9,005

Homes in ZIP Code 46012

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    2818 Apache Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in Anderson! Recently renovated, this property features new luxury vinyl plank flooring and plush carpet throughout, creating a fresh and modern feel in every room. The home has been freshly painted and offers a bright, clean interior that's move-in ready. The updated kitchen comes complete with appliances, shaker cabinets, and a timeless

    Agent Photo

    Lindsay Adams

    Pillario Property Management LLC

    (765) 295-3329

    2818 Apache Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /25

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 S Rangeline Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Affordable one, two and three bedroom apartments located off State Road 32 with central air, private entrances, and in-home washers and dryers. Plus pool, playground and basketball court. Wonderful on site staff are here to provide the best service possible. Pets are welcome. Call today for a tour of your new home!

    Madison Lakes

    (765) 615-4684

    101 S Rangeline Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2101 N 300 E, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,976

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Majeski eXp Realty, LLC

    2101 N 300 E, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /36

      Est $244,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1123 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cummings RE/MAX Complete

  • /37

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    4541 N 200 E, Anderson, IN 46012

    Welcome to a fully reimagined home that delivers luxury without limits. Set on 5 beautiful acres just outside of town, this property gives you room to breathe, roam, and grow-while still keeping convenience within easy reach. Whether it's quiet evenings under the stars or weekend gatherings all summer with plenty of space for everyone on the deck or in the gazebo, this land invites you to live a

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Short

    Carpenter, REALTORS®

    (765) 540-9103

    4541 N 200 E, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /32

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1800 Cross Lakes Blvd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Spacious one and two bedroom apartments in Anderson, Indiana. Enjoy a relaxing lifestyle with a private deck or patio, bonus storage closet, and convenient access to shopping and I-69. Relax by the pool or fish in one of our three stocked lakes. For the active we have three miles of sidewalks, tennis and basketball courts, a fitness center, and a playground. Upgraded apartments available. Contact

    Cross Lakes

    (765) 754-9199

    1800 Cross Lakes Blvd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /69

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    607 Chestnut St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,213

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wehner Gardner Property Group

    607 Chestnut St, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /8

      Est $240,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1118 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Martin NonMember MEIAR

  • /7

    $1

    • Land
    • 40.35 Acres

    0 E 360 N Unit MBR22094930, Anderson, IN 46012

    To be sold in an Online Only Auction on Tuesday, June 2nd @ 6 PM EST. 40.35 plus or minus acres of tillable land south of County Road 360 N and just east of SR 9 in North Anderson, Indiana.

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Cleek

    Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    (765) 302-4516

    0 E 360 N Unit MBR22094930, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /8

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    628 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46012

    Courtyard Village Apartments is a charming 19-unit community offering spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, featuring classic brick exteriors, lush landscaping, and inviting greenspace. Ideally located near Anderson University, residents enjoy a quiet, well-maintained setting with convenient access to campus, shopping, dining, and local amenities—perfect for students, professionals, and families

    Courtyard Village Apartments

    (765) 615-4019

    628 Walnut St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    140 Kim Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,684

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Hensley RE/MAX At The Crossing

    140 Kim Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /32

      Est $226,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1001 Oregon Way, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevar Denney RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /33

    $2

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    3190 Chapel Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    To be sold in an Online Only Auction on Monday, May 4th @ 5 PM EST. Here is your opportunity to bid on and own a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 1,715 sqft home on 0.97 +/- Acres. Located in Madison County, Richland Township, and Anderson Schools. Mature trees with a large backyard! Large kitchen/Dining Room setup. Detached Garage to fit many needs. Gas furnace and water heater. Come check this

    Agent Photo

    Caleb Cleek

    Jeff Boone Realty, LLC

    (765) 379-1825

    3190 Chapel Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /15

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2608 Marsha Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on Marsha Dr in the Shepherd Heights subdivision of Anderson. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 2608 Marsha Drive.Modern updates define this home's inviting character. Inside, find desirable features like whole-home Air Conditioning, convenient washer/dryer hookups, and a kitchen equipped

    (765) 544-3854

    2608 Marsha Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /19

    $98,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    207 E Plum St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,782

    Last Listing Agent Becky Boles Carpenter, REALTORS®

    207 E Plum St, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /17

      Est $161,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Charleston Commons Dr Unit 1, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1007 Charleston Commons Dr Unit 1, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Erby Hashtag Real Estate

  • /21

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    705 Oxford Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Step right up, folks, and feast your eyes on 705 Oxford RD in ANDERSON, IN! This delightful 1959 ranch-style single-family residence, spanning a cozy 1302 square feet, is ready for new owners. Situated in an awesome, quiet neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home is in need of updates, but it's an OPPORTUNITY with a cheerful canvas open for your next grand adventure! It includes a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Rich Lee

    NextHome Elite Real Estate

    (765) 542-5914

    705 Oxford Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /15

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2518 E 5th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on E 5th St.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 2518 East 5th Street.Enjoy the contemporary atmosphere of this newly refreshed home. Modern conveniences abound, including whole-home Air Conditioning, sits on a private lot Stove and Oven, and a refrigerator. The updated kitchen shines with

    (765) 534-9593

    2518 E 5th St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2405 E 9th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,112

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gray RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    2405 E 9th St, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /46

      Est $223,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      3129 Glenview Dr Unit 8, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3129 Glenview Dr Unit 8, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Carten Find Your Bliss Real Estate

  • /31

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    3518 River Bluff Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Beautiful brick ranch in desirable River Park on Anderson's east side! This 3-bedroom home features tons of updates from the new LVP flooring and a new roof. The updated open-concept kitchen and dining area are perfect for entertaining, highlighted by a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a spacious deck-ideal for pets, play, and hosting

    Michael Fialkowski Trueblood Real Estate

    3518 River Bluff Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /17

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    700 High St, Anderson, IN 46012

    2 bed, 1.5 bath, in HPPCA, near Anderson University. New kitchen appliances provided. W/D provided. New flooring, fresh paint. Central Air. Water, sewer, storm, lawncare, and trash provided. Bedrooms upstairs, living area downstairs. NO PETS. NO SMOKING. 1 surface spot and 1 carport with storage provided.

