9,024

Anderson, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $553,559 Not Listed For Sale

      4858 Sierra Ct Lot 17 Ct, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4858 Sierra Ct Lot 17 Ct, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julianna Chaffin Relevant Real Estate

  • /31

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $1,571 per Acre

    0000 Aoudad Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    More than 1000 ft of year round Bear Creek fronts this private 156 acre oasis where wildlife and wildflowers abound. Located just east of Anderson and Redding.

    Mike Weibling Preferred Agents R. E.

    0000 Aoudad Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /40

    $495,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3523 Humbug Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,754

    Last Listing Agent Faith Barrett Real Brokerage Technologies

    3523 Humbug Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      6820 Ladysmith Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6820 Ladysmith Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

  • /2

    $573,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    20179 Solomon Peak Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    Under Construction! Don't miss this opportunity to own a brand new energy efficient home by Ridgeline Builders. 1960 sf 4 bed/ 2 bath home located on a scenic greenbelt lot with breathtaking views of the Mt. Lassen & the rolling hills. Home features a split floor plan with a spacious open layout and abundant natural light streaming through large picture windows. The kitchen offers custom-built

    Jennifer Walker Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    20179 Solomon Peak Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /35

    $365,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5537 Olive St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,246

    Last Listing Agent Dustin McCracken eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5537 Olive St, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /24

      Est $559,436 Not Listed For Sale

      20178 Solomon Peak Dr Unit Lot 4, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20178 Solomon Peak Dr Unit Lot 4, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

  • /26

    $524,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    17604 China Gulch Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    OPEN HOUSE: This Saturday 05/02/2026 from 11:00am to 1:00pm - Join us to see this beautiful home that just had a 10k price cut. Welcome to your private country retreat in Anderson, featuring a refreshing pool perfect for enjoying warm Northern California days and creating your own backyard escape. Whether you're hosting summer gatherings or relaxing poolside, this space is designed for comfort

    Derick Anderson United Realty Group

    17604 China Gulch Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /83

    $415,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16326 Acero Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,894

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Baxter Magnolia Homes

    16326 Acero Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Connie, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6387 Connie, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Staplecamp Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /22

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    16433 China Gulch Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled on 1.5 acres of peaceful countryside. With 1,550 square feet of living space and a 2-car garage, this property combines comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Inside, the inviting living room features vaulted, beamed ceilings and a cozy wood stove, creating a warm and rustic atmosphere. The floor plan also includes an indoor laundry

    Meg Grotting Re/Max Five Star

    16433 China Gulch Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /42

    $418,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6673 Mountain View Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,238

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown Move Realty

    6673 Mountain View Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /40

      Est $750,791 Not Listed For Sale

      19440 Fairwind Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19440 Fairwind Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Foster Relevant Real Estate

  • /29

    $399,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    5722 Happy Valley Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    Enjoy country living at 5722 Happy Valley Rd in Anderson sitting on over 27 ACRES! This inviting property offers space, privacy, and a peaceful setting while still being within convenient reach of town. The home features a comfortable layout with bright living areas, a functional kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms suited for everyday living. Step outside to take in the wide-open space--perfect for

    Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    5722 Happy Valley Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /31

    $75,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    16880 Laverne Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $29,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Swain TREG, INC dba The Real Estate

    16880 Laverne Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /13

      Est $490,880 Not Listed For Sale

      20190 Solomon Peak Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      20190 Solomon Peak Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker Venture Properties

  • /4

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $875 per Acre

    200 Wildcat Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    200 acres off the grid. Borders Coleman Canal on the south side. Owner financing available with 25% down.

    Mike Weibling Preferred Agents R. E.

    200 Wildcat Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /35

    $405,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3200 Franklin St, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,142

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    3200 Franklin St, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1973
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

  • /19

    $53,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    7252 Whitehouse Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    Charming & Full of Character!This adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home offers approximately 990 sq. ft. of cozy living space filled with charm and personality. Enjoy an inviting covered front porch with privacy, an open floor plan, and a covered carport. The home sits towards the end of the road, providing a peaceful setting with a shade tree and great curb appeal. Bring your creativity and

    Bridgett Lindsay LPT Realty, Inc.

