16,932

Ames, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $383,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Betts RE/MAX

  • /26

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    6100 W Lincoln Way Unit 64, Ames, IA 50014

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath double-wide nestled on a large private lot surrounded by mature trees. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy and natural beauty. Inside you will find an open floor plan with two bright living areas, a roomy kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a cozy dining nook ideal for family meals or entertaining guests. The primary

    Sarah Williams RE/MAX Revolution

    6100 W Lincoln Way Unit 64, Ames, IA 50014
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1110 Harding Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,419

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

    1110 Harding Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /20

      Est $359,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Keats St, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5013 Keats St, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Riedeman CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

  • /25

    $486,585

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    4606 Aldrin Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    Plan (Conrad). Destiny Homes introduces the Conrad floor plan, a thoughtfully designed ranch featuring a finished basement, 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms. The main level offers an open-concept layout ideal for modern living. The primary suite includes double vanities, a walk-in closet, and a tiled shower. The finished lower level adds a spacious family room, fourth bedroom, and full bath. Large

    A.j. Spiker Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

    4606 Aldrin Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /29

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3406 Taft Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,174

    Last Listing Agent Denny Thompson FURMAN REALTY

    3406 Taft Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /30

      Est $345,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      5014 Clemens Blvd, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5014 Clemens Blvd, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

  • /5

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $135,000 per Acre

    50157 Prairie Point Ct, Ames, IA 50014

    Take in the beautiful views of Prairie Valley from your brand new home on this expansive 1.33 acre lot. With ample space for a large home and a yard size big enough for outdoor activities of all kinds, this is truly a one of a kind homesite! Enjoy privacy and country-like living in the breathtaking landscape of the surrounding prairie land, while being less than 15 minutes from downtown Ames.

    Nathan Herbers Friedrich Realty

    50157 Prairie Point Ct, Ames, IA 50014
  • /3

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2214 228th Place, Ames, IA 50014

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $138,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina McAndrews CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    2214 228th Place, Ames, IA 50014
    • /24

      Est $472,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Brown Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      503 Brown Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Shirk-Tewes Platinum Realty

  • /34

    $319,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    3124 Grove Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    One level living at it's finest! All hardwood on the main level. Large open kitchen and family room with lots of natural light. Kitchen has large island and lots of storage. Appliances include Maytag refrigerator and Bosch dishwasher and gas stove. Add a wood stove to the hearth for extra heat and cozy atmosphere on those cool evenings. Main bathroom has a large walk-in shower plus a soaking tub

    K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3124 Grove Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /33

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3216 Sumac Cir, Ames, IA 50014

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,297

    Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    3216 Sumac Cir, Ames, IA 50014
    • /28

      Est $456,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Brown Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      521 Brown Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

  • /30

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    2110 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014

    Located on Beautiful Ashmore drive, 2110 Ashmore welcomes you! Vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, rich hardwood floors, and a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace that anchors the living space with warmth and character, are just some of the classic mid-century features this home offers. Large picture windows and sliding glass doors invite the outside in, showcasing a beautifully designed,

    Nancy Marion RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    2110 Ashmore Dr, Ames, IA 50014
  • /4

    $940,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2219 Ketelsen Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,644

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Herbers Friedrich Realty

    2219 Ketelsen Dr, Ames, IA 50010
    • /30

      Est $380,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

  • /34

    $546,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    3120 Roxboro Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    Explore this pristine, ready-to-move-in residence boasting 4161 square feet of finished space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. The main level offers a grand primary suite with steam sauna ready to enjoy, a convenient mudroom, a laundry room, a sun-filled den, a formal dining room off the foyer, a breakfast nook, a generously sized kitchen, and a classic living space.

    yassir obeid RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    3120 Roxboro Dr, Ames, IA 50010
  • /20

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    411 Oliver Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,190

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Weigel Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    411 Oliver Ave, Ames, IA 50014
    • /33

      Est $410,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Smiley Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      526 Smiley Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

