12,303

Anacortes, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    13532 Slice St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Welcome to this sweet upscale beach retreat! This lovely two-bedroom, two bath low bank waterfront home offers breathtaking southwest views across Padilla Bay and the most fabulous sunsets. Remodeled in 2020, this property would be a fabulous summer or full-time residence or a money-making short-term rental. Relax by the cozy fireplace in the open concept living area, perfectly designed for

    Debbie Macy Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    13532 Slice St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /11

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3807 Ridgetop, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,050

    Last Listing Agent Malia Morin American Dream R. E. Services

    3807 Ridgetop, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /24

      Est $1,157,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 34th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      916 34th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Forbes Hansen American Dream R. E. Services

  • /40

    $749,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    3918 Crosswinds Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

    This brand new collection of NW contemporary cottage homes built by Strandberg Construction, is the perfect balance of spaces designed both for privacy & community. Poised against the lily pad covered pond with walking trails & gathering spaces throughout, invest in the neighborhood garden and gathering spaces. Styled with modern touches, this cottage has a main level suite with elegant bath, 2

    Colleen Craig Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3918 Crosswinds Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $614,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2012 Creekside Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,235

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lageschulte RE/MAX Connect

    2012 Creekside Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /32

      Est $788,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 4th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      512 4th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Fox Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

  • /29

    $850,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    4501 Fidalgo Bay Rd Unit 1002, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Experience refined waterfront living at The Cove at Fidalgo Bay, one of Anacortes’ most sought-after waterfront communities. Perfectly positioned just minutes from downtown, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of convenience, privacy, and the tranquil beauty of the region. Designed for effortless living, the home features no-step entry from both the street and the secure garage, with

    Allen Workman John L. Scott Anacortes

    4501 Fidalgo Bay Rd Unit 1002, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /17

    $1,976,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2720 Oakes Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,272

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Notaro Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2720 Oakes Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /36

      Est $717,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 L Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1107 L Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Petersen Windermere Corporate

  • /28

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    3918 S Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Enjoy beautiful water, mountain, and territorial views from this light-filled Anacortes home designed for relaxed Pacific Northwest living. Set on a spacious lot with mature landscaping and outdoor living spaces, this well-maintained property offers comfort, flexibility, and the best of the island lifestyle. Large windows fill the main living area with natural light, while the front deck creates

    Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

    3918 S Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /18

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5712 Sugarloaf St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,594

    Last Listing Agent Isaac May Redfin

    5712 Sugarloaf St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /17

      Est $1,012,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 6th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1110 6th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk LeDoux Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /11

    $249,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,190,000 per Acre

    5412 Kingsway, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Imagine starting fresh in one of the most sought-after pockets of the Skyline community. This rare, level homesite offers an easy path to building, with utilities already in place and no guesswork standing between you and your plans. Just steps away, the marina and boat launch open the door to effortless days on the water and quick trips toward the San Juan Islands. Ownership here also means

    Adam Baldwin RE/MAX Gateway

    5412 Kingsway, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3613 Portage Ln Unit G1, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Baldwin RE/MAX Gateway

    3613 Portage Ln Unit G1, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /39

      Est $517,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Sharpe Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4204 Sharpe Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Birkle Windermere Corporate

  • /25

    $640,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    1917 Commercial Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Positioned along Commercial Ave in the heart of Anacortes, this unique property offers a rare opportunity to combine business presence with income potential. Featuring approximately 1,353 sq ft, the flexible layout allows for a variety of commercial or live/work uses, with strong visibility and easy access in a central in-town location. The standout feature is the commercial zoning (this allows a

    Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

    1917 Commercial Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3810 Copper Pond, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,066

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Goforth Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3810 Copper Pond, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /31

      Est $539,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 29th St Unit 102, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1109 29th St Unit 102, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Aanestad Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,099,000

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    3939 Rockridge Pkwy, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Discover elegant single-level living in the highly desirable neighborhood of Rock Ridge. This contemporary home boasts an open floorplan with clean modern lines complemented by warm, inviting finishes. Enjoy walls of windows that frame unique views of the surrounding mountain ranges, forested landscapes, and the Guemes Channel, a true Pacific Northwest retreat. Spacious owner’s suite features

    Colleen Craig Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3939 Rockridge Pkwy, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /22

    $258,200

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2400 Skyline Way Unit G-22, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Birkle Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2400 Skyline Way Unit G-22, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $1,997,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 17th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2818 17th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,018,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