    7252 Whitehouse Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /5

    $29,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    012 Happy Hills Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $4,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Clark Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    012 Happy Hills Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /15

      Est $276,524 Not Listed For Sale

      17294 Lassen Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      17294 Lassen Ave, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Valach Josh Barker Real Estate

  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $159,459 per Acre

    20295 Domaine Place, Anderson, CA 96007

    Breathtaking views in the coveted Skyview Estates! Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this build-ready lot offers sweeping vistas of both Mt. Shasta and Mt. Lassen. All city utilities—including underground power—are right at the lot line, making it easy to bring your dream home to life. The neighborhood features low HOA fees that cover beautifully maintained roadside landscaping and annual

    Faith Barrett Real Brokerage Technologies

    20295 Domaine Place, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /13

    $30,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    19601 Spring Gulch Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,935

    Last Listing Agent JR McGee eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    19601 Spring Gulch Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /50

      Est $447,850 Not Listed For Sale

      24990 Dersch Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      24990 Dersch Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Kilker RE/MAX

  • /78

    $479,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    17825 Spanish Canyon Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    Beautiful home located on 5 acres with in-ground pool! Complete gourmet kitchen with granite slab, L shaped island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, built in microwave & tile floors. Owned Solar. Master bedroom suite with large tile shower. Indoor laundry room, central heat & air, mature landscaping and large patio perfect for entertaining. 2 car garage plus RV parking!

    Nate Molter eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    17825 Spanish Canyon Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /2

    $339,400 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3573 Bearwood Place, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,043

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Garbutt Northstate Real Estate Professionals

    3573 Bearwood Place, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /41

      Est $470,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1455 3rd St, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1455 3rd St, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Sprague eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /6

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 156.03 Acres
    • $1,922 per Acre

    0 Leopard Dr Unit 26-1071, Anderson, CA 96007

    Incredible opportunity to own 156 acres of scenic land just outside of Anderson. This expansive property offers wide-open space, gently rolling terrain, seasonal creek beds, and stunning panoramic views of the surrounding countryside and distant mountain ranges. In the spring, the land comes alive with vibrant wildflowers, creating a picturesque landscape that showcases the natural beauty of the

    Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    0 Leopard Dr Unit 26-1071, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /40

    $720,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7125 Deschutes Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,976

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    7125 Deschutes Rd, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /18

      Est $487,289 Not Listed For Sale

      21910 Tranquil Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      21910 Tranquil Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Juenke eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /22

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    16433 China Gulch Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

Meg Grotting RE/MAX Five Star

    16433 China Gulch Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /56

    $372,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3290 Driftstone Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,630

3290 Driftstone Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /20

      Est $347,810 Not Listed For Sale

      19116 Shadow Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      19116 Shadow Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Medley Josh Barker Real Estate

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    20287 Domaine Place, Anderson, CA 96007

    Wonderful buy and hold or build today on a quiet cul-de-sac with a cant-be-beat view of Mt. Lassen out your windows. Can comfortably accommodate a 2,352 two story house!

    Craig Lund Craig Lund, Broker

    20287 Domaine Place, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3400 Beacon Dr, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,550

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pinnow TREG INC - The Real Estate Group

    3400 Beacon Dr, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      6998 Highway 273, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 4 Beds
      6998 Highway 273, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • $68/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Wilson Wilson Realty Inc.

  • /62

    $925,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft

    22894 Blue Jay Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    Welcome to 22894 Blue Jay Lane, an exquisite custom home nestled at the end of a quiet country lane lined with walnut orchards — where peace, privacy, and panoramic river views define everyday living. Built in 2011 and set on 5.49 acres of pristine land, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury craftsmanship and natural beauty.Step inside to discover a spacious 5-bedroom,

    Taylor Carter Real Brokerage Technologies

    22894 Blue Jay Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
  • /15

    $279,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2827 Stingy Ln, Anderson, CA 96007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,784

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hunt Waterman Real Estate

    2827 Stingy Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
    • /48

      Est $1,168,739 Not Listed For Sale

      3778 Gover Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3778 Gover Rd, Anderson, CA 96007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Rhodes Shasta Land Services

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home