12,303

Anacortes, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $259,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $131,061 per Acre

    11927 Madrona Ridge Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Discover a rare opportunity to build your dream home in this peaceful, wooded Anacortes setting with potential mountain views. This property offers a beautiful natural landscape with mature evergreens, providing both privacy and a true Pacific Northwest feel. Previously cleared and ready for development, it gives you a head start in bringing your vision to life. Enjoy the ideal balance of

    Gavin Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    11927 Madrona Ridge Place, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4807 Glasgow Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,169

    Last Listing Agent Anita Johnston COMPASS

    4807 Glasgow Way, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /35

      Est $711,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      4306 Kingsway, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4306 Kingsway, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taby Perron COMPASS

  • /12

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $158,333 per Acre

    0 NHN Anaco Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Rare 2.5+ acres of property on the edge of Skyline offering privacy amidst the forested setting with the natural beauty of both Clyde Creek and the seasonal Anaco Bourn. With access off of Tyler Way, this land is unencumbered by architectural guidelines and CCRs, this could be the perfect property for your design & build. This unique property also offers shared beach access to the Shoreline of

    Colleen Craig Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    0 NHN Anaco Beach Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4314 Bryce Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,331

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    4314 Bryce Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $1,199,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Hickory Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2306 Hickory Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,139,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Boon RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,150,000

    Open House 5/24
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    123 S Ridge Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    This one-of-a-kind timber frame home rises above the treetops like a modern forest lookout, offering rare privacy, all-day sun, and a setting defined by natural beauty. Reclaimed beams, history-rich fir floors, soapstone counters, and hand-crafted stonework create a quiet sense of luxury rooted in authenticity and craftsmanship. Wraparound windows and a dramatic opening glass wall erase the

    Morgan Jones Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    123 S Ridge Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2510 Oregon Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,426

    Last Listing Agent Taby Perron COMPASS

    2510 Oregon Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /22

      Est $485,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 39th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1505 39th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,999
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Strandberg John L Scott

  • /38

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    520 O Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Located in the core of Anacortes, this updated multi-unit property puts you just steps from downtown shops, dining, and the waterfront. Recent improvements include granite countertops, fresh flooring, and new exterior siding, creating a clean, modern feel throughout. The flexible Central Business District zoning opens the door to multiple paths—hold as an income property, enhance the existing

    Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    520 O Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1910 22nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,381

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wagner Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    1910 22nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /34

      Est $823,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      6990 Deer Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6990 Deer Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dillan Miller Hawkins-Poe

  • /28

    $1,395,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    11939 New Morning Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Gorgeous Contemporary flair in this Presale New Home built for you in 2026. Permits & plans are approved for Daylight Basement custom home w side entry garage on this exclusive perch in gated Fidalgo Bay Estates. This locational choice offers a balance of the best of all build choices available given its quick 10 minute drive into downtown Anacortes with all its shopping & restaurant offerings,

    Rodney Clure AgencyOne

    11939 New Morning Dr, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $897,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1907 Tweed Place, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,018

    Last Listing Agent Charles and Sue Doepp RE/MAX Northwest

    1907 Tweed Place, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $1,818,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Seashell St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6412 Seashell St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,780,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Robinette Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $2,350,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    5301 Doon Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    One-story Skyline Marina home, with low bank waterfront that was fully remodeled and enlarged in 2016. Turnkey, and fully furnished, ready to move-in. Brand new custom-built galvanized steel 46’ dock (LOA 49ft) & new galvanized steel pilings convenient for serious boaters to the San Juan Islands and beyond. Home is located at the end of the cay which blocks the wind for summer patio enjoyment

    Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    5301 Doon Way, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /27

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1917 24th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,210

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dekker John L. Scott Anacortes

    1917 24th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $803,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 I Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2812 I Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bert Clay John L Scott

  • /40

    $1,195,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    11733 Hummingbird Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Beautiful custom craftsman home with main level living set on just over 2.5 acres overlooking Fidalgo Bay & the shipping channels! Elegant living room with a double sided gas fireplace & soaring ceilings with walls of windows to capture the water views & private setting. Chef's gourmet kitchen is ready for entertaining featuring a generous island, granite counters, stainless appliances & walk-in

    Michelle Foggin RE/MAX Gateway

    11733 Hummingbird Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $1,595,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4406 Orchard Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,837

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

    4406 Orchard Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /26

      Est $376,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 11th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1715 11th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Lang RE/MAX Gateway

