32,852

Anderson County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $305,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    558560 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Fantastic investment opportunity in Oak Ridge! This duplex features one spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit, and one 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit, each with new LVP flooring and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. $2,500 monthly income!. The units offer functional layouts with plenty of natural light. The property includes a shared yard space, perfect for outdoor enjoyment or tenant gatherings.

    Carl Young Young Marketing Group, Realty Executives

    558560 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /48

    $310,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    201 W Fairview Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF

    Current Estimated Value $306,330

    201 W Fairview Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /51

      Est $524,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1978 Old Lake City Hwy, Clinton, TN 37716

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1978 Old Lake City Hwy, Clinton, TN 37716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

  • /9

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    507 Wallace Ave, Lake City, TN 37769

    Sold AS- IS. This home has been updated with hardwood floors , new metal roof, updated bath, interior doors ,HVAC plus deck , has covered front porch, 288sq ft building in back . This home is closeto Norris Lake and the Dam. Convenient to I-75

    Betty Cooper Realty Executives Associates

    507 Wallace Ave, Lake City, TN 37769
  • 883 Joseph Francis Way, Clinton, TN 37716

    $369,325 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    883 Joseph Francis Way, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mary's Pointe

    883 Joseph Francis Way, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /50

      Est $398,610 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Carmen Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      604 Carmen Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $381,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

  • /58

    $749,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    270 Lone Ridge Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    Tucked away in a peaceful, wooded setting in Clinton, Tennessee, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and East Tennessee charm. Located in Lone Mountain Subdivision with NO HOA, this property gives you the freedom and space that's hard to find. Set on 5 gently rolling acres surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2

    Valerie Garzino Realty Executives Associates

    270 Lone Ridge Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
  • /50

    $498,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    319 Jones Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,607

    319 Jones Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /17

      Est $185,038 Not Listed For Sale

      708 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      708 W Outer Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

  • /29

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    119 Briar Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    One level Living in Oak Ridge! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1 bath single family home offering 1,104 square feet of comfortable living space. Metal Roof and Situated in a convenient Oak Ridge location with a large lot, this home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and plush new carpet throughout - making it move-in ready from day one. Enjoy the ease of one-level with

    Michael Pappas Wallace

    119 Briar Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /2

    $410,670 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    868 Joseph Francis Way, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Wadsworth D.R. Horton

    868 Joseph Francis Way, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /21

      Est $296,597 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Partridge Place, Clinton, TN 37716

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      107 Partridge Place, Clinton, TN 37716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yankee Rocky Top Realty

  • /48

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    160 Lone River Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    Welcome to 160 Lone River Lane, a charming brick basement rancher tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac along the Clinch River in Clinton, TN. Sitting on approximately 3⁄4 of an acre and surrounded by mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable, well-designed living space with a peaceful, private feel. Inside, you'll find warm wood floors, a cozy

    Ryan Lowry Keller Williams Realty

    160 Lone River Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
  • /24

    $249,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    309 Devaney Ln, Oliver Springs, TN 37840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,755

    309 Devaney Ln, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
    • /51

      Est $449,433 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Everest Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      106 Everest Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Garcia Greater Impact Realty

  • /36

    $347,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    435 Sherwood Estates Cir, Clinton, TN 37716

    Welcome to this charming four-bedroom, two-bathroom home nestled in the serene Sherwood Estates Subdivision. Ideally located with convenient access to Oak Ridge, Clinton, Powell, and West Knoxville, properties in this quiet neighborhood seldom become available. The main level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom. Equipped with all stainless appliances, the kitchen offers ample space to

    Stephanie Benson Realty Executives Associates on the Square

    435 Sherwood Estates Cir, Clinton, TN 37716
  • /35

    $455,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    506 Blockhouse Valley Rd, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,602

    Last Listing Agent Marc Maley Redfin

    506 Blockhouse Valley Rd, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /20

      Est $407,098 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Old Tacora Hills Rd, Clinton, TN 37716

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      265 Old Tacora Hills Rd, Clinton, TN 37716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliane De Souza Realty Executives Associates

  • /33

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    127 Tabor Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built during the peak of World War II-era Oak Ridge, rich in history while thoughtfully modernized for today's living. This home features a functional layout with the primary suite conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy with a split-bedroom design. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath are situated on one side of the

    Darian Crossno Creek Mountain Realty

    127 Tabor Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /49

    $725,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    312 Westwood Dr, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,451

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Owens Keller Williams Signature

    312 Westwood Dr, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /31

      Est $395,955 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Hermitage Blvd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      219 Hermitage Blvd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabby Miller Woody Creek Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    215 Bostie Marie Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    Pre-Sale Opportunity in Clinton, TN - Don't miss this rare chance to own a brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in one of Clinton's most desirable areas -- where peaceful country living meets unbeatable convenience. Enjoy the best of both worlds with easy access to Knoxville, Oak Ridge, and local amenities, all while surrounded by the serenity of spacious, one-acre+ lots and scenic

    Brent Roggeman Realty Executives Associates

    215 Bostie Marie Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
  • /58

    $825,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    101 Park Meade Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,159

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Coleman Betsy Coleman Realty Co.

