12,937

Homes in ZIP Code 98221

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,035,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $65K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    2401 Skyline Way Unit 203E, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Waterfront Living large! Remodeled in 2019, this exquisite 2-bedroom condo by Burrows Bay offers unending views, sunsets, wildlife and many special features. Quartz countertops, LED lighting, skylights, new flooring and a lot of extra storage. With nine-foot ceilings, a private deck with storage, enclosed garage (with locked storage unit) and an additional outside parking space. Skyline amenities

    Kristi Gabrielse Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2401 Skyline Way Unit 203E, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2920 Oakes Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,957

    Last Listing Agent Julie Birkle Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2920 Oakes Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /28

      Est $1,050,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      6860 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6860 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,950
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hoyer John L Scott

  • /40

    $875,000

    $225K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft

    3917 Mallard Point Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Beautifully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances; view of Fidalgo Bay & Mount Baker on a cul-de-sac, offering main level living and a fully finished lower level. Entryway custom etched art glass windows signed by the artist. There are two primary suites each a with a walk-in closet, private balcony and attached bath. A mix of hardwood, Spanish tile and vinyl

    Danya Wolf Skagit Tradition Realty, LLC

    3917 Mallard Point Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /5

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4323 Glasgow Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,704

    Last Listing Agent Pieter Salverda Windermere RE Greenwood

    4323 Glasgow Way, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /26

      Est $1,118,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      6762 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6762 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,950
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hoyer John L Scott

  • /40

    $1,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    2017 Piper Cir, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Luxury Skyline view home with 2,748 square feet of everything you need and more! The living room, dining and kitchen areas connect for a great room lit by floor to ceiling windows overlooking 180-degree Salish Sea views. Large view deck for entertaining. Gleaming Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, trimmed with beautiful thick white woodwork and crown moldings, accented with granite fireplace

    Barb Robinette Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2017 Piper Cir, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /13

    $980,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1105 7th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,616

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Macy Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    1105 7th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $1,133,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Sands Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5907 Sands Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bert Clay John L Scott

  • /32

    $949,500

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    3103 Calvin Ct Unit 14, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Beautifully maintained detached home in Jacobs Meadow offering the ease of low-maintenance living with the feel of a single-family residence. This spacious 2-level home features a desirable main-level primary suite with walk-in closet, dual vanity, tiled shower, and soaking tub, plus 3 additional bedrooms upstairs and a main-level office/den. The stunning kitchen includes Jenn-Air stainless

    Jacquelyn Michael American Dream R. E. Services

    3103 Calvin Ct Unit 14, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /25

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2104 E Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,961

2104 E Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /32

      Est $1,023,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      6977 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6977 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,950
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Hoyer John L Scott

  • /40

    $975,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    3512 W 2nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Enjoy elevated living with sweeping water views and a stunning backdrop of Mount Baker from your private deck. This beautifully maintained home offers an ideal blend of comfort, function, and lifestyle. The spacious primary suite features deck access, natural light, and room to unwind, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. The thoughtfully designed

    Jennifer Champion RE/MAX Gateway

    3512 W 2nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /38

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4810 Yorkshire Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Melvin John L. Scott Anacortes

    4810 Yorkshire Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Lot 16th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      19 Lot 16th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

  • /32

    $950,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    6860 Salmon Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Panoramic waterfront views and unforgettable wildlife sightings set the tone for this peaceful coastal retreat. Watch whales pass and eagles soar from the comfort of your own home. This 2-bedroom escape features expansive windows, abundant natural light, and a private setting surrounded by nature. Private stairs lead to the shoreline for kayaking, crabbing, and beachcombing. Multiple parcels

    Elizabeth Dekker John L. Scott Anacortes

    6860 Salmon Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $865,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3420 W 8th Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,361

3420 W 8th Place, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /39

      Est $1,241,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      3888 Seabreeze Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3888 Seabreeze Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,140,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Weisz Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,050,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    3836 Bay Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Welcome to 3836 Bay Lane in Anacortes, a standout home offering space, versatility, and Northwest charm. With 3,052 sq ft, this impressive residence features 3 bedrooms and 4 baths with a layout designed for both everyday comfort and memorable gatherings. Two expansive decks invite you to relax and entertain, including an upper deck with partial views and coastal breezes. The oversized garage is

    Malia Morin American Dream R. E. Services

    3836 Bay Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $2,250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1911 Bay Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,631

