62

Anchorage, AK Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /32

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    1703 Alder Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508

    BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELLER. Location, Location, This home is the perfect place. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bath , single garage with alley way access and a completely fenced in yard. Literally walking distance of the Airport Heights Elementary. Built in 1953, this home does need a total remodel and is perfect investment property

    Michelle Anderson Real Broker - MLSAK.com

    1703 Alder Dr, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /15

    $268,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $570,213 per Acre

    16612 Waterford Pointe Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516

    Located in the highly desirable Prominence Pointe S/D. One of only a few lots left . Great views ...all utilities.. available. Build your dream house on this Gated Circle .

    Kim Paisley J K P Real Estate

    16612 Waterford Pointe Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /33

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    6913 Gold Kings Ave Unit D, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Don't miss out on this sweet condo! 3 bed, 1.5 bath, 2 car garage! Living area is cozy with a gas fireplace, and set up for movie nights or game day! The kiving room opens to the kitchen which boasts stainless steel appliances and new fridge. LVP in main living area. Upstairs you find comfy carpet - 3 bedrooms with a Jack and Jill full bath and a walk in closet. New roof on the building in 2024!

    Nick Bruckner Real Broker Alaska

    6913 Gold Kings Ave Unit D, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /10

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    10140 Goose Berry Place, Anchorage, AK 99515

    ZZL home in convenient South Anchorage location. Open living area kitchen layout. Welcoming front entrance with mobility friendly ramp. Large shed for storage in back yard.. No dues! Property is currently tenant occupied

    Teresa Burnett Teresa Burnett Real Estate LLC

    10140 Goose Berry Place, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /14

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $213,636 per Acre

    Lot 3 Harmony Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Beautiful Flat 1 acre heavily treed lot right in the heart of Eagle River. Easy commute to JBER, Anchorage, and the Valley

    Justin Bell Firebird Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Harmony Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /18

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 7.46 Acres
    • $34,853 per Acre

    L3 Paine Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516

    Looking for a private & quiet luxury homesite w/ expansive views overlooking the Chugach mountains, city lights & Denali? Come and bask in the beauty of an old-growth hemlock forest away from the traffic & noise of town. Bring your builder & come on up. Each lot has multiple build sites to choose from. Less than 20 minutes from amenities but a world away from the ordinary.

    Matt Dimmick Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    L3 Paine Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /7

    $289,500

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $117,206 per Acre

    L22 Lost Horizon Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516

    Build your custom dream home in the sought-after Shangri-La neighborhood--your own private, secluded oasis. This 2.43 acre homesite features a cleared area approximately 150' from the front, with mature trees throughout for privacy. Enjoy panoramic city and mountain views, paved road access, and electric and natural gas on site, while staying within 25 minutes to downtown.

    Connie Yoshimura Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

    L22 Lost Horizon Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /31

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    141 Matthew Paul Way Unit 50, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Might as well be new! Almost entire unit taken down to the studs and redone! New flooring throughout, new paint, new fixtures plus new appliances! 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, breakfast bar, gas range, slider to small yard area. Excellent location near bases.

    Dawn Storm EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    141 Matthew Paul Way Unit 50, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /8

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $216,000 per Acre

    L6 B2 Southpointe Ridge Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516

    This is the one! The very last lot in the Southpointe Subdivision. This south-facing, 1.25 acre lot boasts the trifecta: unobstructed Inlet, City, AND Mountain views! This gently sloping lot is ready for your forever home, with gas, telephone, and electric already on site.

    Jake Fiorelli Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    L6 B2 Southpointe Ridge Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /32

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1170 Denali St Unit D233, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Live close to everything Anchorage has to offer. This stylish 2BR/1BA condo in Cordova Square puts you steps from Downtown dining, trails, shopping & entertainment. This condo features an efficient layout, garage parking space and stress-free living. Corner unit means larger kitchen & living room. Private deck along with a shared rooftop deck. Enjoy the views while grilling. HOA dues cover heat!

    Heather Maidl Herrington and Company, LLC

    1170 Denali St Unit D233, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /12

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $735,294 per Acre

    2960-2970 Cheechako St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    R4 Midtown Lots.

    Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

    2960-2970 Cheechako St, Anchorage, AK 99503
  • /2

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1715 Katrina Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508

    Ranch available in East Anchorage. Occupied Auction property. Do not go on property or contact occupants. Auction beginning on 4/19/26 and ending 4/21/26. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.

