7,046

Homes in ZIP Code 99517

Section Image
  • /59

    $474,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    2304 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

    The flexible layout of this remodeled midtown property allows for use as a single-family home w/in-law suite or duplex. Upstairs is a living room w/picture windows, comfortable kitchen, huge ensuite, & two more bedrooms. Downstairs is a studio/in-law suite (or family room), a second kitchen & flex space. The garage is 600 SF, the fully-fenced backyard faces south & the property backs to an alley.

    Andrea Senn Jack White Real Estate

    2304 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /22

    $417,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3303 Wiley Post Loop, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,415

    Last Listing Agent Rick Davids Sun Properties, LLC

    3303 Wiley Post Loop, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /60

      Est $480,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 W 45th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2101 W 45th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cher Shaw RE/MAX

  • /32

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 10, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Experience elevated living in this beautifully appointed two-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo showcasing breathtaking lake and mountain views. Rich hardwood floors flow seamlessly throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere that perfectly complements the light-filled interior. The thoughtfully designed layout offers spacious living and dining areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, while

    Theresa Stimac RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 10, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /55

    $638,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2500 Foraker Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,148

    Last Listing Agent Alaska Realty Experts EXP Realty, LLC

    2500 Foraker Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /28

      Est $251,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 W 44th Ct, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2011 W 44th Ct, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Tatum Frontier Realty

  • /33

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Cute Lake Hood condo with city loft vibes. Expanded and remodeled kitchen and extra half bath upstairs, the only unit with this layout. Two bedrooms downstairs, including primary with private 3/4 bath. Located near trails and conveniences.

    Jessica Horwatt Raven Real Estate, LLC

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 6, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /40

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4151 Cosmos Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,769

    Last Listing Agent Nick Bruckner Real Broker Alaska

    4151 Cosmos Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /57

      Est $272,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      4295 Greenland Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4295 Greenland Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rmg Real Estate Group RMG Real Estate

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $34,247 per Acre

    Tr A W Northern Lights Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Nestled within the Fish Creek watershed, this scenic parcel showcases the beauty of Alaska's natural wetlands. Building potential is limited, with a small suitable site located toward the back of the property. Ideal opportunity for use as an offset or mitigation tract.

    Morgan Michelsohn RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    Tr A W Northern Lights Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /25

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3425 Lakeshore Dr Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,446

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bell RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    3425 Lakeshore Dr Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /31

      Est $376,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Jefferson Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1708 Jefferson Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Horwatt Raven Real Estate, LLC

  • /46

    $339,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    2543 La Honda Dr Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set in a peaceful location overlooking Fish Creek. The bright, inviting interior features fresh paint and carpet, granite countertops, and a cozy living-room fireplace that frames serene natural views. The spacious primary suite includes its own fireplace, while two additional bedrooms and the laundry are conveniently located on the same level. Recent

    Nicole Lee EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    2543 La Honda Dr Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /61

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2515 Aspen Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,820

    Last Listing Agent Dorian Traylor Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    2515 Aspen Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /30

      Est $312,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Jefferson Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1604 Jefferson Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alaska Real Estate Connection Herrington and Company, LLC

  • /67

    $335,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,601 Sq Ft

    2607 W 31st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Sold **AS-IS**, this property presents an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value in one of Anchorage's most established and convenient neighborhoods.The 4-plex built in 1970 offers 3,266 SF ft of living space with two 2-bedroom units and two 1-bedroom units. The single-family home built in 1951 provides 1,335 SF ft including a basement, offering great

    Elizabeth Hooper RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    2607 W 31st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /4

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3341 Lakeshore Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $478,495 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,163

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Howard Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC

    3341 Lakeshore Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /30

      Est $338,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1906 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ambrosia Romig Realty ONE Group Aurora

  • /36

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    3318 W 30th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

    This home offers a great opportunity for buyers ready to make updates and bring their own vision to life. With strong fundamentals, afunctional layout, and a desirable location, it's well-suited for those looking to invest in improvements and build equity over time. Situated in a well-establishedresidential area of Spenard.

