11,254

Properties in ZIP Code 12010

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $187,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ellsworth St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Ellsworth St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /29

      Est $184,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lindsay St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10 Lindsay St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $213,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Finlay St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      22 Finlay St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    • /52

      Est $210,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ellsworth St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      20 Ellsworth St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Robbins The Property Shop

    • /11

      Est $183,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ellsworth St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Ellsworth St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    • /14

      Est $120,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Locust Ave Unit 350, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      348 Locust Ave Unit 350, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    • /29

      Est $169,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Taft Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5 Taft Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Feldbusch KW Platform

    • /38

      Est $215,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      453 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Dedon Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /25

      Est $184,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Crescent Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      12 Crescent Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    • /16

      Est $190,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      234 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Scialdone KW Platform

    • /43

      Est $168,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Crescent Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      48 Crescent Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    • /54

      Est $234,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Austin St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      39 Austin St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisha Gennett Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /21

      Est $207,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Austin St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      27 Austin St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Vassi Vassi Realty

    • /29

      Est $277,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 McNeir Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      60 McNeir Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,900
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    • /2

      Est $282,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $312,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    • /61

      Est $211,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      80 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Rotter Brass Tacs Real Estate Company

    • /45

      Est $230,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      45 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karl Sindel Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /34

      Est $218,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Regina Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1 Regina Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harlan Mangulis Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /15

      Est $186,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      46 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Neuls A & M Prospect Properties Ltd

    • /26

      Est $258,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bylina Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4 Bylina Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,300
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fermina Clet Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /34

      Est $196,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      98 Sanford Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /47

      Est $208,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      219 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Marie Blazejewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /60

      Est $232,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Cochrane Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      22 Cochrane Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Carr Hunt Real Estate

    • /51

      Est $160,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Sloane Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      60 Sloane Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Rosenbaum Red Door Realty NY Inc

    • /43

      Est $298,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bigelow Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      9 Bigelow Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    • /44

      Est $191,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      235 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /54

      Est $156,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      231 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    • /20

      Est $215,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      183 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Covey Copper Cove Realty

    • /31

      Est $279,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Village Ln W, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Village Ln W, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Proctor KW Platform

    • /41

      Est $236,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Mccleary Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4 Mccleary Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayton King Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /56

      Est $248,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      136 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy L. Chenette Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /33

      Est $177,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sloane Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      8 Sloane Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,777
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    • /44

      Est $224,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Peter Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      21 Peter Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Tyler Find Advisors

    • /36

      Est $268,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      145 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Paden Elegant Homes

    • /32

      Est $214,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Woodrow Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      23 Woodrow Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $162,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      131 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $190,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 4th St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      12 4th St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Romeyn Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $141,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      357 Forest Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /47

      Est $134,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 3rd St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 3rd St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,020
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    • /5

      Est $196,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 2nd St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      51 2nd St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,650
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chester Enders Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home