9,254

Homes in ZIP Code 50010

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft

    4882 Copperstone Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    Nestled atop a hill on a 4 acre of private, wooded lot in Copper Cove, 4882 Copperstone Drive offers over 6,000 square feet of meticulously crafted living space. This stately red brick home blends timeless elegance with modern luxury, showcasing custom cherry woodwork, soaring ceilings, and a number of upgrades throughout. The chef's kitchen is a showpiece—equipped with brand new Wolf appliances,

    Nathan Herbers Friedrich Realty

    4882 Copperstone Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /17

    $1,476 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Downtown, Ames with Hardwood Floors

    510 8th St, Ames, IA 50010

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is nestled in the heart of Downtown Ames, IA! This delightful single-family home boasts the perfect blend of modern comfort and historic charm. Available August 1st!Amenities: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer/DryerBonus large 3 bedroom located in the upstairs loft area. Lots of natural light is available.ShedNear Cy-Ride stop Green

    510 8th St, Ames, IA 50010
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1822 Maxwell Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,474

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    1822 Maxwell Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /30

      Est $275,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3471 Southdale Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3471 Southdale Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX

  • /28

    $409,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    2006 Aikman Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    Looking for an indulgent lifestyle? Hayden's Ridge Goldfinch Townhome offers high quality construction, luxe finishes and carefree, zero entry, one level living with a grand, covered, lit patio. You'll love the 9'-11' ceilings, sunny expansive windows with views of the natural green space. Close to Ada Hayden and within 2 miles of shopping and Somerset. Additional upgrade additions available.

    Alicia Panyard Friedrich Realty

    2006 Aikman Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Brand New Three Bedroom Ames Townhome with $1,000 signing bonus!

    3304 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010

    $1,000 SIGNING BONUS!Discover modern living at Discovery Point—where comfort, convenience, and elevated design come together. Situated within the Iowa State University Research Park, Discovery Point offers a modern-meets-urban living experience with thoughtfully designed apartments and townhomes featuring premium finishes, expansive windows, high ceilings, and in-unit laundry. Residents

    3304 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3701 Ashton Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,859

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Weichert, Miller & Clark

    3701 Ashton Dr, Ames, IA 50010
    • /26

      Est $156,895 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      717 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,100
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX Concepts- Waukee

  • /32

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    313 N Russell Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    If you appreciate homes with true character, this one stands out in all the right ways. Located in the heart of Ames, this large two story home offers an abundance of square footage, original charm, and the convenience of a two car garage, all within walking distance to Jack Trice Stadium, Main Street, and nearby amenities. Inside, you’ll immediately notice the craftsmanship, including wide

    Traci Jennings RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    313 N Russell Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    3220 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010

    $1,000 SIGNING BONUS! Available June 10th, 2026!Discover modern living at Discovery Point—where comfort, convenience, and elevated design come together. Situated within the Iowa State University Research Park, Discovery Point offers a modern-meets-urban living experience with thoughtfully designed apartments and townhomes featuring premium finishes, expansive windows, high ceilings, and

    3220 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $560,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2104 Leopold Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,399

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Weichert, Miller & Clark

    2104 Leopold Dr, Ames, IA 50010
    • /26

      Est $157,420 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      713 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karlai Thornburg Friedrich Realty

  • /33

    $410,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    4231 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    Exquisite townhome in Stone Brooke neighborhood. Beautifully designed with lots of windows for abundant natural light throughout. The living room and three season room provide amazing views of nature while also feeling secluded. With the 3 season room you have 1,709 sq. ft. of finished living space on the main level. Kitchen has painted cabinets, working island and space for casual dining. A

    K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4231 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Modern Townhome at Hayden's Ridge!

    2103 Lacey Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    Welcome to the Sandpiper plan townhome at Hayden's Ridge in Ames! This spacious and upscale 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,785 square feet of living space. This plan boasts 9' ceilings on the main floor, an open concept living and dining area with beautiful hardwood LVP floors and an 8' tall 3 panel sliding door window feature that connects the living room to the

    2103 Lacey Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /23

    $266,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1128 28th St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,944

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1128 28th St, Ames, IA 50010
    • /22

      Est $281,966 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 Jewel Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3324 Jewel Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Meese Friedrich Realty

  • /32

    $1,430,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $190,667 per Acre

    26107 530th Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    Looking for PRIME development land? This land is over 7.5 acres in a highly desirable location, just minutes from Jack Trice Stadium, ISU Research Park, and Iowa State University. The possibilities are endless - from executive home development to business opportunities. Don't let this gem pass you by!