  • /35

    $238,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    215 S Maple Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    Three bedroom, 1.5 bath home on a tree-lined lot in Ames. Features include hardwood floors, covered front porch, and enclosed sunroom with abundant natural light. Kitchen offers white cabinetry with glass-front uppers, subway tile backsplash, and a vintage retro refrigerator. Partially finished basement provides additional living or storage space. Backyard includes mature trees, brick paver

    Brandon Begnoche RE/MAX Concepts

    215 S Maple Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1018 10th St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,361

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Petersen CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    1018 10th St, Ames, IA 50010
    • /19

      Est $218,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      4744 Todd Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4744 Todd Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jennings Friedrich Realty

  • /35

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    3902 Valley View Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    A well-designed two-story home in the Northridge Heights subdivision, offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and over 3,300 square feet of finished living space. Located within the Gilbert School District, this property combines a functional layout, abundant natural light, and everyday comfort in a highly desirable setting.The main level features a sunlight-filled breakfast and dining area,

    Karlai Thornburg Friedrich Realty

    3902 Valley View Rd, Ames, IA 50010
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2337 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,414

    Last Listing Agent Mike Purcell Friedrich Realty

    2337 Donald St, Ames, IA 50014
    • /10

      Est $217,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      4738 Todd Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4738 Todd Dr, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Apr 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Gina McAndrews CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    1536 Little Bluestem Ct Unit 31, Ames, IA 50014

    Professionally managed by First Property Management. Leased through 7/25/27. Has a current letter of compliance. HOA includes lawn, snow, garbage, roof and siding and insurance on the structure.

    Mike Frisk First Property Management of Ames

    1536 Little Bluestem Ct Unit 31, Ames, IA 50014
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    2342 Hilton Ct, Ames, IA 50014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,974

    Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2342 Hilton Ct, Ames, IA 50014
    • /19

      Est $155,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Cooper Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      201 Cooper Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bloem CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1416 Big Bluestem Ct Unit 206, Ames, IA 50014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,381

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Weichert, Miller & Clark

    1416 Big Bluestem Ct Unit 206, Ames, IA 50014
    • /16

      Est $154,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Cooper Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      207 Cooper Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX

  • /34

    $330,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1312 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    Turnkey Duplex Investment Opportunity! Well-maintained duplex offering strong rental potential with numerous recent updates and major system improvements already completed. Unit 1314 has been extensively updated with a fully renovated bathroom, along with a brand-new furnace and air conditioning system installed in 2024. Unit 1312 features a new water heater installed in April 2024. A major

    Kyle Van Winkle RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    1312 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2354 212th St, Ames, IA 50014

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,690

    Last Listing Agent Gina McAndrews CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames

    2354 212th St, Ames, IA 50014
    • /17

      Est $152,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Cooper Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      216 Cooper Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Kempe Keller Williams Ankeny Metro

  • /29

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    605 8th St Unit 607, Ames, IA 50010

    Come, check out this two unit rental duplex with established tenants already on contract. Lower unit has two bedrooms and one bathroom while the upstairs unit has one bedroom one bath. Great investment opportunity in the heart of Ames! Call and set up your showings today before this one’s gone.

    Benjamin Irlbeck RE/MAX Results

    605 8th St Unit 607, Ames, IA 50010
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    301 Washington Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,599

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Chevalier Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    301 Washington Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /16

      Est $173,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Faulkner Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      407 Faulkner Ct, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Mogard Friedrich Realty

  • /24

    $92,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    2200 Hamilton Dr Unit 610, Ames, IA 50014

    Welcome home to a warm and welcoming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment-home in the Oaks Neighborhood. Filled with natural south-facing sunlight and charming campus views. The thoughtfully designed layout features a partially open kitchen that flows comfortably into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space to relax or gather with friends and family. Stainless steel appliances, a large

    Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

    2200 Hamilton Dr Unit 610, Ames, IA 50014
  • /25

    $292,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1310 20th St, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,598

    Last Listing Agent Aaron O'Tool RE/MAX Concepts- Waukee

    1310 20th St, Ames, IA 50010
    • /33

      Est $232,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Rockwell Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      333 Rockwell Ave, Ames, IA 50014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Van Winkle RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home