120,241

Anchorage Borough, AK Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $459,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 7PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1900 E View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Welcome to this well-cared-for home offering comfort, space, and incredible mountain views right from your living room windows. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property features 1,683 sq ft of inviting living space with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy two separate living areas, including a spacious lower-level family room--perfect for movie nights, guests,

    Yvan Corbin Real Broker Alaska

    1900 E View Dr, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /16

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    20349 Riverside Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

    Enjoy Stunning Views from this magnificent Eagle River Townhome! This immaculate property features over 2,100 square feet of fantastic living space and brand new paint! Stunningly beautiful and well laid out featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a heated 4 car garage and washer and dryer in home! This property features a fully appointed open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plenty

    Christopher Myers Real Estate Brokers of Alaska Wasilla

    20349 Riverside Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /45

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3334 Wentworth St, Anchorage, AK 99508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,120

    Last Listing Agent Keira Dreher Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    3334 Wentworth St, Anchorage, AK 99508
    • /80

      Est $530,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      20126 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      20126 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /32

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    3206 Campbell Airstrip Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504

    5 bedroom, 2 bath, on .26 acres with full creek access. Close to schools, stores, JBER, parks, and hiking. Fully renovated in 2020, new 50 year metal roof, new furnace, water heater, speed queen washer and dryer. Large single car garage, 3 drive ways, RV storage, new storage container, enclosed porch, fishing in creek near by and modern amenities. Near Cul-de-sac for safe play area. Many long

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc

    3206 Campbell Airstrip Rd, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /8

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    821 E 12th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Recently remodeled 1 bed 1 bath!*Tenants are responsible for electric, cable/internet*Ground floor unit! *Shared laundry!*One cat allowed upon approved $25/month for pets under 40LBS *You can inquire through Zillow or other renting applications, but we advised you don't apply there. We have not been receiving applications from them. Contact us or apply

    821 E 12th Ave Unit 5, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /9

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    171 Place St, Anchorage, AK 99504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,667

    Last Listing Agent Yvan Corbin Real Broker Alaska

    171 Place St, Anchorage, AK 99504
    • /36

      Est $447,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      20100 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      20100 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /22

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    2101 W 29th Ave Unit 22, Anchorage, AK 99517

    Stylish midtown two-story condo featuring 1 bedroom and 1 full bathroom. Fully remodeled with modern finishes, open living space, and abundant natural light. Located in a secure building with controlled access. Ideal for urban living, close to dining, shopping, and entertainment. Move-in ready! Price includes all furnishings. There's also a 4x8 storage unit on the first floor for this unit.

    Adrian Jaime Real Broker Alaska

    2101 W 29th Ave Unit 22, Anchorage, AK 99517
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7317 Peck Ave Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Spacious apartment in great location! Newly updated two bedroom apartment with covered parking! This unit is located near shopping centers and right across from a local park! Tenant pays for electric. Pets allowed on approval. *photos similar*

    Shelley Copeland Solstice Realty

    7317 Peck Ave Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /38

    $479,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7439 Randamar St, Anchorage, AK 99507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,398

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sebring Real Broker Alaska

    7439 Randamar St, Anchorage, AK 99507
    • /84

      Est $547,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      20024 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20024 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /18

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft

    4660 Reka Dr Unit D11, Anchorage, AK 99508

    Enjoy a blend of style and serenity in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo. The kitchen features premium finishes and stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into a cozy living area with a gas fireplace. Appreciate the ease of in-unit washer and dryer, a private balcony for fresh air, and a community gazebo that offers outdoor space for relaxing with friends. With modern

    Caryn Giliam CAMALASKA Real Estate Services

    4660 Reka Dr Unit D11, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /30

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Fully furnished ranch style in downtown Anchorage

    1541 G St, Anchorage, AK 99501

    Stunning fully furnished rental in highly desirable location. Large, open concept ranch style condo with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The master suite has its own private bathroom with a large walk in closet. Close to all that downtown Anchorage has to offer. Dining, parks, shopping and more! Tenant pays gas, electric, garbage, internet NO pets

    1541 G St, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /25

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5705 Kenai Fjords Loop, Anchorage, AK 99502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,172

    Last Listing Agent Gary Cox Real Broker Alaska

    5705 Kenai Fjords Loop, Anchorage, AK 99502
    • /50

      Est $427,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      20113 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20113 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /28

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    3215 E 18th Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508

    Just steps from the trail system! On a cul-de-sac & South facing for terrific natural light! 4 bedrms PLUS bonus room, possible 5th bedroom. Open kitchen w/island & newer appliances. Bathrms have been updated. Large yard that's 3/4 fenced. Easy to complete & keep the kids & pets locked in! NO HOA & zoned for 2 family residential. Ready for QUICK CLOSE. Offering Home Warranty

    Margie Hudok Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

    3215 E 18th Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /41

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5701 Kallander Ave, Anchorage, AK 99516

    The property has been repainted and new floorings were installed. Tenants are also responsible for the utilities. The property is on a holding tank which is $200 per month to pump.

