7,218

Properties in ZIP Code 50014

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $314,048 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 White Oak Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2612 White Oak Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grimm LPT Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $416,835 Not Listed For Sale

      5315 Tabor Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5315 Tabor Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $236,712 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Florida Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1414 Florida Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

    • /35

      Est $336,377 Not Listed For Sale

      5306 Maryland St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5306 Maryland St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Gonzales RE/MAX Precision

    • /35

      Est $427,559 Not Listed For Sale

      3903 Harris St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3903 Harris St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

    • /31

      Est $257,707 Not Listed For Sale

      250 S Franklin Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      250 S Franklin Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $401,258 Not Listed For Sale

      5516 Tennessee St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5516 Tennessee St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Pesek Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /30

      Est $379,535 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Hayward Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      601 Hayward Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $179,600 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      308 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Van Cleave CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /29

      Est $790,994 Not Listed For Sale

      657 Xenia Place, Ames, IA 50014

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      657 Xenia Place, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wandling LPT Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $226,591 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      302 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Neal-wong RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $157,290 Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Twain Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4510 Twain Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nady Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /2

      Est $413,509 Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Dartmoor Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3400 Dartmoor Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000

      Last Listing Agent Baba Agbaje CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /30

      Est $383,983 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Suncrest Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2311 Suncrest Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Patterson Agency Iowa

    • /30

      Est $329,254 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 White Oak Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2933 White Oak Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wandling LPT Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $375,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Burr Oak Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2721 Burr Oak Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Randall Keller Williams Ames

    • /24

      Est $344,481 Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Burr Oak Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2711 Burr Oak Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $426,279 Not Listed For Sale

      2621 Green Hills Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2621 Green Hills Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Samms Weichert, Realtors®-Miller & Clark Agency

    • /32

      Est $355,099 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $340,666 Not Listed For Sale

      2722 White Oak Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2722 White Oak Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Flanders RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $381,233 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2400 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Eagan Friedrich Realty

    • /24

      Est $498,300 Not Listed For Sale

      2343 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2343 Woodview Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Eagan Friedrich Realty

    • /35

      Est $434,188 Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Whitetail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3126 Whitetail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /30

      Est $404,902 Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Cottontail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3115 Cottontail Ln, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Julich RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $386,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Timberland Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2400 Timberland Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Gardner RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $1,235,995 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Oakwood Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • Studio
      • 5,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2601 Oakwood Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wandling LPT Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $347,617 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2310 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lauver Friedrich Realty

    • /30

      Est $298,949 Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2334 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

    • /34

      Est $316,869 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2332 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

    • /35

      Est $328,136 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2216 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lauver Friedrich Realty

    • /35

      Est $272,542 Not Listed For Sale

      2420 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2420 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

    • /24

      Est $242,128 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2425 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Weichert, Miller & Clark

    • /30

      Est $241,514 Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2423 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lauver Friedrich Realty

    • /19

      Est $281,357 Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2434 Hamilton Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    • /23

      Est $282,789 Not Listed For Sale

      2341 Hilton Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2341 Hilton Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Weichert, Realtors®-Miller & Clark Agency

    • /29

      Est $548,161 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 State Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2230 State Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Bock RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $497,276 Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Meadow Glen N, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1955 Meadow Glen N, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

• /30

      Est $512,210 Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2124 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    • /28

      Est $430,413 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mickelson Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    • /19

      Est $431,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Gaskill Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1020 Gaskill Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent A.j. Spiker Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home