7,528

Amesbury, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $392,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Pamela Ln Unit 7, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      7 Pamela Ln Unit 7, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Padden Sue Padden Real Estate, LLC

    • /39

      Est $336,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Senee Ct Unit 1, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1 Senee Ct Unit 1, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerrilynn Yemma RE/MAX

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Moncrief St Unit 1, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7 Moncrief St Unit 1, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Mullins Three Hills Real Estate Service, LLC

    • /29

      Est $483,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Main St Unit 204, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Main St Unit 204, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah LaFlamme Century 21 North East

    • /41

      Est $440,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Middle Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      35 Middle Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Machia-Gore KSRJ - Signature Realty Group

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 S Hampton Rd Unit B, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11 S Hampton Rd Unit B, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mae Wojcicki Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Hampton Rd Unit A, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 S Hampton Rd Unit A, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mae Wojcicki Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Hampton Rd Unit B, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 S Hampton Rd Unit B, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mae Wojcicki Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Field St Unit 2, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Field St Unit 2, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Henderson eXp Realty

    • /38

      Est $959,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Locke Hill Ln, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1 Locke Hill Ln, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Lynch The Proper Nest Real Estate

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Merrimac St Unit 29, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Merrimac St Unit 29, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Old Merrill St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11 Old Merrill St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $560/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,295,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Hendricks Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Granville Ln Unit 10, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Granville Ln Unit 10, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $847,587
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Granville Unit 12, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12 Granville Unit 12, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $426/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $917,891
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    • /26

      Est $360,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Main St Unit 203, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Main St Unit 203, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Ouellet Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    • /5

      Est $226,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Monroe St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      6 Monroe St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bouchard LPT Realty, LLC

    • /41

      Est $911,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Cutter Ln Unit 42, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      42 Cutter Ln Unit 42, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Addante JD Advisors, Inc

    • /41

      Est $751,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hillside Ct, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Hillside Ct, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron April RE/MAX

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Glen Devin St Unit 17, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      17 Glen Devin St Unit 17, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $376/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Cordero Elia Realty Group, Inc

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Field St Unit 1, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Field St Unit 1, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $491/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Mulvey Moor Realty Group

    • /19

      Est $484,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Morrill Place Unit 9, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      9 Morrill Place Unit 9, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sheehan Proactive Realty

    • /15

      Est $361,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Main St Unit 103, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Main St Unit 103, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Deciero Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Riverview Heights Unit 56, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18 Riverview Heights Unit 56, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abate & Ford Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    • /42

      Est $1,499,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Clinton St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4 Clinton St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Forzese Realty One Group Nest

    • /33

      Est $476,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Whittier Meadows Dr Unit 35, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      35 Whittier Meadows Dr Unit 35, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Germain Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /31

      Est $502,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Congress St Unit 204, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10 Congress St Unit 204, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lu RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $265,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Birchwood Pointe Unit 204, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4 Birchwood Pointe Unit 204, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Century 21 North East

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Whittier Meadows Dr Unit 144, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      144 Whittier Meadows Dr Unit 144, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ajemian Granite Coast Realty, LLC

    • /5

      Est $1,482,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Point Shore Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7 Point Shore Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    • /26

      Est $983,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brielle Way, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3 Brielle Way, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Center St Unit A, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Center St Unit A, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Petersohn Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /16

      Est $266,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brown Ave Unit 2-68, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Brown Ave Unit 2-68, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Feeney Keller Williams Realty

    • /31

      Est $565,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Elm St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      211 Elm St, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Granville Ln Unit 7, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7 Granville Ln Unit 7, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,029,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    • /28

      Est $450,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Main St Unit 102, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Main St Unit 102, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Munson Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Granville Ln Unit 4, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4 Granville Ln Unit 4, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $883,287
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Granville Ln Unit 13, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13 Granville Ln Unit 13, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $422/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,033,211
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

    • /16

      Est $981,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brielle Way, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1 Brielle Way, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Brown Ave Unit 2-52, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2 Brown Ave Unit 2-52, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Weekley Leading Edge Real Estate

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Granville Ln Unit 8, Amesbury, MA 01913

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 Granville Ln Unit 8, Amesbury, MA 01913

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,900
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dumont JD Advisors, Inc

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home