    Abby Hausmann-Virgil Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

    26107 530th Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /26

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • New 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Sublease Brick Towne Ames Townhome

    561 W Crystal St, Ames, IA 50010

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is available for sublease now and available to sign through next July 2027. Located on South Duff Avenue, this property is in a quiet location with other residential neighborhoods. It features spacious three-bedroom three-bathroom townhomes crafted with an imaginative combination of modern interior finishes and a vintage brick exterior. Move-in Special: $1300 off

    561 W Crystal St, Ames, IA 50010
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1457 Breckinridge Ct, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,394

    Last Listing Agent Lara Hallgrimsdottir Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1457 Breckinridge Ct, Ames, IA 50010
    • /27

      Est $288,592 Not Listed For Sale

      3304 Jewel Cir, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3304 Jewel Cir, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Ring -OLD RECORD RE/MAX

  • /16

    $310,000 Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    1017 Marston Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    This Arts & Crafts bungalow located in the friendly Roosevelt neighborhood offers 3 bedrooms and 3 baths with lots of storage. You'll find hardwood flooring in the living room, an updated kitchen & bath, along with 2 bedrooms on the Main level. On the upper level you'll find a spacious remodeled suite and 3/4 bath. The lower level hosts a rec room, a non-conforming 4th bedroom with a 3/4 bath,

    Margo Hattery Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    1017 Marston Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Duplex in North Ames - Close to Mall

    2109 Barr Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex boasts a full sized unfinished basement, a detached garage and is located in a quiet neighborhood in North Ames. Basement offers ample room for storage, where laundry hookups are located for your own washer/dryer units. Central Air Conditioning! Located in Ames School District, near Grand Avenue and North Grand Mall area which provides excellent access to

    2109 Barr Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /24

    $227,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    811 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,522

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hinrichsen RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    811 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /30

      Est $294,955 Not Listed For Sale

      3328 Harcourt Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3328 Harcourt Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Julich RE/MAX

  • /29

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    2311 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    Well-built brick home by Coy Construction in the heart of Ames, just blocks from the mall, restaurants, and Iowa State University. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features two spacious living areas, including one with a brick gas fireplace. Fully fenced yard with a large concrete patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. Tandem double garage offers great storage and parking flexibility. Unfinished

    Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    2311 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Cute, 2-story Duplex

    912 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    Copy/Paste into browser for a self-guided 3D Tour: 2 bed / 1 bath duplex. Enjoy hardwood floors and second floor bedrooms with window views of trees! Rent includes a detached garage. Tenant pays utilities. Washer/Dryer hooks ups located in the unfinished basement. Great, central location. Ames schools (Meeker Elementary)Call today for a showing .

    912 Grand Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /34

    $332,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2326 Westwind Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,714

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    2326 Westwind Dr, Ames, IA 50010
    • /25

      Est $155,905 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Riedeman Century 21 Signature Real Esta

  • /35

    $865,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    6235 U S 69, Ames, IA 50010

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Gilbert School District!Perfectly positioned on a hard-surface road and surrounded by over two acres of scenic countryside, this exquisite property offers a rare blend of modern luxury and peaceful country living. From the moment you arrive, the circle driveway, oversized heated two-car garage, and detached sheds set the tone for both

    Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts-Nevada

    6235 U S 69, Ames, IA 50010
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    3224 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010

    $1,000 SIGNING BONUS! Available May 27th, 2026!Discover modern living at Discovery Point—where comfort, convenience, and elevated design come together. Situated within the Iowa State University Research Park, Discovery Point offers a modern-meets-urban living experience with thoughtfully designed apartments and townhomes featuring premium finishes, expansive windows, high ceilings, and

    3224 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1516 Ridgewood Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,674

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bock RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1516 Ridgewood Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /25

      Est $156,591 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      617 Meadow Place, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Hausmann-Virgil Keller Williams- Ankeny Metro

  • /34

    $319,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    3124 Grove Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    One level living at it's finest! All hardwood on the main level. Large open kitchen and family room with lots of natural light. Kitchen has large island and lots of storage. Appliances include Maytag refrigerator and Bosch dishwasher and gas stove. Add a wood stove to the hearth for extra heat and cozy atmosphere on those cool evenings. Main bathroom has a large walk-in shower plus a soaking tub

    K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3124 Grove Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    3222 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010

    $1,000 SIGNING BONUS! Available June 3rd, 2026!Discover modern living at Discovery Point—where comfort, convenience, and elevated design come together. Situated within the Iowa State University Research Park, Discovery Point offers a modern-meets-urban living experience with thoughtfully designed apartments and townhomes featuring premium finishes, expansive windows, high ceilings, and

    3222 University Blvd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /21

    $378,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1617 Jackson Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,007

    Last Listing Agent Chris Betts RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1617 Jackson Dr, Ames, IA 50010
    • /20

      Est $285,819 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Jewel Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      636 Jewel Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Nelson CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

  • /34

    $546,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    3120 Roxboro Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    Explore this pristine, ready-to-move-in residence boasting 4161 square feet of finished space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. The main level offers a grand primary suite with steam sauna ready to enjoy, a convenient mudroom, a laundry room, a sun-filled den, a formal dining room off the foyer, a breakfast nook, a generously sized kitchen, and a classic living space.

    yassir obeid RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    3120 Roxboro Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /25

    $272,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    227 E 6th St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,653

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    227 E 6th St, Ames, IA 50010
    • /22

      Est $249,356 Not Listed For Sale

      3329 Harcourt Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3329 Harcourt Dr, Ames, IA 50010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

  • /34

    $330,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1312 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    Turnkey Duplex Investment Opportunity! Well-maintained duplex offering strong rental potential with numerous recent updates and major system improvements already completed. Unit 1314 has been extensively updated with a fully renovated bathroom, along with a brand-new furnace and air conditioning system installed in 2024. Unit 1312 features a new water heater installed in April 2024. A major

    Kyle Van Winkle RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    1312 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home