12,933

Homes in ZIP Code 98221

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $457,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Blue Heron Cir Unit 101, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4309 Blue Heron Cir Unit 101, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jones Atterberry John L Scott

  • /37

    $845,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    177 Harmon Ranch Hill Rd, Decatur Island, WA 98221

    NW contemporary home located on Decatur Island in the desirable Decatur NW Community. Set on Sheep Hill, take in stunning views of the sparkling water, Olympic mountains, and picturesque grazing sheep. Home features a spacious open living space off the kitchen plus a versatile flex room just steps up to accommodate easy entertaining and comfortable work space. Enjoy 600+ acres of co-owned island

    Elizabeth Duryea Windermere RE North, Inc.

    177 Harmon Ranch Hill Rd, Decatur Island, WA 98221
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3401 F Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,320

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

    3401 F Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /30

      Est $451,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Blue Heron Cir Unit 103, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4310 Blue Heron Cir Unit 103, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Davis Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $499,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft

    641 Decatur Head Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Large Farmhouse. Includes spacious 2nd story studio apt w Airbnb VR permit. Charming 1 bed cabin also sits quietly in the back. Private island in the San Juan islands 20 min from Anacortes. Use as an equestrian farm, full time residence or vacation home. Several outbuildings including a barn, bunkhouse and greenhouse. Centrally located. Short walk to the K-8th grade school. 1/2 mile walk to the

    Ramy Tipton KW Greater Seattle

    641 Decatur Head Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $2,775,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3943 Rockridge Pkwy, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,273,996

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    3943 Rockridge Pkwy, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /38

      Est $1,060,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Fidalgo Bay Rd Unit 903, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4501 Fidalgo Bay Rd Unit 903, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

  • /33

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    5012 Macbeth Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    This Skyline home offers comfortable main level living, while providing additional space and flexibility below. Enjoy beautiful marina, island, and sunset views from the kitchen, dining and living areas, as well as the primary suite, including views of Burrows, Young, Allan and Decatur Islands, with peek-a-boo views of Blakely Island and the Olympic Peninsula. Two sliding doors, from the living

    Taby Perron COMPASS

    5012 Macbeth Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $1,071,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4407 Orchard Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,198

    Last Listing Agent Amy Starr Martin Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

    4407 Orchard Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /33

      Est $395,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 34th St Unit 103, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      910 34th St Unit 103, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

  • /12

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    7121 Island View Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Rare 5-acre high bank waterfront lot with 335 ft of shoreline and spectacular views of Huckleberry, Saddlebag Island, Padilla Bay and the Cascade Mountains. Park-like setting with conifers, ferns and rocky outcrops, invites both adventure and serenity. Lot certification is complete, and a well is on the property and power is at the road. Bring your plans and build your island get-away. Guemes

    Margi Houghton Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    7121 Island View Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /37

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    215 Marine Dr, Blakely Island, WA 98222

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,875

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Rubenack Bellwether Real Estate

    215 Marine Dr, Blakely Island, WA 98222
    • /40

      Est $934,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4708 Anaco Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4708 Anaco Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,500
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Pettruzzelli Pettruzzelli Inc

  • /19

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $733,824 per Acre

    0 I Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Rare opportunity to acquire two level, in-town parcels in a desirable Anacortes location with a tucked-away, private feel. While conveniently located near a community ballpark and playground, the lots are positioned to feel quiet and removed, offering a more peaceful setting just minutes from downtown, marinas, and the Anacortes Community Forest Lands. Zoned Residential Medium Density (RMD-3),

    Megan Rickner Windermere Whidbey Island

    0 I Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    211 Mansfield Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,773

    Last Listing Agent Gina Davis Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    211 Mansfield Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /23

      Est $642,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Creekside Cir, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2104 Creekside Cir, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Haun RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    4116 Marine Heights Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Southwest Marine views that quite simply stop you in your tracks, stretching across Burrows pass and Burrows Island to the San Islands with the Olympic mountains rising in the distance. From the moment you enter, walls of windows frame a constantly changing seascape you’ll never tire of. Ships, local boating traffic and whales pass through not to mention those sunsets! Designed for effortless

    Debbie Macy Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    4116 Marine Heights Way, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1406 29th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,667

    Last Listing Agent Renee Westlund Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    1406 29th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /31

      Est $974,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Oregon Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2319 Oregon Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wanis Nadir Real Broker LLC