    John MacMullen RE/MAX Dynamic of the Valley

    1715 Katrina Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /13

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    10132 Goose Berry Place, Anchorage, AK 99515

    Lovely 2-bedroom starter home in nice neighborhood, close to the Dimond Center, Quick access to the Seward Hwy will get you anywhere you need to. Large shed in the back yard for extra storage with a covered back deck to keep you dry on a rainy day. No condo dues.

    Tim Kelly Real Broker Alaska

    10132 Goose Berry Place, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /25

    $284,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    1026 P St Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Enjoy simplified living in this very nicely maintained unit within a Co-op community where dues cover heat, water, refuse, and snow/lawn maintenance. The location is exceptional: just blocks from Delaney Park, the Coastal Trail, and Westchester Lagoon. Amenities include a recreation hall, private storage units, and assigned parking. Co-op financing must be through National Cooperative Bank.

    Timothy Chi Real Broker Alaska

    1026 P St Unit 7, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /2

    $220,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    1461 Northview Dr Unit I-03, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Updated, cozy and next to nature! This condo has spacious living/dining area with updated kitchen, newer windows, custom blinds. Large primary bedroom with walk in closet! Plenty of light from double doors which lead to a wooded preserve area. Private quiet and move in ready. Newer high efficiency heating system, washer and dryer in separate room, not just a closet unit! 1st floor unit.

    Mary Jo Cunniff Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    1461 Northview Dr Unit I-03, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /3

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $161,074 per Acre

    L2 Panorama Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507

    Welcome to your own exclusive homesite, on a privately maintained cul-de-sac, that offers a rare blend of luxury and serenity. Enjoy sweeping views of the inlet and city lights, an ideal backdrop for your custom-built home. Find tranquility, outdoor adventure, and daily connection to nature with Potter Highlands Walking Trail just outside your future doorstep.

L2 Panorama Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /25

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Light & bright highly sought after townhome condo with beautiful lake views just across the park from Lake Hood. Fresh carpet & paint! Watch float planes take off from your balcony! Walking distance to restaurants, minutes from the airport, and a bike path out front. Large deck/patio in front and balcony w/ spiral staircase on lakeside. Awesome investment in a great area. Condo dues include heat!

    Tait Zimmerman Advantage Alaska Real Estate

    3333 Lakeshore Dr Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /11

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    275 Creekside St Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Eastside end unit condo. 5 minutes from JBER. Vaulted ceilings. 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage. Close to all shopping and amenities. Open concept with spacious front deck. Plumbing system did not hold positive air pressure.

    Ryan Kowal Century 21 Realty Solutions

    275 Creekside St Unit 4, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $70,028 per Acre

    L8B4 Hiland Rd, Anchorage, AK 99577

    Take in sweeping valley and mountain views from this 3.57-acre wooded parcel. Tucked into a peaceful setting yet offering easy access with frontage on Hiland Road and Cotton Grass Drive, the property blends privacy with convenience. Existing improvements include a driveway, permitted septic system, and well. Come build your dream home! Detailed plans and supporting documents are available--come

    Nani Palmer Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    L8B4 Hiland Rd, Anchorage, AK 99577
  • /37

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $141,216 per Acre

    L5 Snow Flake Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516

    Discover the ideal setting for your custom dream home in this quiet cul-de-sac just off Rabbit Creek Rd for convenient access to nearby schools, shopping & everything Anchorage offers. This generous 1.48-acre (64,547 SF) homesite provides the space, privacy & scenery you need to design a home that truly fits your vision. Enjoy stunning inlet & mountain views, underground utilities, no HOA only a

    Bethany Weiser The Agency Anchorage

    L5 Snow Flake Cir, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /24

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    12468 Silver Fox Ln Unit 15, Anchorage, AK 99515

    Turn Key! Beautifully remodeled townhouse style condo 1/2 bath downstairs for guests, 2 bedrooms, full bath and laundry upstairs. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fenced backyard with deck & two dedicated parking spaces. Within 1/2 mile of grocery, banking, restaurants, gyms, shopping, post office & trails. Dues $360/month include sewer/water, snow removal, exterior & grounds maintenance.

    Vickie Ayala Realty ONE Group Aurora

    12468 Silver Fox Ln Unit 15, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /9

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 4 Harmony Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

Justin Bell Firebird Realty, LLC

    Lot 4 Harmony Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

Showing Results 41 - 62, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home