7,218

Properties in ZIP Code 50014

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $472,251 Not Listed For Sale

      2175 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2175 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Bivins Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /35

      Est $413,721 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Mccarthy Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2104 Mccarthy Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Van Cleave CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /25

      Est $353,241 Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Friley Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2137 Friley Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Jan 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Petersen CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /2

      Est $393,583 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      816 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $402,500

      Last Listing Agent Patty Meese Friedrich Realty

    • /34

      Est $555,957 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1028 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,500
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin Fett RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $400,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2187 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2187 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,187
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $475,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Country Club Blvd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2017 Country Club Blvd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /27

      Est $493,593 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Graeber St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2107 Graeber St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Meese Friedrich Realty

    • /17

      Est $400,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Storm St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2222 Storm St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    • /29

      Est $334,335 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tami Hicks Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    • /31

      Est $348,082 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Sacco Century 21 Signature Real Esta

    • /20

      Est $370,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2214 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    • /27

      Est $337,843 Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2332 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Meese Friedrich Realty

    • /29

      Est $258,061 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2217 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    • /28

      Est $301,307 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      525 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Randall Keller Williams Ames

    • /21

      Est $331,767 Not Listed For Sale

      513 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      513 Ash Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Livingston Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /30

      Est $286,028 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Stanton Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      512 Stanton Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Patterson Agency Iowa

    • /27

      Est $309,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2341 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2341 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $312,743 Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Baker St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2317 Baker St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

    • /27

      Est $325,143 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Stanton Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      415 Stanton Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /20

      Est $348,686 Not Listed For Sale

      2925 Arbor St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      2925 Arbor St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elin Herrman Friedrich Realty

    • /14

      Est $238,022 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hilltop Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      312 Hilltop Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Frederiksen Norsemen Realty Team - Friedrich Realty

    • /21

      Est $189,957 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Hilltop Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      403 Hilltop Rd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Sacco CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /17

      Est $191,429 Not Listed For Sale

      3319 Tripp St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3319 Tripp St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Knittel RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $208,205 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      274 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lara Hallgrimsdottir Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /32

      Est $244,428 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      287 Village Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Behrens RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $139,277 Not Listed For Sale

      125 S Franklin Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      125 S Franklin Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Flanders RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $266,183 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Wellons Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      401 Wellons Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Coffelt Boutique Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $321,927 Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Marigold Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4007 Marigold Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $267,337 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Abraham Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      230 Abraham Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karlai Thornburg Friedrich Realty

    • /18

      Est $269,683 Not Listed For Sale

      249 Todd Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      249 Todd Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• /27

      Est $321,965 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Poe Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1014 Poe Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Kempe Keller Williams Ames

    • /2

      Est $334,530 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Poe Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      810 Poe Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • Last Sold Price $340,000

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /30

      Est $325,681 Not Listed For Sale

      4824 Waller St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4824 Waller St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Stern LPT Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $329,953 Not Listed For Sale

      4920 Waller St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4920 Waller St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Baba Agbaje CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    • /2

      Est $407,199 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Miller Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      803 Miller Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • Last Sold Price $410,000

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /20

      Est $369,050 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Miller Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      833 Miller Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Neal-wong RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $312,723 Not Listed For Sale

      821 Tennyson Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      821 Tennyson Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

• /17

      Est $160,390 Not Listed For Sale

      4511 Twain Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4511 Twain Cir, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    • /30

      Est $334,285 Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Webster St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4602 Webster St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • May 15, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home