    101 Park Meade Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /18

      Est $225,186 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Johnson Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      161 Johnson Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phoebe Wills The REAL ESTATE Office

  • /31

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    106 Wainwright Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Newly renovated and move-in ready, this Oak Ridge home offers a unique opportunity among homes for sale in Oak Ridge TN. Set just up the hill from downtown, the property blends character with modern updates in a convenient location. The main level features an open living area and spacious kitchen, along with a laundry room and half bath. Upstairs, the layout reveals two bedrooms, a full bathroom,

    Justin Myers eXp Realty, LLC

    106 Wainwright Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /38

    $265,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    101 Olmstead Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,508

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Downer Wallace

    101 Olmstead Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /60

      Est $549,041 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Dana Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      108 Dana Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Reddick Betsy Coleman Realty Co.

  • /30

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    109 Albany Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    Welcome to 109 Albany Rd. in Oak Ridge! Conveniently located near Melton Lake Park and the Greenway, this charming home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a desirable basement ranch layout with easy one level living. The home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout and abundant natural light from plentiful windows. Enjoy a spacious living room that opens to a large back deck, perfect for

    Ivann Garcia Sexton Real Estate Services, Inc.

    109 Albany Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    173 Burley Nelson Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,415

    Last Listing Agent Stanton Martin Sexton Real Estate Services, Inc.

    173 Burley Nelson Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /6

      Est $239,530 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Marietta Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      135 Marietta Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

  • /27

    $449,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    605 Brushy Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754

    Motivated sellers have adjusted the price to align with their next investment opportunity. BRING OFFERS NEW LISTING | CLINTON, TENNESSEE REMODELED HOME LIKE NEW!! BUYERS HAVE OPTION TO BUY FULLY FURNISHED!(All New) With reasonable offers! The possibilities are endless, make this your investment property. Turn-Key and fully furnished -- ideal for short term rental potential! 2 Bedrooms | 2

    Destynee Dube Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    605 Brushy Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754
  • /45

    $599,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    57 Riverview Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,367

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Clark Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    57 Riverview Dr, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /14

      Est $165,806 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Hiway Dr, Clinton, TN 37716

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      225 Hiway Dr, Clinton, TN 37716

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,620
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Daugherty Southern Homes Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $620,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 179 Acres
    • $3,464 per Acre

    0 Frost Bottom Rd Unit 1310532, Oliver Springs, TN 37840

    Rare Opportunity - Versatile Mountain Property Bordering Windrock ParkDon't miss your chance to own this unique and diverse mountain tract, ideally located between Oliver Springs and Rocky Top, just off Highway 330/Frost Bottom. This exceptional property borders the expansive Windrock Park and offers nearly one mile of road frontage, making it easily accessible for a variety of uses.

    Will Tate National Land Realty

    0 Frost Bottom Rd Unit 1310532, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    220 Nancy Ln, Clinton, TN 37716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,724

    Last Listing Agent Amy Evans Realty One Group Anthem

    220 Nancy Ln, Clinton, TN 37716
    • /22

      Est $378,118 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Tidewater Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      112 Tidewater Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • Last Sold Price $368,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sparks Realty Executives Associates

  • /33

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    109 Westwood Dr, Clinton, TN 37716

    Located just outside Clinton's Historic District, this classic rancher sits in a well-established neighborhood known for its charm and community feel. The home offers an easy, functional layout with comfortable living spaces and the kind of character that invites you to settle in and make it your own over time. Convenient to downtown Clinton, local shops, and everyday essentials, this is a

    Michelle Garner Braden Greater Impact Realty

    109 Westwood Dr, Clinton, TN 37716
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    21 Bradford Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,034

    Last Listing Agent Angie Dout Tennessee Life Real Estate Professionals

    21 Bradford Cir, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /20

      Est $364,107 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Manhattan Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      131 Manhattan Ave, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

  • /3

    $447,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    214 Mossy Rock Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

    5 minutes from I-75!! Brand new construction and MOVE IN READY!! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Open floor plan. 9 ft ceilings throughout living area. Granite countertops. Luxurious Master Suite. Walk in tile shower, soaker tub. Roomy Laundry and pantry. LVP flooring in living areas and 2nd bath, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the master bath. Samsung appliance package (does not include refrigerator).

    Timeka Leach Southland Realtors, Inc

    214 Mossy Rock Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home