  • /9

    $900,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $6,535,948 per Acre

    3800 W 3rd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    5 Lots of 60 x 100; SE Corner of 3rd St and Minnesota extending East to Louisiana-Gt Water Views(After tree Removal)of Orcas, Blakely, Cypress, Guemes, Sinclair, Lummi, Isles.Lights at night of Grouse Mtn Ski Area, Can. Elevat approx 40 feet above W2nd St. lot levels Boundary line adjustment required, 5 building lots; 60 x 100, utilizing Up-zoning to R2A...With substantial cash down, owner might

    Bruce Flanagan Bruce Flanagan Real Estate

    3800 W 3rd St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2016 Creekside Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,159

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Royer BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    2016 Creekside Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $915,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      6911 Carolina St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6911 Carolina St, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan McCutcheon Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /15

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $3,787,879 per Acre

    1502 5th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Rare Guemes Channel waterfront zoned light manufacturing in the City of Anacortes. Located along the prime working waterfront of Fidalgo Island, this property is perfect for your maritime use business with great waterfront access. 200 feet of sheltered waterfront in a prime area located adjacent to Anchor Cove Marina. 15,945 ft of uplands with an additional 31,363 sq ft of tidelands. Easy access

    Colleen Craig Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    1502 5th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /36

    $659,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3812 R Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,464

    Last Listing Agent Mel Foley Keller Williams Western Realty

    3812 R Ave, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $823,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 37th Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2207 37th Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mel Foley Keller Williams Western Realty

  • /40

    $1,125,000

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    3706 W 3rd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Take a look at this custom built home offering beautiful views of the ocean and the sound. As you enter, you’ll find an open floor plan with tall ceilings, featuring marble countertops, high end cabinetry, and premium finishes throughout. A separate office/bonus room sits on the main floor, along with an expansive covered balcony to take in the views. All bedrooms include their own private

    Scott Friedl NextHome 365 Realty

    3706 W 3rd St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6861 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,976

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hoyer John L. Scott Everett

    6861 Lakewood Park Ln, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /38

      Est $1,487,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Washington Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2413 Washington Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Davis Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    6599 Whistle Lake Terrace, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Perched on the hill and tucked away in tranquility, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers sweeping views of Fidalgo and Padilla Bays with Guemes Mountain as your backdrop. Multiple decks invite you to soak in the scenery, including a private hot tub deck perfect for unwinding in total peace. Inside, enjoy an updated kitchen, a spacious laundry room, and a thoughtful layout designed for

    Andrew Kiesser RE/MAX Gateway

    6599 Whistle Lake Terrace, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    619 35th St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anya Mayo RE/MAX Gateway

    619 35th St, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /29

      Est $1,511,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Owen Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4203 Owen Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,479,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Stultz Lapis Homes

  • /38

    $665,800

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    1703 32nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Stately Cape Cod conveniently located to downtown Anacortes, Navy base, and I-5 corridor. This home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths upstairs plus flex room bedroom,office, media room that offers a balance and rythm of living both inside and out....... A beautifully appointed kitchen including maple cabinets, granite counters, DCS gas stove with custom hood, stainless appliances, and breakfast bar,

    Larry Prier Anacortes Properties, LLC

    1703 32nd St, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /37

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2301 Sundown Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,197

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Macy Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2301 Sundown Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /40

      Est $789,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 35th Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2317 35th Ct, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kinmarie Henning Windermere Corporate

  • /14

    $319,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $938,235 per Acre

    2307 Antone Way, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Like an island above the island, the Rock Ridge neighborhood offers unsurpassed views of the legendary San Juan Islands and Salish Seas balanced by the lush green backdrop of the mature forest lands. Design and build to maximize the panoramic views on this King-Sized building lot with all utilities on-site. Trailheads to the coveted Anacortes Community Forestlands are at your backdoor and easy

    Colleen Craig Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.

    2307 Antone Way, Anacortes, WA 98221
  • /40

    $975,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    13983 Rosario Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,671

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lampe Keller Williams Western Realty

    13983 Rosario Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221
    • /25

      Est $3,435,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      5374 Quiet Cove Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5374 Quiet Cove Rd, Anacortes, WA 98221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,150,000
      • Jun 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jean Groesbeck COMPASS

  • /26

    $475,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    13574 S Green St, Anacortes, WA 98221

    Perched above the water in scenic Similk Beach, this beautifully remodeled 1-bed, 1- bath two-story beach cottage blends coastal charm with modern comfort. This home features a brand new roof and gutters, newly installed septic, flooring, appliances, and expansive decks on both levels, making it move-in ready - or the perfect short-term rental. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and water views from

    Dave Campbell Keller Williams Western Realty

    13574 S Green St, Anacortes, WA 98221

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home