8,080

Homes in ZIP Code 46013

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $232,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Mockingbird Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1716 Mockingbird Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /55

    $294,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    143 Devonshire Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

    SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 ALLOWANCE TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR CLOSING COST. Welcome home to this well-maintained 2-bedroom ranch-style condo offering comfort, functionality, and easy, low-maintenance living. Inside, you'll find two spacious living areas, providing plenty of flexibility for relaxing and entertainment! The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen into the dining and

    Trevar Denney RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    143 Devonshire Ct, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /25

    $257,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4912 Atlanta St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,983

    Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger The Taflinger Real Estate Group

    4912 Atlanta St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /37

      Est $234,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 E 75th St, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      141 E 75th St, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Cheesman F.C. Tucker Company

  • /18

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    5218 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46013

    A beautiful home located at 5218 Fletcher ST presents itself as an inviting home, ready for immediate enjoyment. This single-story ranch style residence offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The patio invites moments of relaxation or outdoor dining, extending the living space outdoors. Schedule a showing while this home is still available! Current owners' updates include: New Roof &

    Isaiah Davis eXp Realty, LLC

    5218 Fletcher St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1309 Wyoming Way, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,720

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Mason Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1309 Wyoming Way, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /28

      Est $218,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E 75th St, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      226 E 75th St, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mccoy eXp Realty, LLC

  • /118

    $1,600,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    5479 S 200 E, Anderson, IN 46017

    Equestrian Training Facility with Custom Home on 35.5 Acres - 5479 S 200 E, Anderson, IN Discover a unique opportunity in Madison County-an exceptional horse racing training facility paired with a beautifully crafted residence, all set on 35.5 acres. This turnkey equestrian property includes a full-size training race track with a small pond at its center, 12 fenced paddocks, and three

    Wes Johnston Trueblood Real Estate

    5479 S 200 E, Anderson, IN 46017
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2228 Dover St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,706

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Frazier Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    2228 Dover St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /29

      Est $264,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 W Estate St, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      24 W Estate St, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Walker F.C. Tucker Company

  • /109

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    5421 S 100 E, Anderson, IN 46013

    Welcome home to peaceful, private living with easy access for travel and all the best stores and dining! This property boasts almost 8 acres, rolling pastures, hills, creek and woods at the back! The charming stone cottage style home is updated with lovely 3 beds/2 full baths and views for days. Fenced pastures, 60x40 Quanset hut style barn, horse stalls, chicken coop with a fabulous run, shed

    Jeanne Hutcherson CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    5421 S 100 E, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /20

    $197,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    910 Stoner Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,725

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Strange Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    910 Stoner Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /41

      Est $306,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 W Whitehall Way, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      138 W Whitehall Way, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,900
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steffanie Hensley RE/MAX At The Crossing

  • /25

    $154,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    4401 Marlborough Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    Discover effortless living at 4401 Marlborough Drive in ANDERSON, IN. Built in 1974, this 1028 square foot condominium offers an inviting, ready-to-move-in home designed for comfort and convenience. The kitchen, thoughtfully designed with a peninsula, provides a functional space for everyday meal preparation and casual dining. This one-story ranch-style residence includes two bedrooms and one and

    Marty Dulworth RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    4401 Marlborough Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /36

    $234,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6807 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,885

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hall F.C. Tucker / Prosperity

    6807 Fairview St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /16

      Est $211,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      129 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Dudley RE/MAX Realty Group

  • /41

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3624 Columbus Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

    Move-in ready! 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a versatile loft, sitting room and an enclosed porch. Step inside to bright, inviting spaces filled with natural light, updated vinyl plank flooring, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen featuring modern finishes, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. The welcoming front sitting room is the perfect place to start your mornings with coffee,

    Lucero Vargas RE/MAX Complete

    3624 Columbus Ave, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /19

    $164,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    805 Saddle Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,817

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Euneman-Harp RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    805 Saddle Ct, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /34

      Est $228,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      323 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Casstevens Epique Inc

  • /20

    $100,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.37 Acres
    • $29,674 per Acre