    700 High St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    Lot 56 River Bluff Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $93,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Wilson RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    Lot 56 River Bluff Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /37

      Est $217,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 North St, Anderson, IN 46017

      • Built 2009
      312 North St, Anderson, IN 46017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

  • /38

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    5422 N State Road 9, Anderson, IN 46012

    5422 N State Road 9 / Anderson, Indiana / Madison, County / 13+/- Acres / Commercial/Industrial Zoning Property Overview An exceptional commercial opportunity in Madison County, Indiana. This versatile, well-established property offers over 13 +/- acres along State Road 9 in Anderson with outstanding visibility, accessibility, and infrastructure - ideal for a wide range of commercial or

    Chad Renbarger Mossy Oak Properties

    5422 N State Road 9, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /11

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2118 E 5th St, Anderson, IN 46012

    3 bed, 1.5 bath, sfh, with new kitchen appliances and cabinets, new flooring, new bathrooms, and fresh paint. The smaller bedroom could be used as a nursery, den, or media room. Washer and dryer hookup in the basement. 2 reserved parking spaces in the lot. Lawncare is included. No pets. No smoking.

    2118 E 5th St, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4765 E 200 N, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,047

    Last Listing Agent Grant Gorman Green Forest Realty

    4765 E 200 N, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /53

      Est $461,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      4825 E 150 N, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4825 E 150 N, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Tarquini Noble Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /29

    $246,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1111 S Rangeline Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch offering 1,592 sq ft of comfortable living space-with no HOA restrictions! Step inside to a spacious family room featuring hardwood floors, a vaulted ceiling, and a cozy gas fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers solid wood doors throughout, adding warmth and quality craftsmanship. The primary suite is

    Julie Gibbs F.C. Tucker Company

    1111 S Rangeline Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /10

    $675 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309.5 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    Discover the cozy charm in Anderson, IN. A residence with blending modern living with classic elegance. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom space features stunning hardwood floors and is designed for relaxation. Located near shops, dining, and entertainment, it offers a prime spot for those who love to explore. Experience Anderson living at its finest in this inviting home that perfectly balances

    Maxwell Richter Wilmoth Group

    309.5 Central Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2102 Crystal St, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,894

2102 Crystal St, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /35

      Est $352,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      4697 E 150 N, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4697 E 150 N, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

  • /36

    $850,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft

    4551 E 200 N, Anderson, IN 46012

    **Seller will provide flooring allowance to be used towards the basement with reasonable offer** Step into a world of luxury as you enter this stunning home. The expansive upstairs space is flooded with natural light, enhanced by striking light fixtures and a balcony that overlooks the picturesque barn and pastures. Explore the elegant office area, which features a delightful sunroom perfect for

    Olivia Thompson F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    4551 E 200 N, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /36

    $1,177 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Huge two bedroom, two bathroom apartment!

    1808 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1808HN, Anderson, IN 46012

    We have must see apartments here at Cross Lakes! Located in Anderson, Indiana, we have spacious one and two bedroom apartment homes for everyone! Each apartment has large living spaces, ample closet storage, furnished kitchens, huge bedrooms and much more! Come and see why Cross Lakes was voted the Best of Madison County 2025!As a resident at Cross Lakes, you will also have access to all

    1808 N Cross Lakes Cir Unit 1808HN, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /40

    $194,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2613 Chesterfield Place, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,227

    Last Listing Agent Justin Puckett Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2613 Chesterfield Place, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /32

      Est $295,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      2530 E 450 N, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2530 E 450 N, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Burton Inspired Realty

  • /38

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    3531 Tudor Rd, Anderson, IN 46012

    Welcome to 3531 Tudor Rd, a beautifully updated home offering space, comfort, and major improvements in a convenient Anderson location. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features over 1,700 square feet of living space with a fresh, modern feel throughout. Recent updates include all new paint, brand-new flooring, a new roof, and new stainless steel appliances, making this a true move-in-ready

    Devan Lunceford Ellsbury Group

    3531 Tudor Rd, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    712 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012

    Very nice 1 bedroom main level unit in a quad building. Has been recently updated with new paint and flooring!!! Home has a large living room, galley kitchen and large master bed with attached bath and closet. Great location for anyone working in Anderson or trying to find a place between Indianapolis and further north.

    Shannon Kirk Kirk Realty Group, LLC

    712 Ranike Dr, Anderson, IN 46012
  • /31

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    615 Milton Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,366

    Last Listing Agent Randy Placencia Red Bridge Real Estate

    615 Milton Ave, Anderson, IN 46012
    • /14

      Est $170,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Indiana Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1302 Indiana Ave, Anderson, IN 46012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Ryan Highgarden Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home