7,504

Homes in ZIP Code 11701

Section Image
  • 12 Georgia Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $621,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    12 Georgia Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,662

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sobel Signature Premier Properties

    12 Georgia Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 244 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $825,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    244 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,973

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    244 S Bayview Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 16 Gibbs Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    16 Gibbs Rd, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,468

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ronzo

    16 Gibbs Rd, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 615 Broadway Unit 37, Amityville, NY 11701

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    615 Broadway Unit 37, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie O'Hara Signature Premier Properties

    615 Broadway Unit 37, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 7 Cottage Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7 Cottage Place, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,540

    Last Listing Agent Karalyn Kenny True North Realty Luxury Homes

    7 Cottage Place, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 49 S Bay Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    49 S Bay Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,611

    Last Listing Agent Hank Cardello New Island Realty

    49 S Bay Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
    • 257 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

      Est $723,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      257 Lake Dr, Copiague, NY 11726

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $724,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home