219

Recently Sold Homes in 46011

Section Image
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1705 Woodbine Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,500

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlan Peak-Hill Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    1705 Woodbine Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /69

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3840 W 38th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,943

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Evelo Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    3840 W 38th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /24

    $97,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2820 Brentwood Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,777

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gray RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2820 Brentwood Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3128 W 12th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,036

    Last Listing Agent Larry Davis Millennial Properties LLC

    3128 W 12th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5253 W 8th Street Rd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,776

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Strange Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    5253 W 8th Street Rd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /28

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1610 Magnolia Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,882

    Last Listing Agent Derik Strenzel F.C. Tucker Company

    1610 Magnolia Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2032 Costello Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,665

    Last Listing Agent Terence Ayers Berkshire Hathaway Home

    2032 Costello Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /59

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8785 W 100 N, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,118

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Starost eXp Realty LLC

    8785 W 100 N, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3524 W 25th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,602

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cox United Real Estate Indpls

    3524 W 25th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /41

    $248,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1815 Hillcrest Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,684

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Ala Carte Realty

    1815 Hillcrest Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /19

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2721 W 34th St, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,840

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hines Realty Wealth Advisors

    2721 W 34th St, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /26

    $291,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4511 W 300 S, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,605

    Last Listing Agent Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

    4511 W 300 S, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /20

    $147,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2311 S Fairlawn Way, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,611

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Walker F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    2311 S Fairlawn Way, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    930 Charlene Ln, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,182

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wood Grace & Agape Real Estate Services

    930 Charlene Ln, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /56

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4516 N 300 W, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,706

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stokes-Bear CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    4516 N 300 W, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /29

    $154,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1532 Weslow Ct, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,317

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Frank Frank Realty

    1532 Weslow Ct, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    910 Raible Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,053

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Berzenye T&H Realty Services, Inc.

    910 Raible Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /26

    $126,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2221 Euclid Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,295

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rangel Epique Inc

    2221 Euclid Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    115 Northshore Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,341

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

    115 Northshore Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /26

    $224,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    105 Golf Club Rd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,832

    Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    105 Golf Club Rd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4491 W 600 N, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,412

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Licht RE/MAX Complete

    4491 W 600 N, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /37

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    936 Sunset Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Corbin CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    936 Sunset Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /18

    $153,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1832 Norwood Way, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,807

    Last Listing Agent Christina Peters Cassell Peter Khosla, Inc

    1832 Norwood Way, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /76

    $386,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4669 W State Road 32, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,307

    Last Listing Agent Jill Curtis F.C. Tucker Company

    4669 W State Road 32, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    718 Longfellow Rd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,469

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cotton RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    718 Longfellow Rd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3230 Meadowcrest Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,782

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Williams-Campbell F.C. Tucker/Prosperity

    3230 Meadowcrest Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /39

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1417 Layton Rd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,111

    Last Listing Agent Kristeen Feasel eXp Realty, LLC

    1417 Layton Rd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5668 W 250 S, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,242

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wood RE/MAX At The Crossing

    5668 W 250 S, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    908 Wayside Ln, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,224

    Last Listing Agent Jonita Johnson KC Ayer Real Estate, Inc.

    908 Wayside Ln, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /46

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2150 N Bilbrey Ln, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,799

    Last Listing Agent Carson Cook F.C. Tucker Company

    2150 N Bilbrey Ln, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /22

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3008 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,304

    Last Listing Agent Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    3008 Nichol Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    718 Hawthorne Ave, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,366

    Last Listing Agent Devin Brennan Ferris Property Group

    718 Hawthorne Ave, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /39

    $307,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4723 Malus Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McMillan eXp Realty, LLC

    4723 Malus Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /22

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3636 Oakwood Dr, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,554

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    3636 Oakwood Dr, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    208 Northshore Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,401

    Last Listing Agent Matthew O'Brien Indianapolis Brokerage Firm

    208 Northshore Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /6

    $119,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 S Layton Rd Unit NRA835553, Anderson, IN 46018

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $22,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Hir Keri Hir

    0 S Layton Rd Unit NRA835553, Anderson, IN 46018
  • /50

    $187,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2415 Bramble Way, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,674

    Last Listing Agent Heather Surber RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2415 Bramble Way, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /29

    $118,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    807 Bittersweet Ln, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,570

    Last Listing Agent Melissa True Carpenter, REALTORS®

    807 Bittersweet Ln, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /35

    $277,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11 Northway Ct, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,061

    Last Listing Agent Jill Freeh F.C. Tucker Company

    11 Northway Ct, Anderson, IN 46011
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4719 Malus Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McMillan eXp Realty, LLC

    4719 Malus Blvd, Anderson, IN 46011

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home