, offering a stunning ranch layout with a finished lower level and over 2,300 square feet of beautifully finished living space. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, 42'' cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island that flows effortlessly into the dinette and family room, all

    Joshua Montgomery eXp Realty

    1583 Clearbrook Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /20

    $2,585

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 Woodsong Ct, Amelia, OH 45102

(513) 901-4162

    22 Woodsong Ct, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /53

    $403,718 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3867 Rosewood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,710

    Last Listing Agent Rick Finn Coldwell Banker Realty

    3867 Rosewood Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /6

      Est $310,553 Not Listed For Sale

      3833 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3833 Portrush Way, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Wahl Comey & Shepherd

  • /43

    $385,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    1193 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102

    Move right into easy one-floor living in this beautifully maintained ranch in Twin Gates! Only 8 years young and set on a corner lot, this home offers an open floor plan with bright, neutral interiors and effortless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet, while the partially finished lower level adds incredible flexibility for a game

    Brice Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    1193 Twin Gate Run, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /15

    $2,845 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    60 Charmalee Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Amelia, OH, may be the right place for you. Experience peace and

    (513) 449-2242

    60 Charmalee Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    41 Mallard Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,334

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Miller BF Realty

    41 Mallard Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /32

      Est $310,095 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Ashwood Place, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14 Ashwood Place, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley DiGiorgio Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /24

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    3655 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Come tour the beautiful 3655 Heritage Farm Lane, a new home at our Heritage Farm community in Amelia, OH! This charming ranch-style residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal match for your lifestyle. This home maximizes space with a sleek design covering 1,635 sq. ft. This spacious, open layout is perfect for entertaining. The expansive main bedroom, with a generous walk-in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3655 Heritage Farm Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /15

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Shady Creek Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Amelia, OH, may be the right place for you. W/D hookups help make

    (513) 916-3987

    17 Shady Creek Ln, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1151 Hunters Run Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,516

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hambly Relocation Planners

    1151 Hunters Run Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /31

      Est $304,242 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shady Creek Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21 Shady Creek Ln, Amelia, OH 45102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Colwell Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home