  • /37

    $498,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    3617 Portage Ln Unit H1, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Wake up to beautiful views of Mount Baker and Fidalgo Bay from this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Anacortes’ Mariners Ridge Villas. Take in the scenery from your view deck, enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, and stay comfortable year-round with air conditioning. Inside, you’ll find new paint and updated light fixtures throughout, plus a refreshed kitchen with new countertops and

    Melanie Pilkenton The Preview Group

    3617 Portage Ln Unit H1, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $724,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2515 L Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,106

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Wilson RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2515 L Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /37

      Est $587,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Creekside Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1815 Creekside Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candise Cooper Allied REALTORS

  • /2

    $315,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,701 Sq Ft
    • $1,781,674 per Acre

    3809 W 12th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Beautiful lot in desirable Rock Ridge neighborhood offers stunning panoramic water and island views. Adjacent City forestlands offer miles of scenic hiking/biking trails and outdoor entertainment opportunities. Build your custom home here and sit back and enjoy the view!

    Cynthia Aanestad Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3809 W 12th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /39

    $1,082,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12708 Marine Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,622

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Frazier Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    12708 Marine Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /25

      Est $1,031,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      15061 Gibralter Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15061 Gibralter Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brett Johnson Windermere Corporate

  • /38

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $32,609 per Acre

    13998 Donnell Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own 23 private, wooded acres with breathtaking elevated views of surrounding waterways, islands, and rolling hills. Nestled between Lake Campbell and Lake Trafton and bordering state park land to the south, this property offers direct access to miles of scenic trails, including access to Pass Lake via the John Tursi Trail. Mature evergreens create a private,

    Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    13998 Donnell Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15284 Deception Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,594

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Camacho Gilpin Realty, Inc.

    15284 Deception Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $1,176,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 27th Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2011 27th Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Prier Anacortes Properties, LLC

  • /20

    $750,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $3,947,368 per Acre

    810 30th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Vacant 8,250 SF lot zoned R4 offering outstanding development potential in a prime central location. Ideal opportunity for investors or builders to explore duplex, triplex, townhouse, or multi-family possibilities with water views. Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 20 and close to schools, hospital, shopping, restaurants, marina, and the paved Tommy Thompson Trail. Enjoy being just

    Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

    810 30th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /10

    $312,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4014 Mitchell Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $679,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,641

    Last Listing Agent Linda Eastman Windermere RE Skagit Valley

    4014 Mitchell Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /33

      Est $508,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Skyline Way Unit 101, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2001 Skyline Way Unit 101, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candise Cooper Allied REALTORS

  • /8

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 7,487 Sq Ft
    • $1,657,941 per Acre

    0 XXX B Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    This prime 7,500 sq. ft. lot in the heart of Anacortes is a rare opportunity. Currently zoned for single-family, with the possibility of multifamily use under current zoning, it offers exciting potential for the right buyer. Nestled in an established neighborhood of quality homes, infill lots like this seldom come available. Bring your builder, your vision, and seize the chance to create

    Jim Woessner Better Homes&Gardens McKenzie

    0 XXX B Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $2,240,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2003 Cay Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $932/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,591

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    2003 Cay Way, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /20

      Est $400,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      14876 Deception Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14876 Deception Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Arthur Northwest Realty Assoc., LLC

  • /20

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 8.33 Acres
    • $46,699 per Acre

    0 Decatur Beach Ln, Decatur Island, WA 98261

    Beautiful sprawling 8± acres of open meadow with 377 feet of waterfront and beach frontage, offering spectacular views of the Rosario Straits and surrounding mountains. This rare property features shared common beach frontage with Decatur Short plat and is fully primed for development with a 3-bedroom septic already installed, plus water and power to the property line. Enjoy exceptional access to

    Jane Sawyer Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.

    0 Decatur Beach Ln, Decatur Island, WA 98261
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4116 Mitchell Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,448,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,590

    Last Listing Agent DiAnn Sager RE/MAX Gateway

    4116 Mitchell Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $2,966,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      14899 Gibralter Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14899 Gibralter Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Minton Windermere Corporate

  • /39

    $625,000

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2301 30th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    One-level home in a central location close to hiking trails and less than 5 minutes to Old Town. This 3 bed, 1.75 bath home offers 1,392 sq ft of comfortable living space. Enjoy a nicely landscaped yard with a cozy private back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The exposed aggregate driveway, entrance, walkway, and back patio add a distinctive touch to the outdoor spaces. The partially

    Leslie Iacolucci John L. Scott Anacortes

    2301 30th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1421 24th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,547

    Last Listing Agent Traci Cypher CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

    1421 24th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /36

      Est $724,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Queen Ann Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4310 Queen Ann Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $666,400
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Redden Peterson Windermere Corporate

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home