48,498

Amherst, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $436,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Patton Place, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      310 Patton Place, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,500

      Last Listing Agent Enas Latif Hunt Real Estate

  • /47

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    153 The Paddock, Buffalo, NY 14221

    VRP-Owner will consider offers between $549,000-$605,000 or more on this exceptionally maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 2,580 sq. ft. in the highly desirable Village Green neighborhood within the Williamsville School District. Situated on a beautiful tree-lined street close to parks, shopping, dining, & all the conveniences of Williamsville, this home combines timeless

    Joseph Trifilo Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    153 The Paddock, Buffalo, NY 14221
  • /2

    $214,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    571 Burroughs Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,908

    Last Listing Agent Luigi Rodo Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    571 Burroughs Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /2

      Est $581,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Meadowview Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      300 Meadowview Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gambini No Office Affiliation

  • /36

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft

    4547 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 219B, Amherst, NY 14228

    Welcome to easy living at Versailles Amherst. This 2nd floor, spacious one bedroom condo is inclusive of garage space (#26), storage unit, one assigned parking space and plenty of visitor parking. HOA fees include HEAT, WATER, snow removal, landscaping, common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, garbage/recycling and POOL! Enjoy the summer months on your private balcony and living

    Julie MacKinnon Listing by WNY Metro Premier Realty

    4547 Chestnut Ridge Rd Unit 219B, Amherst, NY 14228
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    82 Sargent Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,284

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jack Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    82 Sargent Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226
    • /2

      Est $478,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Chaumont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      98 Chaumont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,500

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Woods No Office Affiliation

  • /14

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    28 Foxberry Dr, Getzville, NY 14068

    Charming First-Floor Condo – Move-In Ready!”Welcome to this bright and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor unit, perfectly located for comfort and convenience. The open floor plan flows effortlessly from the spacious living area to a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space. Large windows fill the home with natural light, while the first-floor location offers easy access—no stairs!

    Gabriella Kiraly Listing by Century 21 North East

    28 Foxberry Dr, Getzville, NY 14068
  • /2

    $482,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    139 Autumn Creek Ct, East Amherst, NY 14051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,659

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Winer Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    139 Autumn Creek Ct, East Amherst, NY 14051
    • /2

      Est $503,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Chaumont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      132 Chaumont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent TJ Miller Howard Hanna

  • /37

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    72 Little Robin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228

    Welcome to your new home at 72 Little Robin Rd. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath 1693 sq ft ranch home is ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Williamsville School District. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and university. Featuring newer exterior paint and charming curb appeal, the inviting front porch sets the tone for what awaits inside. Step into a bright and airy living

    Kristan Jakubowski Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    72 Little Robin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228
  • /2

    $460,988

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    107 Parkhaven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,747

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy-Kubiak Listing by REMAX North

    107 Parkhaven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228
    • /2

      Est $498,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Chaumont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      149 Chaumont Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $272,000

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Shubert Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $697,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    Eastbrook Plan at The Preserve at Glen Meadow, Amherst, NY 14051

    Essex Homes of WNY Builder
    26 Gln Mdw Dr Unit 37409061, Amherst, NY 14051
  • /2

    $307,160

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    83 Highland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,445

    Last Listing Agent Lisette Schultz Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    83 Highland Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $484,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sherbrooke Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      115 Sherbrooke Ave, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • Last Sold Price $228,000

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ruddock Hunt Real Estate

  • /50

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    329 Springville Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226

    Welcome to 329 Springville Ave in Amherst! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod style home offers 1,306 sq ft of comfortable living space on a peaceful street, centrally located close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor features a bright living room, dining room, and an updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops,

    Tyler Ehde Listing by Century 21 North East

    329 Springville Ave, Buffalo, NY 14226
  • /2

    $552,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    59 Hampton Hill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,908

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Clement Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    59 Hampton Hill Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221
    • /2

      Est $508,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Bridle Path, Buffalo, NY 14221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      127 Bridle Path, Buffalo, NY 14221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Covelli Maywalt Realty Group

  • /46

    $169,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    175 Charter Oaks Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

    WOW! This HARD to FIND Affordable 2 bedroom almost 1,100sqft condominium is in a FANTASTIC Location CLOSE to EVERYTHING! Big bright 20x13ft Living Room with a sliding door that leads to your private covered Deck/Balcony with a bonus storage area, Living Room also opens to a Formal Dining area, efficient kitchen with dishwasher, 2 BIG Bedrooms with plenty of closet spaces, Updated full Bathroom

    John Fox Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    175 Charter Oaks Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home