11,254

Properties in ZIP Code 12010

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $176,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Krull St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      8 Krull St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /31

      Est $164,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      231 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,777
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Covey Copper Cove Realty

    • /38

      Est $159,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      233 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Fisher Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /35

      Est $173,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Elias St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Elias St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Fusco Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /56

      Est $203,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nora Diego Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /28

      Est $213,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3 Pleasant Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /38

      Est $184,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      164 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin MacDonald Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /45

      Est $234,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      186 Brookside Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,300
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /47

      Est $309,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      239 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,320
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    • /66

      Est $344,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      235 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    • /15

      Est $117,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Boardman St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Boardman St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /38

      Est $136,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Boardman St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1 Boardman St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    • /38

      Est $199,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Boardman St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      12 Boardman St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Purtell Century 21 - Purtell Realty

    • /27

      Est $198,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      223 Clizbe Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin VanNostrand Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /28

      Est $270,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Hewitt St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      93 Hewitt St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $193,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      471 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saad Tai eXp Realty

    • /47

      Est $329,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      454 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      454 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deana Mancini Mohawk Mills Real Estate Group

    • /42

      Est $124,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      185 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    • /25

      Est $159,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      181 Market St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sisco Krutz Properties, LLC

    • /26

      Est $188,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Union St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      35 Union St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shianne Hopkins Parlor & Willow Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $92,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Greene St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 Greene St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $89,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Mechanic St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      72 Mechanic St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,100
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /24

      Est $104,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Greene St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      57 Greene St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    • /15

      Est $87,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Academy St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      46 Academy St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Schermerhorn Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    • /16

      Est $65,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Mechanic St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      77 Mechanic St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $85,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Academy St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      30 Academy St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sonner Julie Sonner

    • /6

      Est $139,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      20 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Scorzafava Scorzafava Real Estate Group LLC

    • /40

      Est $162,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      12 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    • /48

      Est $112,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      53 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

    • /16

      Est $147,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 15, 2024

• /15

      Est $131,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      68 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yogesh Lachman Lachman Real Estate Group

    • /6

      Est $126,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Fairview Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      87 Fairview Place, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    • /3

      Est $111,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Orange St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      10 Orange St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fermina Clet Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /5

      Est $164,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Union St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      42 Union St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /37

      Est $196,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bayard St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Bayard St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    • /9

      Est $148,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Arnold Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      48 Arnold Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /27

      Est $143,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Wilson Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      17 Wilson Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Sherer New Neighbor Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $168,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      69 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mythili Madhyastha Moxi Realty Group

    • /9

      Est $161,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      55 Bunn St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Torres Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $171,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Chestnut St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      26 Chestnut St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Covey Copper Cove Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home