    Brandy Pennington Brandy Pennington Anchorage Real Estate

    5701 Kallander Ave, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /27

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9931 Chelatna Cir, Anchorage, AK 99515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,738

    Last Listing Agent User Rmg Real Estate Group RMG Real Estate

    9931 Chelatna Cir, Anchorage, AK 99515
    • /32

      Est $394,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      20015 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20015 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /46

    $379,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    10621 Commodore Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507

    Well-maintained and move-in ready, this home is a great option for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for a functional, low-maintenance layout--with no HOA dues. The main level features updated LVP flooring, a refreshed kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and an open living/dining area with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious

    Nicole Lee EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage

    10621 Commodore Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3149 Raspberry Rd Unit 9, Anchorage, AK 99502

    Welcome to 3149 Raspberry Rd unit 9, a cozy, modern, newly updated apartment located in the heart of Anchorage, AK. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. The apartment features baseboard radiant heat, ensuring a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the year. Step outside and discover the outdoor common area, a perfect

    3149 Raspberry Rd Unit 9, Anchorage, AK 99502
  • /47

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3512 Cope St, Anchorage, AK 99503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Munoz Herrington and Company, LLC

    3512 Cope St, Anchorage, AK 99503
    • /41

      Est $421,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      20145 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20145 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    6311 Newt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507

    Unbeatable location near Far North Bicentennial Park, ANMC, UAA & APU! This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family ranch home is move-in ready with new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated kitchen & bath, newer roof and water heater, & appliances, large south facing fenced yard & mountain views! This is a TREAT you don't want to miss.

    Aurora Courtney Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    6311 Newt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    524 N Klevin St Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99508

    Stress-Free 2-Bedroom Duplex Enjoy the comfort of a private 2-bedroom duplex home without the hassle of extra bills. This garden-level unit at 524 N Klevin is bright, clean, and ready for you. With an in-unit washer and dryer, easy to hook up to Dish Satellite available. This unit is Located in a desired location close to Shopping, Hospitals, Transit and more. Recent price adjust $1700 utils pd

    Michelle Scott Alaska Property Managers

    524 N Klevin St Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99508
  • /42

    $524,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    19426 Pribilof Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,574

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bell Firebird Realty, LLC

    19426 Pribilof Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577
    • /13

      Est $423,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      20129 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      20129 Highland Ridge Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /35

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    260 Dailey Ave Unit 14, Anchorage, AK 99515

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a dedicated office features a desirable main floor primary suite and two spacious living areas, offering flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The open, light-filled layout showcases vaulted ceilings and updated finishes throughout. A beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops anchors the space, while large windows bring in abundant

    Mary Cox RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

    260 Dailey Ave Unit 14, Anchorage, AK 99515
  • /17

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2501 Boniface Pkwy, Anchorage, AK 99504

    Welcome to this recently built 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house located at 2501 Boniface Pkwy. This home, built in 2019, boasts 2 balconies, one in the front and back for enjoying the fresh Alaskan air, a shared fenced backyard for outdoor activities, and a heated 2 car garage for convenience during the winter months. The kitchen features granite counters and stainless steel

    2501 Boniface Pkwy, Anchorage, AK 99504
  • /45

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2804 Breezewood Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Ptak Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

    2804 Breezewood Dr, Anchorage, AK 99517
    • /82

      Est $609,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      19142 Trail Bay Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19142 Trail Bay Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /40

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    20146 Eagle's Nest Ct Unit 4A, Eagle River, AK 99577

    AMAZING VIEWS OF EAGLE RIVER VALLEY from this Beautiful two story home. Modern gourmet island style kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops & Pantry. Great room with a deck and large southern exposed windows for lots of sunshine and did I mention the views? Cozy gas fireplace, Vaulted ceilings contemporary lighting. Primary on suite with soaking tub, stall shower & WIC.

    Kevin Sigafoos Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

    20146 Eagle's Nest Ct Unit 4A, Eagle River, AK 99577
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8124 Marsha Loop Unit 30, Anchorage, AK 99507

    Beautiful, unfurnished 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in South Anchorage. Upper level has an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, generous living space, dining area, breakfast bar and gas fireplace. Upper main ensuite bedroom includes private bathroom and walk in closet. Two car garage. Owner prefers 12 month lease. Tenant is responsible for gas, electric and internet.

    Heather Maidl Herrington and Company, LLC

    8124 Marsha Loop Unit 30, Anchorage, AK 99507
  • /2

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6715 Blackberry St Unit 22141, Anchorage, AK 99502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,500

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Richardson Herrington and Company, LLC

    6715 Blackberry St Unit 22141, Anchorage, AK 99502
    • /40

      Est $538,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      19030 Mountain Point Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      19030 Mountain Point Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /134

    $2,195,000

    Coming Soon
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,672 Sq Ft

    16409 Sandpiper Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516

    Experience elevated Alaska luxury in this extraordinary estate offering nearly 8,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, positioned to capture some of the most breathtaking views Anchorage has to offer. From Denali and Sleeping Lady to Flattop and the sparkling inlet below, nearly every room in the home is framed by dramatic panoramic scenery and incredible natural light,

    Yvan Corbin Real Broker Alaska

    16409 Sandpiper Dr, Anchorage, AK 99516
  • /18

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Fully Furnished 3BR Home | Prime Location for JBER & UMED

    1100 E 10th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501

    1100 E 10th Ave Suite 2Anchorage, AK 995013 bedrooms, 1 bathroom Enjoy convenience and comfort in this move in ready fully furnished 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, ideally located in the downtown area with quick access to AK Regional, JBER, Merrill Field Airport, University, U-Med, and Providence Hospital. This thoughtfully updated home features a modern open kitchen with a

    1100 E 10th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99501
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20001 Scenic Dr, Anchorage, AK 99567

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $122,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cora Carleson Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

    20001 Scenic Dr, Anchorage, AK 99567
    • /50

      Est $474,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      19001 Trail Bay Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      19001 Trail Bay Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home