    6440 Main St, Anderson, IN 46013

    Discover the potential of this 3.37-acre residential land lot in Anderson, located within the highly regarded Anderson Community Schools. Just 6 minutes from I-69, this property offers both convenience and opportunity-close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities while still providing the space and privacy of a larger lot. With over 3 acres to work with, the possibilities are endless-whether

    Abigail Escobar Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    6440 Main St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1408 W 60th St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,597

    Last Listing Agent Tina Floyd-Snodgrass Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    1408 W 60th St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /23

      Est $190,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      407 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevar Denney RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /22

    $124,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    324 E 34th St, Anderson, IN 46013

    Buyer's financing fell through, so this charmer is back on the market. Welcome to 324 E 34th Street, a beautifully refreshed home offering the perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the care and improvements that make this property truly stand out. Inside, you'll find refinished hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal

    Maureen Nestor F.C. Tucker Company

    324 E 34th St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /19

    $274,900

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    145 Asbury Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,582

    Last Listing Agent Julie Schnepp RE/MAX Legacy

    145 Asbury Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /52

      Est $193,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      122 Norris Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Manis F.C. Tucker Company

  • /15

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    3816 Saint Charles St, Anderson, IN 46013

    Come and see this cute 2 bedroom bungalow great for first time buyer, or it would make a good rental. The home features2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The kitchen area opens to the living room. This just needs your finishing touches. You will enjoy a rear deck with large back yard and no close view of neighbors. At this price it will not last long!

    Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    3816 Saint Charles St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /27

    $252,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    212 Wakefield Dr, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,605

    Last Listing Agent Austin Rich NextHome Elite Real Estate

    212 Wakefield Dr, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /20

      Est $201,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      7129 Hendricks St, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7129 Hendricks St, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Parker RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

  • /5

    $34,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 864 Sq Ft

    0 Burton Place, Anderson, IN 46013

    Let your imagination run wild! Convert this 25x36 pole barn into living space, add on additional living space or store your equipment, toys or supplies. Located in a residential area on Anderson's south side near shopping, restaurants and I-69 access. Price includes the lot which allows for adding on to the front of the current vinyl sided pole barn. The barn has a double overhead door, side

    Betty Mitchell Mitchell Co., REALTORS

    0 Burton Place, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /29

    $164,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4316 London Ct, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,192

4316 London Ct, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /33

      Est $222,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Ernie Lu Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      717 Ernie Lu Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /9

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    3534 Andover Rd, Anderson, IN 46013

    Three bedroom, one bath, one story home with a one car detached garage. Unfinished basement, vinyl windows, and concrete driveway. Updated kitchen and bath.

    Rodney Rouch Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    3534 Andover Rd, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3536 Hamilton Place, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,284

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Adams Pillario Property Management LLC

    3536 Hamilton Place, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /42

      Est $216,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ernie Lu Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      733 Ernie Lu Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rob Newkirk Newkirk Realty

  • /33

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    112 W 60th St, Anderson, IN 46013

    Mid-Century Retreat on 3 Acres | Tucked away and surrounded by mature trees, this exceptional 5-bed/3-full-bath home offers a rare blend of authentic mid-century design and modern updates. The entry showcases an exposed brick wall and decorative niche. The Living Room flows into the Dining Room, creating a space so perfect for entertaining... your guests may never leave. The Family Room boasts

    Kevin Majeski eXp Realty, LLC

    112 W 60th St, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6216 Rocky Rd, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,588

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Breece @properties

    6216 Rocky Rd, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /21

      Est $226,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Ernie Lu Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      823 Ernie Lu Ave, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /28

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    162 W 500 S, Anderson, IN 46013

    Welcome to 162 W 500 S, Anderson, IN - a charming, move-in ready single-family ranch home that blends classic American style with inviting rustic touches. This 1,356 sq ft gem features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a layout designed for easy living on a generous .27-acre lot. Step inside to find beautiful dark stained hardwood floors throughout most of the main level, while the spacious eat-in

    Peter Stewart Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    162 W 500 S, Anderson, IN 46013
  • /27

    $126,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    717 Church St, Anderson, IN 46013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,383

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Church Epique Inc

    717 Church St, Anderson, IN 46013
    • /35

      Est $271,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Imy Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      401 Imy Ln, Anderson, IN 46013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Durbin Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home