    Silvia Brugger Herrington and Company, LLC

    3318 W 30th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /56

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2422 Telequana Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Taylor RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    2422 Telequana Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /44

      Est $296,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Lincoln Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2209 Lincoln Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay England RE/MAX

  • /56

    $530,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3326 W 30th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Bright, standout home in a prime Turnagain location. Meticulously cared for with thoughtful updates throughout, this home truly shines! Highlights include gorgeous bay windows, a stunning solarium, an oversized primary bedroom with custom shelving, and beautiful solid hardwood floors. The open-concept kitchen and living area are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting space. Out

    Daniel Potts RealtySimple

    3326 W 30th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /22

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3202 Lois Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,456

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Marston Jack White Real Estate

    3202 Lois Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /30

      Est $292,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Lincoln Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2205 Lincoln Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thea Paschall Jack White Real Estate

  • /2

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    3725 W 40th Ave Unit 4B, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Beautiful Broadmoor townhome featuring a newly updated primary suite on the main floor, complete with a spa-like ensuite bathroom, walk-in shower, and soaking tub. Soaring 20-foot ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light throughout. This spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, sunny deck and a fully fenced,

    Cher Shaw RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    3725 W 40th Ave Unit 4B, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /39

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3929 Turnagain Blvd E Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,705

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ketchum Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

    3929 Turnagain Blvd E Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /30

      Est $350,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2306 Mckinley Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glen Hughton Dall Realty, Inc

  • /63

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    3419 Scarlet Place, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Looking for a cute house w/ ADU or AirBnB rental? Home features thoughtful updates throughout & clear pride of ownership in every detail. Enjoy the convenience of all bedrooms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite w/ sliding glass doors to a private upper balcony & mountain views. The former 336sf 1-car garage was converted into an ADU w/ a kitchenette, 3⁄4 bath, and private entry. Garage

    Nani Palmer Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    3419 Scarlet Place, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /66

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4313 Lois Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,620

    Last Listing Agent William Richardson EXP Realty, LLC

    4313 Lois Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /44

      Est $266,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Roosevelt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2307 Roosevelt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Worrell Firebird Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $333,302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Location location location. Lake Hood Townhouse. As-is property. HOA Dues $683/month. $10K in foundation repair needed, $13K parking repair needed. No maintenance included in dues. 54 year old Roof leaks. Parking 54 years old. Swimming pool mold/broken since 2014. Carport floods. All outside doors need replacement. Fireplace face destroyed. HOA has no reserves or reserve study. Dues don't cover

    Jonathan Butzke FSBO System Alaska LLC

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /66

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2934 Marston Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,346

    Last Listing Agent Questa Locke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    2934 Marston Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /17

      Est $354,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Roosevelt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2203 Roosevelt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grace Vendiola Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $865,385 per Acre

    000 Chilligan Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    One of the few remaining buildable lots in this area. Over 1/2 acre, and its the last lot before the Tony Knowles Coastal Trail. It also backs up to the start of Earthquake Park and is 3/4 of a mile from Lyn Ary Park.

    Adrian Jaime Real Broker Alaska

    000 Chilligan Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /10

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2101 W 47th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,501

    Last Listing Agent Viki Kaas Homes Unlimited

    2101 W 47th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /48

      Est $567,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Roosevelt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2210 Roosevelt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Rodriguez Jack White Real Estate

  • /4

    $1,700,000

    • 21 Beds
    • 21 Baths

    4011 Turnagain Blvd E, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Nice condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. There are walk-in closets, 2 garages per unit, and off street parking. Open kitchen with new upgrades to several components of the condo. It has an open fire place, deck, and is close to the airport for ease of travel.

    Lottie Michael Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    4011 Turnagain Blvd E, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /39

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3103 Barbara St, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,374

    Last Listing Agent Lori Aughe Realty ONE Group Aurora

    3103 Barbara St, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /20

      Est $483,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4217 Spenard Rd, Anchorage, AK 99517

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4217 Spenard Rd, Anchorage, AK 99517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Harvey Jack White Real Estate

  • /31

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft

    2815 W International Airport Rd Unit B204, Anchorage, AK 99502

    Bright first-floor, end unit! This 1 bed/1 bath condo boasts new paint & LVP flooring throughout, a completely remodeled bathroom, in-unit washer/dryer hookups & large dual closets. The living room features a cozy fireplace, a breakfast bar & views of the backyard. Enjoy a private deck backing to a Muni treed lot. This condo includes one detached heated garage space - right in front of the unit.

    Alexis Benoit EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home