  • /11

    $1,100,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    3809 Beadle Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Welcome to Beadle Lane! A charming five-lot brand new construction community in a peaceful yet convenient part of Anacortes. Built by Keystone Building Services, an award-winning local builder, this stunning new construction home offers Mt. Baker views and a thoughtfully designed layout. The open-concept main level features an office, stylish kitchen with stainless appliances, walk-in pantry and

    Gina Davis Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3809 Beadle Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /39

    $547,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2317 D Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,202

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

    2317 D Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /24

      Est $437,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Portage Ln Unit 102, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3614 Portage Ln Unit 102, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Chamberlain Windermere Corporate

  • /18

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    4310 Blue Heron Cir Unit 206, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Enjoy stunning, year-round views from this beautifully maintained home, showcasing sweeping vistas of Mount Baker, Fidalgo Island, and Padilla Bay from the privacy and security of your second-story balcony. Just minutes from downtown Anacortes, this inviting residence offers bright, well-kept interiors featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and convenient in-unit laundry

    Allen Workman John L. Scott Anacortes

    4310 Blue Heron Cir Unit 206, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /10

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3199 K Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $1,132,623 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Clure AgencyOne

    3199 K Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /23

      Est $431,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Portage Ln Unit 100, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3614 Portage Ln Unit 100, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Vallejo Real Broker LLC

  • /40

    $769,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    2411 Skyline Way Unit 203, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Waterfront condo located in the Skyline Marina! This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has fresh paint throughout, new upgraded carpeting, new KitchenAide stainless appliances too! It has been a very loved condo and is in great condition. Located in Bayside East so you have great views to both the ocean and the marina. With an upstairs condo the views are amazing in these units. You also have a one car

    Candise Cooper Allied REALTORS

    2411 Skyline Way Unit 203, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3712 W 12th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,724

    Last Listing Agent Gina Davis Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3712 W 12th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /26

      Est $1,470,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Sundown Ct Unit 201, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2306 Sundown Ct Unit 201, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Gabrielse Windermere Corporate

  • /37

    $1,449,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    13197 Satterlee Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Timeless coastal charm on Similk Beach. This rare low-bank waterfront cottage captures the essence of a 1920 seaside bungalow, lovingly restored to honor its history while elevating it for modern living. Every detail reflects thoughtful craftsmanship—from custom-milled knotty pine walls to the Rumford fireplace, built of Frazier River Rock & adorned w/ shells & fossils gathered from the shore.

    Amanda Weis Ballpark Realty

    13197 Satterlee Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /24

    $312,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4818 Yorkshire Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Semanko Tucker Realty ERA Powered

    4818 Yorkshire Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /28

      Est $515,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Portage Ln Unit 205, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3706 Portage Ln Unit 205, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hardman Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $2,350,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,098 Sq Ft

    8480 Thompson Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    A dynamic waterfront estate on Similk Bay offering two fully independent living residences joined by a light-filled atrium, creating genuine flexibility for multigenerational living, hosting friends and loved ones, or operating as an income-generating retreat. With an administrative use permit, the opportunity here extends well beyond the lifestyle. The main residence offers three bedrooms and

    Blake Youtsey Muljat Group

    8480 Thompson Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /10

    $632,305

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1710 11th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,458

    Last Listing Agent Brita Stewart RE/MAX Gateway

    1710 11th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /38

      Est $515,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Portage Ln Unit 203, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3706 Portage Ln Unit 203, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

  • /40

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    2215 37th Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

    A sense of space and calm greets you the moment you arrive, set on a cul-de-sac, this home unfolds with volume, light, and an effortless flow that simply feels right. Vaulted ceilings and expansive windows elevate the main living space, where a warm, inviting living room with a cozy fireplace anchors the home and transitions seamlessly into the dining and on to the kitchen and utility room

    Gina Davis Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2215 37th Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $739,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3912 Crosswinds Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,045

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Craig Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3912 Crosswinds Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /20

      Est $432,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Portage Ln Unit 101, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3706 Portage Ln Unit 101, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

  • /12

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $2,862,500 per Acre

    3910 Isle Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Last available lot in The Isles, a planned unit development featuring eco-friendly and energy-efficient luxury homes. This beautifully situated lot offers expansive water and island views and is the only lot in the community approved for a single-level (rambler) home design. House plans available for a 1,650 sq ft rambler or bring your own! Community amenities include a shared clubhouse with

    Melissa LeFave Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    3910 Isle Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home