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    1911 Bay Place, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 5th St Unit B 74, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1600 5th St Unit B 74, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Myers Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /39

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    2010 9th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Old town home with beautiful views of Guemes Channel, Islands, and amazing summer sunsets in a quiet neighborhood. This home has it all, main floor living with an open concept kitchen, living and dining rooms - all with that gorgeous view. Primary en-suite with walk in closet plus two additional bedrooms and second 3/4 bath all on the same level. Skylights bring in daylight and windows focus on

    Kelly Middleton Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2010 9th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $163,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2310 Baron Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy LaCount Keller Williams Western Realty

    2310 Baron Place, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /20

      Est $331,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Center Island, Center Island, WA 98221

      149 Center Island, Center Island, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Jones Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft

    4607 Anaco Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Welcome! Are you seeking a classic beach house? Enjoy the best of coastal living - morning coffee with ocean air, sunset views from the oversized decks. Plenty of room for gatherings. This home blends charm with modern convenience. Multi-generational living lower level ideal for guests, rental or extended living. Stroll down the lane to the beach. Home has two large bedrooms on upper level and

    Mona Myers Coldwell Banker 360 Team

    4607 Anaco Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1701 7th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,588

    Last Listing Agent Maia Liloc Rice Windermere Abode

    1701 7th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /37

      Est $740,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 32nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1318 32nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $728,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Winkler Epique Realty

  • /40

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    1607 B Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Fantastic location in the heart of Anacortes! This smartly updated home offers a spacious gourmet kitchen, 3 generous bedrooms + 2.25 baths in the main home, & an addt'l office/flex space on the main floor. Upstairs, there is a full studio apartment w/ separate entrance which boasts strong rental history—ideal for income potential/guests. Outside, enjoy the large backyard + garden area, perfect

    Jim Woessner Better Homes&Gardens McKenzie

    1607 B Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /39

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9575 Padilla Heights Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,404

9575 Padilla Heights Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /12

      Est $401,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Leadbetter Place Unit NWM2266133, Sinclair Island, WA 98221

Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kena Greer Brashear Muljat Group

  • /39

    $599,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft

    2001 Skyline Way Unit 103, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Looking for a Waterfront home plus a place to moor your boat?! This is a rare opportunity to own a waterfront condo that includes a 30.5' dock w/electricity & water at the slip! It's a charming one level home w/no steps, and the owner has loved it for the past 32 years, spending just 4 months out of the year here - it's been well taken care of! Walls of windows capture the spectacular,

    Patty Monteith New Horizon Realty LLC

    2001 Skyline Way Unit 103, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /39

    $1,097,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2318 Hickory Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,442

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

    2318 Hickory Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $730,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Leadbetter Place, Sinclair Island, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2225 Leadbetter Place, Sinclair Island, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,800
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kena Greer Brashear Muljat Group

  • /39

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft

    4111 R Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Discover your dream home with breathtaking territorial views of Fidalgo Bay and a peek-a-boo glimpse of Mt. Baker! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.75-bathroom residence offers over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, including a main-floor primary suite and an expansive deck perfect for entertaining or relaxation. Newer GE refrigerator. Recently connected to Anacortes Fiberoptic Wifi. The massive lower

    Heather Fadden eXp Realty

    4111 R Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $1,040,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2308 18th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,843

    Last Listing Agent Paul Weisz Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2308 18th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NHN 15th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      0 NHN 15th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Scott Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $998,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    5513 Homestead Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Tucked away on 9.5 serene acres, this private estate begins with a winding drive that opens to a sun-filled clearing framed by cedar trees. A 1,500 SF garage with a full studio apartment offers exceptional flexibility for guests. The 2,648 SF architect-designed home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, highlighted by vaulted ceilings, expansive windows, stained-glass French doors, and hardwood

    Margi Houghton Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    5513 Homestead Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /30

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1413 14th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,323

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kiesser RE/MAX Gateway

    1413 14th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NHN Guemes Island Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      0 NHN Guemes Island Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

  • /39

    $900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    13796 Seaview Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Del Mar HOA. Located at 13796 Seaview Way in Anacortes, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,420 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Enjoy an open, light-filled layout ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. Residents of Del Mar enjoy exclusive waterfront beach access and a

    Malia Morin American Dream R. E. Services

    13796 Seaview Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home